Brook Stone Living Center
8990 Highway 17 South, Pollocksville, NC 28573 · For profit - Corporation · 80 certified beds · (252) 224-0112 Medicare & Medicaid certified
This home has serious findings on its record. Read them closely before you consider it.
- a middle-of-the-pack inspection score (3/5)
- fewer deficiencies at its most recent standard inspection than at the one before — a sign of improvement
- it has an abuse, neglect, or exploitation citation (F0600), cited Aug 2023
- inspectors cited 1 immediate-jeopardy problem — the most serious level
- a high number of inspection citations overall (19) — worth reading through, though larger and more-often-surveyed homes tend to accrue more lower-severity tags
- the CMS record shows $18,600 in federal fines (most recent 2023-08-25)
- its payroll-based staffing rating is low (1/5)
- its facility-reported quality-measure rating is low (2/5)
One thing this read cannot see: what residents and families actually experience day to day. Public data misses the feel of a place — visit unannounced, ideally at a mealtime or on a weekend, talk to staff and families, and ask your tour questions.
A plain-English summary of the public record below — not a rating, ranking, or recommendation. We take no money from any facility.
| Health inspectionSurveyor-assigned, ranked within your stateInspector-verified | 3 of 5 |
| StaffingFrom payroll records (PBJ) | 1 of 5 |
| Quality measuresSelf-reported by the facility | 2 of 5 |
Location & what’s nearby
Open in Google Maps ↗ · Directions ↗ · Larger map ↗
Nearest of each type, straight-line distance. Hospitals come from the CMS Hospital General Information registry; everything else from Overture Maps (public data). Hospital and park hours are typical — call ahead to confirm.
Quality measures — how residents actually fare
| Overall quality measures | 2 of 5 |
| Long-stay residentspeople who live here | 1 of 5 |
| Short-stay residentsrehab / post-hospital | 3 of 5 |
Quality-measure stars summarize outcomes CMS tracks from the assessments each home submits — avoidable hospitalizations and ER visits, falls with injury, pressure ulcers, unplanned weight loss, and long-term antipsychotic use. Because the underlying data is self-reported, weigh a high score against the independent inspection record. Long-stay = permanent residents; short-stay = rehab and post-hospital stays.
Trend — is this home getting better or worse?
Over 2025-02 to 2026-06, this home’s CMS overall rating improved from 1 to 2 stars. From monthly CMS archive snapshots.
Horizontal axis runs 2025-02 to 2026-06. That is where CMS’s monthly archive ends, so the right-hand edge of each line is that month — not today.
See all quality measures vs. state & national benchmarks
| Measure | This home | State avg | Typical state | vs typical state |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-stay residents whose need for help with daily activities increased | 12.8% | 15.6% | 15.4% | better |
| Long-stay residents who lose too much weight | 11.3% | 7.2% | 5.4% | worse |
| Long-stay residents with a catheter left in their bladder | 3.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | worse |
| Long-stay residents with a urinary tract infection | 5.6% | 2.3% | 2.0% | worse |
| Long-stay residents with depressive symptoms | 0.5% | 5.9% | 6.5% | better |
| Long-stay residents who were physically restrained | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | better than state‡ — see note marked double-dagger below the table |
| Long-stay residents with falls causing major injury | 5.1% | 3.5% | 3.3% | worse |
| Long-stay residents whose ability to walk worsened | 17.4% | 18.3% | 16.1% | typical |
| Long-stay residents on antianxiety or hypnotic medication | 16.5% | 21.3% | 18.9% | better |
| Long-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine | 96.8% | 94.1% | 95.3% | typical |
| Long-stay residents with pressure ulcers | 7.3% | 5.5% | 4.7% | worse |
| Long-stay residents with worsening bladder/bowel control | 21.1% | 20.7% | 21.2% | typical |
| Long-stay residents who got an antipsychotic medication§ — see the note below the table | 20.6% | 14.0% | 17.1% | worse |
| Short-stay residents who newly got an antipsychotic medication | 0.0% | 1.4% | 1.4% | better |
| Short-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine | 20.0% | 78.1% | 79.4% | worse |
| Short-stay residents rehospitalized after admission | 25.3% | 22.9% | 22.6% | worse |
| Short-stay residents with an outpatient ER visit | 6.2% | 12.9% | 12.0% | better |
| Long-stay hospitalizations per 1,000 resident days | 3.49 | 1.78 | 1.67 | worse |
| Long-stay outpatient ER visits per 1,000 resident days | 2.49 | 1.80 | 1.80 | worse |
‡ On this measure the state average is at least twice (or half) the typical state — a gap that size is usually how the state codes and reports the measure, not how its homes actually perform. Against a benchmark this state does not sit on, a “vs typical state” verdict would mostly be measuring the state, so we compare this home with its own state instead and show both averages.
§ Antipsychotics carry an FDA boxed warning — they raise the risk of death in older people with dementia-related psychosis, and are not approved for that use. So this measure is partly a read on whether a home sedates residents instead of staffing for them. But read a low rate carefully in both directions: CMS excludes residents coded with schizophrenia (and Tourette's or Huntington's) from this measure, and federal auditors have found implausible increases in schizophrenia coding since the measure was published — so a very low rate can reflect recoding rather than less prescribing. Ask the home what share of its residents carry a schizophrenia diagnosis, and how it handles behavioral symptoms without medication.
CMS quality measures, as Care Compare shows them. For most rows lower is better (fewer falls, ulcers, hospitalizations); vaccination rates are the exception. Not every row is risk-adjusted. CMS adjusts some measures for resident mix, but falls with major injury, antipsychotic use, physical restraints and the vaccination rates are unadjusted rates — so a home caring for heavier or more behaviorally complex residents can look worse on them without providing worse care. The “typical state” column is the median of the 50 state averages — not a national average of all homes. We use it because a plain average across homes is pulled badly off course by a few states’ reporting habits (long-stay depressive symptoms is the clearest case: Illinois codes it several times higher than most states, which alone lifted the all-homes figure to about twice what a typical state records). The median of state averages resists that — but it does weigh every state equally, so a large state counts no more than a small one, and it is a benchmark of our construction rather than a CMS-published figure. better/worse means the home differs from that benchmark by more than 10% of it; closer than that reads typical. CMS does not publish how many residents each measure covers, and the counts are often small — a single resident can move a rate by several points — so treat small gaps as noise. These come from data the facility reports, so weigh them against the independent inspection record above.
Short-stay rehab — if you are coming here from a hospital
Arriving from a hospital right now? Read the discharge guide → — your appeal rights, how to slow a rushed discharge, and what to ask about the numbers below.
51.5% of the Medicare patients who left this home got back to the community and stayed there for at least 31 days — which CMS reads as no different from the national rate. This is CMS’s risk-adjusted rate over 100 Medicare stays in Oct 2022–Sep 2024, and CMS’s own comparison — not ours.
Met the expected recovery: 44.1% of this home’s Medicare short-stay residents left it at or above the ability to care for themselves and move around that CMS predicted for them, across 34 stays in Oct 2024–Sep 2025. The median of the 11,061 homes CMS publishes this for is 56.6%. Read it beside the getting-home figure, not instead of it: unlike the two measures above, CMS makes no better-or-worse call on this one and publishes no confidence interval for it, so this is a comparison and not a verdict — but it is the short-stay measure that separates homes most, and the one to ask about.
Therapy staffing: this home’s payroll records show 0.27 therapist hours per resident per day in 2026Q1 — more than 39% of the 13,892 homes that report any therapy hours at all.
Weekend therapy: weekend therapy hours are 10% of this home’s weekday level — it runs some therapy at the weekend, at a lower level than on weekdays. The median home that reports therapy runs 13% — weekday-focused therapy is the industry norm, not a shortfall. But recovery does not pause on a Saturday: ask what the weekend actually looks like here.
This section is about rehab stays, not living here. Most of this page — the stars, the quality measures, the inspection record — describes the home the way a permanent resident experiences it. These figures describe the short Medicare stay after a hospital discharge: a hip, a stroke, a bad infection, six weeks and home. They are different residents, different staff, often a different wing. Therapy hours are per resident in the building, not per rehab patient — the count includes every long-stay resident, and they mostly get no therapy at all. So a home with a small rehab wing inside a large nursing population reads low here even if its rehab patients get plenty of therapy, and a mostly-rehab home reads high. Use it to compare homes doing similar work, ask what a rehab resident actually gets in a day, and remember that CMS does not publish therapy minutes per patient — nobody does.
See every short-stay measure CMS publishes for this home
| Measure | This home | U.S. median | Period covered | CMS’s call |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Got home and stayed homeRate of successful return to home or community from a SNF | 51.5%CMS range 40.6–64.8 | 51.5% | Oct 2022–Sep 2024 | no different from U.S. |
| Went back to hospitalRate of potentially preventable hospital readmissions 30 days after discharge from a SNF | 11.5%CMS range 8.4–15.3 | 10.7% | Oct 2022–Sep 2024 | no different from U.S. |
| Met the expected recoveryPercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves and move around at discharge | 44.1% | 56.6% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Self-care at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves at discharge | 32.4% | 52.8% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Moving around at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to move around at discharge | 38.2% | 50.0% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Medication problems followed upPercentage of residents whose medications were reviewed and who received follow-up care when medication issues were identified | 97.9% | 98.7% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Medication list to the next providerPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the next health care setting | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Medication list to the familyPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the resident, family, and/or caregiver at final discharge | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Falls with major injuryPercentage of SNF residents who experience one or more falls with major injury during their SNF stay | 0.0% | 0.0% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| New or worsened pressure ulcersPercentage of residents with pressure ulcers/pressure injuries that are new or worsened | 4.2% | 1.9% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Infections that led to hospitalPercentage of infections residents got during their SNF stay that resulted in hospitalization | 7.3%CMS range 4.2–12.2 | 7.1% | Oct 2023–Sep 2024 | no different from U.S. |
| Medicare spending per stayMedicare Spending Per Beneficiary (MSPB) for residents in SNFs | 0.81 | 1.02 | Oct 2022–Sep 2024 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
From the CMS Skilled Nursing Facility Quality Reporting Program — Medicare short-stay outcomes, which is a different dataset from the long-stay quality measures above and describes a different set of residents. Where CMS risk-adjusts a measure we show its adjusted rate, and the CMS range beside it is the confidence interval CMS publishes: a home whose range is wide is a home with few stays, where one patient moves the number several points. Read the period column. These measures do not share a window — the claims-based ones (getting home, readmission, spending) lag by a year or more, because a stay has to finish and its claims settle before it can be counted. CMS’s call is CMS’s, not ours: it is the only place anyone tests whether this home differs from the national rate at all, and most homes on most measures do not. Two caveats on it. CMS tests only three of these measures — getting home, readmission, and infections that led to hospital; on the other nine it publishes a rate and no comparison, and rather than compute a verdict CMS declined to make, we say so in the column. And on readmission almost every home in the country lands on “no different”, so that row separates homes far less than getting-home does — which is why met the expected recovery, a measure CMS does not test but which spreads across the whole range, is called out above the table rather than left in this list. The U.S. median column is our own, taken across every home CMS publishes that measure for in this same file; it is not a CMS-published benchmark. Homes CMS gives no rate for are left out of it rather than counted as zero. Medicare spending per stay is a ratio, not a percentage — 1.00 means this home’s Medicare spending for a stay matched the national figure CMS compares it against, and it measures cost to Medicare, not quality of care.
Staffing
How full it usually is: this home is certified for 80 beds and averages 66.6 residents a day — about 83% occupied, or roughly 13 beds typically open. It usually has some room. This is a CMS average, not live availability — no public source publishes real-time vacancies, and a home can be full the day you call. Confirm with the home, and if you need a Medicaid bed specifically, ask about that separately: a home with open beds may still not have an open Medicaid bed.
Against a benchmark — not a legal minimum. In May 2024 CMS finalized the first federal staffing floor for nursing homes: 3.48 total nurse hours per resident per day, including 0.55 RN hours and 2.45 nurse-aide hours. Its hour requirements never took effect and are no longer on the books. Homes had until 2026 (2027 if rural) to comply, and that deadline never arrived: a federal court vacated the hour requirements in April 2025 (CMS has appealed), Congress then barred enforcement until 2034, and CMS formally repealed them by rule effective February 2026. This home is not required to meet these numbers, and is not violating anything by missing them. We still show the comparison because the figures are CMS’s own published estimate of adequate staffing, which makes them a useful yardstick — but they are our benchmark, not federal law: this home’s total nurse staffing of 3.23 hrs/resident/day is below the 3.48-hour benchmark and RN staffing of 0.36 is below the 0.55-hour RN benchmark and nurse-aide staffing of 1.97 is below the 2.45-hour aide benchmark. What federal law does require today is unchanged: “sufficient” nursing staff for residents’ needs and an RN on duty at least 8 consecutive hours a day, 7 days a week (42 CFR 483.35). Those are judged by inspectors on site, not by these averages, so read this comparison alongside the inspection record rather than as a pass/fail.
Weekend coverage: total nurse staffing is 2.70 hrs/resident/day on weekends vs 3.45 on weekdays — 22% thinner on weekends — a notable drop. RN hours go from 0.46 to 0.10 per resident-day. (Payroll-based daily records; the national median home is 15% thinner on weekends.)
This home’s total nursing-staff turnover of 39% is about the same as the national median of 45%.
Payroll-based (PBJ) staffing hours, as reported for Jan–Mar 2026 (CMS PBJ CY2026Q1) — the most recent quarter CMS has published, so they can lag a change of operator or staffing agency. Higher is generally better. Registered-nurse coverage and weekend staffing are the numbers families most often overlook — an RN on site matters most when something goes wrong, and coverage usually thins on weekends. High turnover means residents rarely see the same caregiver twice. One caveat: these are hours as reported, not adjusted for how sick or heavy-care this home’s residents are. CMS separately publishes a case-mix-adjusted view; we show the reported hours. A home caring for higher-acuity residents needs more hours to deliver the same care, so compare these figures against homes doing similar work, and read them next to the inspection record rather than alone.
Inspection trend
Deficiencies are fewer than at the previous inspection — improving. Fewer citations over time suggests a home is fixing problems; a rising count is a warning sign — though two surveys are a short record, and survey teams differ. These counts are from the standard annual health survey only; the full citation list below may also include findings from complaint investigations, so the two won’t always add up.
Inspection deficiencies
State health-inspection citations, most serious first. Each carries an F-code (the federal rule it cites, e.g. F-684 = quality of care) and a letter A–L marking how serious and how widespread the problem was — we translate that grid into the plain tiers shown here. Wording is the official federal description.
Each letter is a CMS scope-severity level; highlighted ones are where this home has citations. A–C = no harm found; D–F = potential for harm; G–I = actual harm; J–L = immediate jeopardy. Within each band the later letter is the more widespread finding (an isolated G is one resident; a widespread I is a pattern), so rightward and downward is worse.
19 citations, most serious first. The 11 most serious are shown; the remaining 8 are one tap away and print in full.
- Immediate jeopardy · J2023-08-25 · tag F0600 — failed to protect residents from abuse and neglect — isolatedProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on record review and resident, staff, Responsible Party (RP) and law enforcement officer interviews, the facility failed to protect a cognitively impaired resident (Resident #1) from physical abuse from an employee when Nursing Assistant (NA) #1 was witnessed by another employee, Personal Care Assistant (PCA) #1, with both hands around Resident #1's neck in response to the resident being combative with care. Resident #1 did not have the cognitive capacity to express an adverse outcome. A reasonable person would have been traumatized by being physically abused by their caregiver in their home environment. This occurred for 1 of 2 resident reviewed for abuse. Immediate Jeopardy began on 08/09/23 when the facility failed to protect Resident #1's right to be free from abuse. The Immediate Jeopardy was removed on 08/11/23 when the facility implemented an acceptable credible allegation for Immediate Jeopardy removal. The facility will remain out of compliance at a lower scope and severity level of a D (no actual…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2025-06-04 · tag F0641 — isolatedEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.
What the surveyor found here — the official record, unedited, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on staff interviews and record review the facility failed to accurately code mood for 1 of 18 Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessments reviewed (Resident #32). The findings included: Resident #32 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with diagnoses including mood disorder. Resident #32's annual Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessment dated [DATE] revealed she was rarely/never understood, and a staff assessment for mood should be conducted but was not. During an interview with the facility Social Worker on 6/3/25 at 4:17 PM she stated she was responsible for conducting the mood section on Resident #32's MDS assessment. She further stated if a resident was not interviewable a staff assessment should have been completed. The Social Worker stated it was not done, and it was an oversight. An interview was conducted with the Administrator on 6/4/25 at 12:29 PM who stated staff should have completed the assessment for mood to correctly complete Resident #32's MDS assessment.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2025-06-04 · tag F0689 — failed to keep residents free of avoidable accidents; supervise adequately — isolatedEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observations and staff interviews, the facility failed to equip 1 of 1 designated resident smoking area with a fire extinguisher and fire blanket. The findings included: The designated resident smoking area was observed on 6/2/25 at 3:00 pm. The designated resident smoking area was located in the courtyard and had an approximate 10 by 10 feet of covered patio on a concrete pad with an approximate 15-inch brick border. The resident designated smoking area contained 3 red metal self-closing trash containers approximately 11 inches in diameter by 15 inches tall in size and 4 round metal tables with 3 to 4 metal chairs at each table. On each table were a minimum of 2 ashtrays, and a large beige cylindrical plastic trash receptacle was next to one of the tables . No fire extinguisher or fire blanket was observed. On 6/3/25 at 12:24 pm, one resident and two staff members were observed smoking in the designated resident smoking area. No fire extinguisher or fire blanket was observed. During an interview with the Administrator on 6/4/25 at 12:45 pm, she stated the designated…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · E2024-05-01 · tag F0761 — failed to label and store drugs safely — patternEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, record review, and staff interview the facility failed to remove expired medications from the refrigerator for 2 of 2 med rooms. Findings included: 1a. An observation on 05/01/24 at 1:31 PM in the presence of the Director of Nursing (DON) revealed the medication room [ROOM NUMBER] (100 hall) refrigerator had 5 expired antibiotics. There were 2 expired Intravenous (IV) antibiotic infusion doses for a resident who was no longer in the facility with the expiration date of 4/8/24. An additional 3 expired IV antibiotic infusion doses were found for another resident with an expiration date of 4/19/24. 1b. Per the manufacturer's recommendation for Purified Protein Derivative (PPD) storage, PPD vials in use more than 30 days should be discarded due to possible oxidation and degradation which may affect potency. An observation on 05/01/24 at 1:52 PM in the presence of the DON revealed the medication room [ROOM NUMBER] (300 hall) refrigerator had 2 multidose vials of Tuberculin Purified Protein…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Ecited before2024-05-01 · tag F0867 — failed to act on quality-improvement findings — patternSet up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, record review and resident and staff interview the facility's Quality Assessment and Assurance (QAA) Committee failed to maintain implemented procedures and monitor the interventions the committee put into place following the 10/6/21 recertification survey and the 1/20/23 recertification and complaint investigation survey. This was for 3 recited deficiencies on the current recertification and complaint survey of 5/1/24 in the areas of accuracy of assessment (F641), development/implement comprehensive care plan (F656), and label/store drugs and biologicals (F761). The continued failure during three federal surveys of record shows a pattern of the facility's inability to sustain an effective QAA program. The findings included: This tag is cross-referenced to: F 641 Based on observation, record review, resident and staff interviews, the facility failed to accurately code the current tobacco use status on a Minimum Data Set (MDS) Assessment for 1 of 1 resident (Resident #50) reviewed for smoking. During the 10/6/21 recertification survey the facility failed to…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-05-01 · tag F0584 — failed to keep a safe, clean, comfortable home — isolatedHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation and staff interviews, the facility failed to maintain shared resident bathrooms in good repair (Rooms #112 and #114) and maintain clean resident bathrooms (Rooms #308 and #310) for 2 of 12 shared resident bathrooms reviewed for environment. The findings included: a. Observation of the shared resident bathroom for Rooms #112 and #114 on 4/29/24 9:08 AM revealed the wall around the plumbing behind the toilet had missing drywall. A black, brown, and green substance was observed to surround the missing drywall around the plumbing to the toilet. The baseboard behind the toilet was observed to be pulled back from the wall and exposed missing drywall. On 5/01/24 at 1:03 PM an observation of the shared resident bathroom for Rooms #112 and #114 revealed the wall around the plumbing behind the toilet had missing drywall. A black, brown, and green substance was observed to surround the missing drywall around the plumbing to the toilet. The baseboard behind the toilet was observed to be pulled back from the wall and exposed missing drywall. b. Observation of the shared…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-05-01 · tag F0641 — isolatedEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, record review, resident and staff interviews, the facility failed to accurately code the current tobacco use status on a Minimum Data Set (MDS) Assessment for 1 of 1 resident (Resident #50) reviewed for smoking. The findings included: Resident #50 was admitted to the facility on [DATE]. Review of the admission Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessment dated [DATE] revealed Resident #50 was cognitively intact and coded No for current tobacco use. On 4/28/24 at 3:05 pm Resident #50 was observed smoking a cigarette unsupervised in the designated smoking area. An interview with Resident #50 on 4/30/24 at 12:01 pm revealed he kept on his person his smoking supplies which included his cigarettes and a lighter. The resident further indicated he had been a smoker for over 40 years. During an interview with the MDS Coordinator on 4/30/24 at 3:12 pm she stated Resident #50 was a smoker and smoking had not been coded correctly on his MDS assessment. An interview with the MDS Corporate Consultant on 4/30/24 at…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-05-01 · tag F0656 — failed to write and follow a full care plan — isolatedDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, record review, resident and staff interviews, the facility failed to develop a comprehensive person-centered care plan for a resident that smoked for 1 of 1 resident (Resident #50) reviewed for supervision to prevent accidents. The findings included: Resident #50 was admitted to the facility on [DATE]. Review of the admission Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessment dated [DATE] revealed Resident #50 was cognitively intact and coded for no tobacco use. Review of Resident #50's comprehensive care plan dated 6/20/23 and last updated 9/20/23 revealed he was not care planned for smoking. Nursing progress notes dated 8/15/23, 9/21/23, and 9/26/23 indicated Resident #50 was a current smoker. Observation of Resident #50 on 4/28/24 at 3:05 pm in the smoking area of the facility, revealed he was smoking unsupervised. Interview with Resident #50 on 4/30/24 at 12:01 pm revealed he kept his smoking supplies to include his cigarettes and a lighter on his person. The resident further indicated he had been a…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-05-01 · tag F0689 — failed to keep residents free of avoidable accidents; supervise adequately — isolatedEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, record review, resident and staff interviews, the facility failed to assess a resident's ability to smoke independently and retain smoking materials for 1 of 1 resident reviewed for smoking. (Resident #50) The findings included: Resident #50 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with diagnoses which included unspecified dementia, with other behavioral disturbance. Review of the admission Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessment dated [DATE] revealed Resident #50 was cognitively intact and coded for no tobacco use. Review of Resident #50's comprehensive care plan dated 6/20/23 and last updated 9/20/23 revealed he was not care planned for smoking. A review of the medical record revealed no smoking assessment completed for Resident #50. A nursing progress note written by the Administrator dated 8/15/23 indicated Resident #50 was alert and oriented to person, place, and time. Resident #50 was able self-propel from one unit to another and was a current smoker. Review of nursing progress note written…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-05-01 · tag F0695 — failed to provide proper breathing / tracheostomy care — isolatedProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, record review, staff and physician interviews, the facility failed to administer oxygen (O2) in accordance with the physician's order and they failed to have cautionary signage for O2 use for 1 of 1 resident (Resident #35) reviewed for respiratory care. The findings included: 1a. Resident #35 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with diagnoses that included chronic respiratory failure. A review of the quarterly Minimum Data Set (MDS) dated [DATE] indicated Resident #35 was severely cognitively impaired. She had received oxygen therapy and tracheostomy (trach) care during the MDS assessment period. Resident #35's care plan dated revealed 4/26/24 revealed the resident had a tracheostomy related to impaired breathing mechanics. The goals revealed the resident would have clear and equal breath sounds in both lungs and that the resident would be monitored for breath sounds each shift. The intervention stated the oxygen would be delivered by a trach mask at 6 liters per minute (lpm). A review…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · F2023-01-20 · tag F0809 — failed to serve meals on a reasonable schedule — widespreadEnsure meals and snacks are served at times in accordance with resident’s needs, preferences, and requests. Suitable and nourishing alternative meals and snacks must be provided for residents who want to eat at non-traditional times or outside of scheduled meal times.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on staff interviews, consultant Registered Dietitian (RD) interview, and record review, the facility failed to serve a nourishing snack at bedtime when the time between dinner and breakfast was greater than 14 hours for residents residing on 2 of 2 resident hallways (100 Hall and 300 Hall). The findings included: A review of the facility's Brook Stone Living Center Meal Times indicated the food line start times were scheduled as follows: -The meal line for the 300 Hall was scheduled to begin at 4:45 PM for Dinner and at 7:15 AM for Breakfast (indicative of a 14 hour and 30 minute time span between the two meals); -The meal line for the 100 Hall Cart 1 was scheduled to begin at 4:50 PM for Dinner and at 7:30 AM for Breakfast (indicative of a 14 hour and 40 minute time span between the two meals); -The meal line for the 100 Hall Cart 2 was scheduled to begin at 5:00 PM for Dinner and at 7:45 AM for Breakfast (indicative of a 14 hour and 45 minutes time span between the two meals); An interview was conducted on 1/18/23 at 4:48 PM with the facility's Dietary Manager. When asked…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
Show the remaining 8 citations
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2023-01-20 · tag F0641 — isolatedEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on record review and staff interviews, the facility failed to accurately complete the Minimum Data Set (MDS) for discharge and anticoagulant (blood thinning medication) use for 3 of 18 residents whose MDS assessments were reviewed (Resident #48, Resident #26, and Resident #30). Findings Included: 1. Resident #48 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with diagnosis that included chronic kidney disease and congestive heart failure. Review of the discharge Minimum Data Set (MDS) dated [DATE] indicated Resident #48 was discharged to a local hospital. Review of a nursing progress note dated 12/15/22 indicated Resident #48 was discharged home with her husband. An interview was conducted on 1/20/23 at 9:42 A.M. with the MDS nurse. The MDS nurse reviewed the discharge MDS and confirmed it was inaccurate. The MDS nurse stated Resident #48 was discharged home and indicated the wrong discharge location was mistakenly marked on the MDS form. An interview was conducted on 1/20/23 at 11:46 A.M. with the Administrator.…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2023-01-20 · tag F0656 — failed to write and follow a full care plan — isolatedDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on record review and staff interviews, the facility failed to develop and implement a comprehensive individualized person-centered care plan for 4 of 16 residents reviewed for comprehensive care plans (Resident #8, Resident #28, Resident #30, and Resident #31). Findings included: 1. Resident #8 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with diagnoses including hemiplegia. The care plan dated 7/25/2022 indicated Resident #8 had an activity of daily living self-care deficit. The interventions included providing daily skin care to the contractures of the upper and lower extremities. There was no plan addressing the use of splints or providing range of motion (ROM). The admission Minimum Data Set (MDS) dated [DATE] indicated Resident #8 was severely cognitively impaired, had impairments to both upper extremities and one lower extremity and required total assistance for all activities of daily living. Resident #8 had completed skilled therapy services on 8/16/2022. Instructions were given for Resident #8 to wear a…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2023-01-20 · tag F0677 — failed to help fully-dependent residents with daily care — isolatedProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, record review, resident and staff interviews, the facility failed to provide hair care for 1 of 1 dependent resident reviewed for activities of daily living (Resident #20). Findings included: Resident #20 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with diagnoses which included hypertension. Resident #20's quarterly Minimum Data Set, dated [DATE] revealed she had severe cognitive impairment with no behaviors or rejection of care. She was totally dependent on staff for personal hygiene and 1-person physical assistance for bathing. Resident #20's care plan last reviewed on 12/11/22 included a goal that read in part to maintain maximum function with ADLs (activities of daily living). Resident #20 had scheduled shower days of Tuesday and Friday. An observation and interview with Resident #20 on 1/17/23 at 8:06 AM revealed her hair was very greasy. She stated she wanted her hair washed. An observation and interview were conducted with the Director of Nursing (DON) on 1/18/23 at 3:04 PM. She…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2023-01-20 · tag F0688 — failed to keep residents mobile / prevent decline — isolatedProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on record review, observations and staff interviews, the facility failed to perform rehabilitation services per the rehabilitation instructions(orders) for 1 of 1 resident reviewed for limited range of motion. (Resident #8). Findings included: Resident #8 was admitted to the facility on [DATE], and diagnoses included hemiplegia. The care plan dated 7/22/2022 revealed Resident #8 had an activities of daily living self-care performance deficit, and interventions included providing skin care daily and as needed to contractures of the upper and lower extremities. There were no focus areas or interventions to conduct rehabilitation services (range of motion and splint application) for Resident #8 in the care plan. The quarterly Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessment dated [DATE] indicated Resident #8 was severely cognitively impaired, required total assistance with all activities of daily living and had limited range of motion to both upper extremities and on one lower extremity. The MDS further indicated Resident…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2023-01-20 · tag F0867 — failed to act on quality-improvement findings — isolatedSet up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observations, record review, and staff interviews, the facility's Quality Assessment and Assurance (QAA) committee failed to maintain implemented procedures and monitor interventions that the committee had previously put into place following the recertification survey of 10/06/21 and focused infection control survey of 12/22/20. The deficiencies were in the areas of Accuracy of Assessments (F641), Activities of Daily Living (ADL) Care Provided for Dependent Residents (F677), and Infection Prevention and Control (F880). The continued failure during three federal surveys of record showed a pattern of the facility's inability to sustain an effective Quality Assurance Program. Findings included: This tag is cross-referenced to: F641 Based on record review and staff interviews, the facility failed to accurately complete the Minimum Data Set (MDS) for discharge, and anticoagulant (blood thinning medication) use for 3 of 18 residents whose MDS assessments were reviewed (Resident #48, Resident #26, and Resident #30). During the recertification survey of 10/06/21, the facility was…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2023-01-20 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — isolatedProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, record review and staff interviews, the facility failed to follow the manufacturer's guidelines for cleaning and disinfection of a blood glucose meter which was stored in the medication cart after use for 1 of 5 residents observed (Resident #22) during a medication pass on 1/18/23 at 4:10 PM The blood glucose meter was stored in the medication cart and was not designated as an individual resident meter. Findings included: Review of the facility policy 'Obtaining a Fingerstick Glucose Level' revised in October 2011 read, in part, to clean and disinfect reusable equipment between uses according to the manufacturer's instructions and current infection control standards of practice. The blood glucose meter manufacturer's instructions for cleaning and disinfecting dated 9/2019 indicated the blood glucose monitoring system may only be used for testing multiple patients when standard precautions and the manufacturer's disinfecting procedures are followed. The meter should be cleaned and disinfected after use on each patient. A list of Environmental Protectional Agency…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- No harm found · Bcited before2025-06-04 · tag F0584 — failed to keep a safe, clean, comfortable home — patternHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation and staff interviews, the facility failed to maintain a packaged terminal air conditioner (PTAC) unit to prevent gaps at the installation site for 1 of 9 resident rooms (room [ROOM NUMBER]) on 1 of 2 halls observed for a clean, safe, comfortable, and homelike environment. The findings included: An observation of room [ROOM NUMBER] on 6/2/25 at 10:06 am revealed the PTAC unit was dislodged from the wall on the right side. There were approximately 4 dime sized holes observed on the right side at the insertion site of the dislodged PTAC unit where the courtyard outside was viewed from inside room [ROOM NUMBER]. A second observation of room [ROOM NUMBER] was made on 6/2/25 at 2:30 pm and the PTAC unit remained dislodged from the wall on the right side. During an interview with the Maintenance Director on 6/3/25 at 9:00 am, he stated the staff informed him directly on any repairs needed throughout the facility, and the facility did not utilize a work order log book or have a book at the nurse's…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- No harm found · B2024-05-01 · tag F0842 — failed to keep accurate, complete medical records — patternSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, record review and staff interviews, the facility failed to ensure medical records were complete and accurate for 1 of 1 resident reviewed for respiratory services (Resident #35). The findings included: Resident #35 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with a diagnosis of chronic respiratory failure. A review of Resident #35's Minimum Data Set (MDS) dated [DATE] revealed she was severely cognitively impaired. She had received oxygen therapy and tracheostomy care during the MDS assessment period. A review of the physician's order dated 5/15/23 revealed Resident #35 was to receive oxygen by tracheostomy (trach) collar at 6 liters per minute (lpm) indefinitely. An observation of Resident #35 was conducted on 4/28/24 at 12:17 PM. Resident #35 was lying in bed wearing a trach collar with oxygen being delivered at 4.5 lpm. The resident did not have any signs or symptoms of distress. Another observation of Resident # 35 conducted on 4/29/24 at 8:44 AM revealed Resident #35 was lying in bed…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
“Cited before” means this same F-tag appears on at least one other survey date in the record we hold — counting complaint investigations as well as standard surveys, with no time limit. It is our own read of the data, not CMS’s: CMS uses repeat deficiency as a formal term tied to consecutive standard surveys, and that is a narrower test than this one. A tag marked here may or may not meet it.
- Long-Term Care Ombudsman — a free, confidential advocate for the resident. They act only with the resident’s consent and work to resolve the problem. Find yours at theconsumervoice.org/get_help.
- Adult Protective Services — the state agency that investigates suspected abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a vulnerable adult. Not sure of your state’s APS number? The federal Eldercare Locator will route you: 1-800-677-1116 or eldercare.acl.gov.
- State survey agency — the regulator that licenses and inspects the home. Every state has an official nursing-home complaint line and most take complaints online; the Ombudsman or Eldercare Locator can connect you.
Fines & penalties
$18,600 in federal fines across 1 penalty.
- $18,600 — penalty dated 2023-08-25
Dates are the dates CMS records the penalty, not the date of the conduct behind it. CMS publishes penalties on a rolling window, so this is what is currently on the public file — not the home’s lifetime history, and an older fine may attach to a problem that has since been corrected. The amounts are as imposed: the CMS file does not record whether a penalty was appealed, reduced, or paid, so we don’t say. Ask the home what each one was for and what changed since.
Who owns this facility
| Owner / manager | Type | Role | Share | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMPBELL, HUGH | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; CORPORATE OFFICER | 50% | since 01/01/2008 |
| MILLER, ZACHARY | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; CORPORATE DIRECTOR; CORPORATE OFFICER | 50% | since 03/01/2007 |
| MALLARD, JANICE | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | — | since 01/01/2008 |
CMS files one row per role, so the 6 rows in the source record cover these 3 parties — each is shown once here with every role it holds. Nothing is omitted.
Follow the money — this home’s finances
Where a nursing home’s revenue comes from and where it goes — including money paid to companies under the same ownership. Most consumer sites never show this; we reproduce it straight from the Medicare cost report.
This home reported $695K paid to related parties — landlords or management companies under common ownership — equal to about 12% of its total expenses. Money routed to affiliated companies can leave a home’s own books looking lean while owners still profit; it is the mechanism regulators watch most closely in private-equity and REIT deals.
Source: CMS Healthcare Provider Cost Reporting Information System (HCRIS), Medicare cost report Form CMS-2540 · fiscal year 2023. Facilities self-file these reports; figures are unaudited and a year or two behind. A home with no Medicare cost report on file shows no figures here.
Cost & finances
Straight from this home’s Medicare cost report (CMS, FY2023). These are its operating economics — what it costs to run per resident-day and what it collects on average across Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay — not a private-pay quote. Your out-of-pocket cost depends on payer and room type, so ask the facility directly; a higher operating cost can reflect richer staffing or a sicker population. The cost-of-care planner shows regional benchmarks by care type.
What families pay in NC
This is a Medicare- and Medicaid-certified nursing home, so it can accept Medicaid for long-term care — like nearly all U.S. nursing homes. The private-pay figures below are what families without Medicaid pay; once a resident qualifies for Medicaid, out-of-pocket cost for covered nursing-home care is typically close to $0 (almost all of their income goes to the home as their share of the cost; they keep a small personal needs allowance — for clothing, haircuts, a phone — and Medicaid pays the rest). The amount of that allowance is set by each state. Confirm Medicaid-bed availability with the home, and see the North Carolina Medicaid page.
Median private-pay cost, CareScout (Genworth) 2025 Cost of Care Survey — a regional midpoint, not any single community’s rate. Private rooms and higher care levels cost more; ask for a current quote. Project your own in the cost-of-care planner.
Every figure above is reproduced from the CMS Provider Data Catalog (a public record), from the CMS extract processed 2026-08-01 — CMS provider number 345394. CMS refreshes its data monthly, and the star rating rests on the last standard inspection — dated 2025-06-04, which can lag current conditions. Staffing hours are CMS PBJ CY2026Q1 (Jan–Mar 2026). Check this record against the government’s own page for it: this home on Medicare Care Compare ↗ — the authoritative source, and the place to confirm anything here before you act on it. How we present it →
Not a government site. Eldercare Lens is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or authorized by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Medicare, or any government agency. The star ratings, citations, and inspection wording on this page are reproduced from the public CMS record; the plain-English summaries, tiers, and comparisons around them are ours. We do not speak for CMS, and CMS has not reviewed this page. For the official record, go to Medicare Care Compare. How we’re funded →
Are you this operator? If the record here is out of date, or misses what you have since fixed, tell us and we will look: hello@eldercarelens.com. We reproduce the public CMS record and cannot change what it says — corrections to the underlying data go through CMS and your state survey agency — but we will correct anything we have got wrong about it, and we will say so on the page.