No sales calls · nothing personal collected unless you ask us to · no facility pays to be here
Text size
Contrast

Golden View Health Care Center

19 Nh Route 104, Meredith, NH 03253 · Non profit - Corporation · 131 certified beds · (603) 279-8111 Medicare & Medicaid certified

Call the home — (603) 279-8111 Need help choosing, fast? Free, unbiased: Eldercare Locator 1-800-677-1116
Abuse-prevention, restraint, or reporting citation — no harm found (F0609) — cited May 2026Behavioral-health or dementia-care citation — no harm found (F0758)
Insights

This home’s record is mixed — some reassuring signs, some worth asking about.

In its favor
  • a middle-of-the-pack inspection score (3/5)
  • no federal fines or payment denials on record
  • a high payroll-based staffing rating (5/5)
  • fewer deficiencies at its most recent standard inspection than at the one before — a sign of improvement
Worth asking about
  • it has a citation for its abuse-prevention policies, restraint use, or reporting and investigating of allegations (F0609) — cited below the harm level, meaning inspectors found the process wanting but did not find a resident harmed
  • a high number of inspection citations overall (16) — worth reading through, though larger and more-often-surveyed homes tend to accrue more lower-severity tags
  • its payroll-based staffing score sits well above its independent inspection score
  • its facility-reported quality-measure rating is low (2/5)

One thing this read cannot see: what residents and families actually experience day to day. Public data misses the feel of a place — visit unannounced, ideally at a mealtime or on a weekend, talk to staff and families, and ask your tour questions.

A plain-English summary of the public record below — not a rating, ranking, or recommendation. We take no money from any facility.

4/5
CMS overall
4 of 5
Health inspectionSurveyor-assigned, ranked within your stateInspector-verified 3 of 5
StaffingFrom payroll records (PBJ) 5 of 5
Quality measuresSelf-reported by the facility 2 of 5

Worth a closer look. This home's staffing rating runs 2 stars above its independent health-inspection score. The inspection is done by state surveyors; the staffing score rests on the facility's own payroll (PBJ) submissions — so a gap this large is worth reading the inspection record for.

Location & what’s nearby

Hospital
★★★ 3/5 CMS · Emergency dept. usually open 24/7 · ER 24/7
Urgent care / clinic
14 Maple St · (603) 737-6755 · Call to confirm hours
Pharmacy
50 Nh 25 # 5 · (603) 279-2230 · Call to confirm hours
Grocery
Shaw's3.1 mi
1400 Lake Shore Rd · (603) 528-2929 · Call to confirm hours
Park
198 Endicott St N · (603) 366-4747 · Typically dawn to dusk
Place of worship

Nearest of each type, straight-line distance. Hospitals come from the CMS Hospital General Information registry; everything else from Overture Maps (public data). Hospital and park hours are typical — call ahead to confirm.

Quality measures — how residents actually fare

Overall quality measures 2 of 5
Long-stay residentspeople who live here 1 of 5
Short-stay residentsrehab / post-hospital 3 of 5

Quality-measure stars summarize outcomes CMS tracks from the assessments each home submits — avoidable hospitalizations and ER visits, falls with injury, pressure ulcers, unplanned weight loss, and long-term antipsychotic use. Because the underlying data is self-reported, weigh a high score against the independent inspection record. Long-stay = permanent residents; short-stay = rehab and post-hospital stays.

Trend — is this home getting better or worse?

Over 2025-02 to 2026-06, this home’s CMS overall rating improved from 2 to 5 stars. From monthly CMS archive snapshots.

Horizontal axis runs 2025-02 to 2026-06. That is where CMS’s monthly archive ends, so the right-hand edge of each line is that month — not today.

Overall rating5★
Inspection scorelower = better
See all quality measures vs. state & national benchmarks
MeasureThis homeState avgTypical statevs typical state
Long-stay residents whose need for help with daily activities increased20.9%22.7%15.4%worse
Long-stay residents who lose too much weight8.0%5.4%5.4%worse
Long-stay residents with a catheter left in their bladder1.1%1.1%0.9%worse
Long-stay residents with a urinary tract infection8.3%2.1%2.0%worse
Long-stay residents with depressive symptoms1.0%13.7%6.5%better than state — see note marked double-dagger below the table
Long-stay residents who were physically restrained0.0%0.2%0.1%better
Long-stay residents with falls causing major injury6.2%4.4%3.3%worse
Long-stay residents whose ability to walk worsened16.1%17.5%16.1%typical
Long-stay residents on antianxiety or hypnotic medication13.6%19.0%18.9%better
Long-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine98.1%98.0%95.3%typical
Long-stay residents with pressure ulcers7.0%4.2%4.7%worse
Long-stay residents with worsening bladder/bowel control23.4%25.7%21.2%worse
Long-stay residents who got an antipsychotic medication — see the note below the table17.3%17.8%17.1%typical
Short-stay residents who newly got an antipsychotic medication2.7%1.3%1.4%worse
Short-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine84.9%83.0%79.4%typical
Short-stay residents rehospitalized after admission26.1%22.2%22.6%worse
Short-stay residents with an outpatient ER visit21.3%13.4%12.0%worse
Long-stay hospitalizations per 1,000 resident days1.931.641.67worse
Long-stay outpatient ER visits per 1,000 resident days3.041.871.80worse

On this measure the state average is at least twice (or half) the typical state — a gap that size is usually how the state codes and reports the measure, not how its homes actually perform. Against a benchmark this state does not sit on, a “vs typical state” verdict would mostly be measuring the state, so we compare this home with its own state instead and show both averages.

§ Antipsychotics carry an FDA boxed warning — they raise the risk of death in older people with dementia-related psychosis, and are not approved for that use. So this measure is partly a read on whether a home sedates residents instead of staffing for them. But read a low rate carefully in both directions: CMS excludes residents coded with schizophrenia (and Tourette's or Huntington's) from this measure, and federal auditors have found implausible increases in schizophrenia coding since the measure was published — so a very low rate can reflect recoding rather than less prescribing. Ask the home what share of its residents carry a schizophrenia diagnosis, and how it handles behavioral symptoms without medication.

CMS quality measures, as Care Compare shows them. For most rows lower is better (fewer falls, ulcers, hospitalizations); vaccination rates are the exception. Not every row is risk-adjusted. CMS adjusts some measures for resident mix, but falls with major injury, antipsychotic use, physical restraints and the vaccination rates are unadjusted rates — so a home caring for heavier or more behaviorally complex residents can look worse on them without providing worse care. The “typical state” column is the median of the 50 state averages — not a national average of all homes. We use it because a plain average across homes is pulled badly off course by a few states’ reporting habits (long-stay depressive symptoms is the clearest case: Illinois codes it several times higher than most states, which alone lifted the all-homes figure to about twice what a typical state records). The median of state averages resists that — but it does weigh every state equally, so a large state counts no more than a small one, and it is a benchmark of our construction rather than a CMS-published figure. better/worse means the home differs from that benchmark by more than 10% of it; closer than that reads typical. CMS does not publish how many residents each measure covers, and the counts are often small — a single resident can move a rate by several points — so treat small gaps as noise. These come from data the facility reports, so weigh them against the independent inspection record above.

Short-stay rehab — if you are coming here from a hospital

Arriving from a hospital right now? Read the discharge guide → — your appeal rights, how to slow a rushed discharge, and what to ask about the numbers below.

66.7% of the Medicare patients who left this home got back to the community and stayed there for at least 31 days — CMS rates that better than the national rate. This is CMS’s risk-adjusted rate over 231 Medicare stays in Oct 2022–Sep 2024, and CMS’s own comparison — not ours.

66.7%U.S. median 51.5%
Got home and stayed home
8.8%U.S. median 10.7%
Went back to hospital
53.9%U.S. median 56.6%
Met the expected recovery
0.55U.S. median 0.31
Therapy hours / resident / day
0.24hours / resident / day
Physical therapy
0.22hours / resident / day
Occupational therapy
0.09hours / resident / day
Speech therapy

Met the expected recovery: 53.9% of this home’s Medicare short-stay residents left it at or above the ability to care for themselves and move around that CMS predicted for them, across 117 stays in Oct 2024–Sep 2025. The median of the 11,061 homes CMS publishes this for is 56.6%. Read it beside the getting-home figure, not instead of it: unlike the two measures above, CMS makes no better-or-worse call on this one and publishes no confidence interval for it, so this is a comparison and not a verdict — but it is the short-stay measure that separates homes most, and the one to ask about.

Therapy staffing: this home’s payroll records show 0.55 therapist hours per resident per day in 2026Q1 — more than 85% of the 13,892 homes that report any therapy hours at all.

Weekend therapy: weekend therapy hours are 39% of this home’s weekday level — it runs some therapy at the weekend, at a lower level than on weekdays. The median home that reports therapy runs 13% — weekday-focused therapy is the industry norm, not a shortfall. But recovery does not pause on a Saturday: ask what the weekend actually looks like here.

This section is about rehab stays, not living here. Most of this page — the stars, the quality measures, the inspection record — describes the home the way a permanent resident experiences it. These figures describe the short Medicare stay after a hospital discharge: a hip, a stroke, a bad infection, six weeks and home. They are different residents, different staff, often a different wing. Therapy hours are per resident in the building, not per rehab patient — the count includes every long-stay resident, and they mostly get no therapy at all. So a home with a small rehab wing inside a large nursing population reads low here even if its rehab patients get plenty of therapy, and a mostly-rehab home reads high. Use it to compare homes doing similar work, ask what a rehab resident actually gets in a day, and remember that CMS does not publish therapy minutes per patient — nobody does.

See every short-stay measure CMS publishes for this home
MeasureThis homeU.S. medianPeriod coveredCMS’s call
Got home and stayed homeRate of successful return to home or community from a SNF66.7%CMS range 59.9–71.751.5%Oct 2022–Sep 2024better than U.S.
Went back to hospitalRate of potentially preventable hospital readmissions 30 days after discharge from a SNF8.8%CMS range 5.8–10.810.7%Oct 2022–Sep 2024no different from U.S.
Met the expected recoveryPercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves and move around at discharge53.9%56.6%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Self-care at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves at discharge41.9%52.8%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Moving around at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to move around at discharge46.1%50.0%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Medication problems followed upPercentage of residents whose medications were reviewed and who received follow-up care when medication issues were identified82.6%98.7%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Medication list to the next providerPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the next health care settingnot reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure.
Medication list to the familyPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the resident, family, and/or caregiver at final discharge97.9%98.7%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Falls with major injuryPercentage of SNF residents who experience one or more falls with major injury during their SNF stay0.8%0.0%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
New or worsened pressure ulcersPercentage of residents with pressure ulcers/pressure injuries that are new or worsened1.6%1.9%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Infections that led to hospitalPercentage of infections residents got during their SNF stay that resulted in hospitalization7.5%CMS range 5.3–11.57.1%Oct 2023–Sep 2024no different from U.S.
Medicare spending per stayMedicare Spending Per Beneficiary (MSPB) for residents in SNFs1.051.02Oct 2022–Sep 2024CMS makes no comparison for this measure

From the CMS Skilled Nursing Facility Quality Reporting Program — Medicare short-stay outcomes, which is a different dataset from the long-stay quality measures above and describes a different set of residents. Where CMS risk-adjusts a measure we show its adjusted rate, and the CMS range beside it is the confidence interval CMS publishes: a home whose range is wide is a home with few stays, where one patient moves the number several points. Read the period column. These measures do not share a window — the claims-based ones (getting home, readmission, spending) lag by a year or more, because a stay has to finish and its claims settle before it can be counted. CMS’s call is CMS’s, not ours: it is the only place anyone tests whether this home differs from the national rate at all, and most homes on most measures do not. Two caveats on it. CMS tests only three of these measures — getting home, readmission, and infections that led to hospital; on the other nine it publishes a rate and no comparison, and rather than compute a verdict CMS declined to make, we say so in the column. And on readmission almost every home in the country lands on “no different”, so that row separates homes far less than getting-home does — which is why met the expected recovery, a measure CMS does not test but which spreads across the whole range, is called out above the table rather than left in this list. The U.S. median column is our own, taken across every home CMS publishes that measure for in this same file; it is not a CMS-published benchmark. Homes CMS gives no rate for are left out of it rather than counted as zero. Medicare spending per stay is a ratio, not a percentage — 1.00 means this home’s Medicare spending for a stay matched the national figure CMS compares it against, and it measures cost to Medicare, not quality of care.

Staffing

0.98
RN hours/ resident / day
0.41
LPN hours/ resident / day
3.31
Aide hours/ resident / day
4.70
Total nurse hours/ resident / day
0.72
RN hoursweekends
39.8%
Total nursing turnover
35.0%
RN turnover

How full it usually is: this home is certified for 131 beds and averages 71.4 residents a day — about 55% occupied, or roughly 60 beds typically open. It often has substantial empty capacity — worth asking why, since low census can reflect either a new or shrinking home or one families are avoiding. This is a CMS average, not live availability — no public source publishes real-time vacancies, and a home can be full the day you call. Confirm with the home, and if you need a Medicaid bed specifically, ask about that separately: a home with open beds may still not have an open Medicaid bed.

Against a benchmark — not a legal minimum. In May 2024 CMS finalized the first federal staffing floor for nursing homes: 3.48 total nurse hours per resident per day, including 0.55 RN hours and 2.45 nurse-aide hours. Its hour requirements never took effect and are no longer on the books. Homes had until 2026 (2027 if rural) to comply, and that deadline never arrived: a federal court vacated the hour requirements in April 2025 (CMS has appealed), Congress then barred enforcement until 2034, and CMS formally repealed them by rule effective February 2026. This home is not required to meet these numbers, and is not violating anything by missing them. We still show the comparison because the figures are CMS’s own published estimate of adequate staffing, which makes them a useful yardstick — but they are our benchmark, not federal law: this home’s total nurse staffing of 4.70 hrs/resident/day is at or above the 3.48-hour benchmark and RN staffing of 0.98 is at or above the 0.55-hour RN benchmark and nurse-aide staffing of 3.31 is at or above the 2.45-hour aide benchmark. What federal law does require today is unchanged: “sufficient” nursing staff for residents’ needs and an RN on duty at least 8 consecutive hours a day, 7 days a week (42 CFR 483.35). Those are judged by inspectors on site, not by these averages, so read this comparison alongside the inspection record rather than as a pass/fail.

Weekend coverage: total nurse staffing is 4.22 hrs/resident/day on weekends vs 4.89 on weekdays — 14% thinner on weekends. RN hours go from 1.09 to 0.72 per resident-day. (Payroll-based daily records; the national median home is 15% thinner on weekends.)

This home’s total nursing-staff turnover of 40% is about the same as the national median of 45%.

Payroll-based (PBJ) staffing hours, as reported for Jan–Mar 2026 (CMS PBJ CY2026Q1) — the most recent quarter CMS has published, so they can lag a change of operator or staffing agency. Higher is generally better. Registered-nurse coverage and weekend staffing are the numbers families most often overlook — an RN on site matters most when something goes wrong, and coverage usually thins on weekends. High turnover means residents rarely see the same caregiver twice. One caveat: these are hours as reported, not adjusted for how sick or heavy-care this home’s residents are. CMS separately publishes a case-mix-adjusted view; we show the reported hours. A home caring for higher-acuity residents needs more hours to deliver the same care, so compare these figures against homes doing similar work, and read them next to the inspection record rather than alone.

Inspection trend

1
deficiencies at the latest standard inspection (2026-01-14)
6
at the previous standard inspection (2024-11-06)

Deficiencies are fewer than at the previous inspection — improving. Fewer citations over time suggests a home is fixing problems; a rising count is a warning sign — though two surveys are a short record, and survey teams differ. These counts are from the standard annual health survey only; the full citation list below may also include findings from complaint investigations, so the two won’t always add up.

Inspection deficiencies

State health-inspection citations, most serious first. Each carries an F-code (the federal rule it cites, e.g. F-684 = quality of care) and a letter A–L marking how serious and how widespread the problem was — we translate that grid into the plain tiers shown here. Wording is the official federal description.

ABCDEFGHIJKL

Each letter is a CMS scope-severity level; highlighted ones are where this home has citations. A–C = no harm found; D–F = potential for harm; G–I = actual harm; J–L = immediate jeopardy. Within each band the later letter is the more widespread finding (an isolated G is one resident; a widespread I is a pattern), so rightward and downward is worse.

16 citations, most serious first. The 10 most serious are shown; the remaining 6 are one tap away and print in full.

  • Potential for harm · E2026-05-21 · tag F0609 — failed to report abuse allegations — pattern
    Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure that 3 allegations of neglect were reported timely to the Administrator of the facility and the State Survey Agency (SSA) for 3 of 8 residents reviewed for Abuse or Neglect. (Resident identifiers are #3, #4, and #5.)Findings include: Resident #3Review on 5/21/26 of Resident #3's medical record revealed the following progress note, dated 4/1/26, Found in BR (bathroom) chair, adjacent to toilet, quite agitated, was unhappy w (with) O/N (over night) cares by LNA (Licensed Nursing Assistant) who states was 'Very rough getting me up, and [pronoun omitted] just left me here' .Interview on 5/21/26 at approximately 12:45 p.m. with Staff A confirmed the above allegation was not reported to the SSA.Resident #4 and #5Interview on 5/21/26 at approximately 1:00 p.m with Staff D (LNA) revealed he/she left a note for Staff G (Unit Manager) on 5/20/26 with concerns of Resident #4 and #5 not receiving care on the previous shift. Interview on 5/21/26 at approximately 2:10 p.m. with Staff G confirmed Staff D left a letter with…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2026-05-21 · tag F0585 — failed to handle grievances — isolated
    Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to maintain evidence demonstrating the result of all grievances and ensure that all written decisions include the necessary elements for 2 out of 2 grievances reviewed.Findings include: Review on 5/21/26 of the facility 2026 Grievance Log revealed the following grievances:Resident #3, dated 4/1/26 and 4/15/26, Issue: [sic] LNA (Licensed Nursing Assistant) put cream on was burning and washed it off and did not come back after placing him/her in front of the sink to brush teeth. Ombudsman reported there was a concerned of nepotism re: LNA. Outcome: No abuse, neglect. Communication/technique. Staff educated.Resident #1, dated 4/1/26 and 4/15/26, LNA is too fast, rushes him/her and makes him/her feel anxious and that LNA left (spouse's) torso uncovered after care. Ombudsman reported there was a concerned of nepotism re: LNA uncovered after care. Reported: No. Outcome: No abuse, neglect. Communication/technique. Staff educated.Interview on 5/21/26 at approximately 1:00 p.m. with Staff A DON (Director of Nursing) revealed a…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Rights Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Ecited before2026-01-14 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — pattern
    Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview, and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to implement infection control policies for 1 of 3 residents reviewed for Transmission Based Precautions (TBP) and failed to implement water management control measures, potentially exposing 72 residents to waterborne pathogens. (Resident identifier is #12.) Findings include: Water Management Interview on 1/13/2026 at approximately 10:00 a.m. with Staff A (Maintenance Director) confirmed the above findings. Staff A revealed that there were no time frames for when unoccupied areas should be flushed. Staff A was unable to provide documentation that unoccupied areas were flushed. Staff A confirmed there were empty rooms that would be flushed. Review on 1/13/26 of the facility's Risk management plan for Legionella Control, revised 3/2025, revealed the following: Unoccupied Areas: When units are unoccupied resulting in a decrease of water usage and potential stagnation, the Director of Property Management or designee implements counteractive measures including flushing of the sinks and fixtures…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Infection Control Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Ecited before2024-11-06 · tag F0812 — failed to store, cook, and serve food safely — pattern
    Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview, and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to ensure sanitization of dishware and failed to label and store food in accordance with professional standards for food safety to prevent foodborne illness for 1 of 1 kitchens and 2 of 2 kitchenettes observed. Findings Include: Refrigerator Temperatures Review on 11/4/24 of the Main Kitchen refrigerator/freezer temperature logs, Cascade/Retreat refrigerator/freezer temperature logs, and the third floor refrigerator/freezer temperature logs for October and November 2024 revealed no logs were available for November 2024 (11/1, 11/2, and 11/3), and missing temperatures for 10/2, 10/22, 10/24, 10/28, 10/29, and 10/31. Observation on 11/4/24 of the third floor refrigerator revealed no thermometer for taking temperatures. Interview on 11/4/24 8:00 a.m. with Staff L (Assistant Kitchen Director) confirmed above refrigerator temperature findings. Review on 11/6/24 of facility policy titled Dining Services: Food and Refrigeration Temperature revision date 3/24 revealed POLICY: .Refrigerator…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Ecited before2024-11-06 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — pattern
    Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview, and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to follow the Center for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) guidelines for Enhanced Barrier Precautions (EBP) to prevent the spread of infections for 4 out of 8 residents reviewed for EBP in a final sample of 15 residents (Resident Identifiers are #12, #16, #23, and #39). Findings include: Resident #16 Observation on 11/4/24 at approximately 11:00 a.m. revealed a cart with personal protective equipment (PPE) and a sign for EBP at Resident #16's room. Interview on 11/4/24 at approximately 11:00 a.m. with Resident #16 revealed Resident #16 stated that staff do not wear gowns or gloves while providing his/her care. Review on 11/4/24 of Resident #16's physician orders revealed a current order for EBP due to a urinary catheter. Observation on 11/5/24 at approximately 2:00 p.m. of Staff T (Licensed Nursing Assistant (LNA)) revealed Staff T transferring Resident #16 from their wheelchair to their bathroom for toileting. Staff T was wearing gloves and was not wearing a gown. Interview on 11/5/24…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Infection Control Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2024-11-06 · tag F0554 — isolated
    Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview, and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to follow procedures in place for self-administration of medications for 2 residents out of 4 residents reviewed for choices in a final survey sample of 16 residents (Resident Identifiers are #38 and #28). Findings include: Resident #38 Observation on 11/4/24 at approximately 9:30 a.m. of Resident #38's walker tray revealed a bottle of premium nasal spray with an expiration date of 6/9/24. Interview on 11/4/24 at approximately 9:30 a.m. with Resident #38 revealed that he/she administers the nasal spray Once in a while, maybe once a week. Review on 11/4/24 of Resident #38's current physician orders revealed that Resident #38 did not have an order for nasal spray. Interview on 11/4/24 at approximately 9:45 a.m. with Staff B (Registered Nurse) confirmed the above findings. Review on 11/5/24 of Resident #38's medical record revealed that Resident #38 did not have an assessment to self-administer medications. Resident #28 Observation on 11/4/24 at approximately 9:40 a.m. of Resident #28's room…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Rights Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2024-11-06 · tag F0726 — failed to have competent, trained nursing staff — isolated
    Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on interview and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to ensure that licensed staff had infection control competencies in skills and techniques necessary to care for residents' needs for 6 of 6 staff reviewed (Staff Identifier's are A, B, C, M, N, and O). Findings include: Review on 11/6/24 of the facility's infection control in service competency records revealed that there were no competencies documented for standard universal precautions, donning and doffing of personal protective equipment (PPE), and hand hygiene for Staff A (Licensed Practical Nurse), Staff B (Registered Nurse (RN)), Staff C (RN), Staff M (Licensed Nursing Assistant (LNA)), Staff N (LNA), and Staff O (LNA). Interview on 11/6/24 at 11:02 a.m. with Staff P (Administrator in Training (AIT)) confirmed that the facility was unable to provide documentation that Staff A, Staff B, Staff C, Staff M, Staff N, and Staff O completed competencies for standard universal precautions, donning and doffing of PPE, and hand hygiene. Review on 11/6/24 of the facility's facility assessment with a review…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2024-11-06 · tag F0759 — failed to keep medication error rate low — isolated
    Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview, and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to ensure a medication error rate less than 5 percent for 3 of 29 medications observed during medication administration (Resident Identifiers are #22, #47 and #25). Findings include: Resident #22 Observation on 11/4/24 at approximately 12:00 p.m. of Staff A (Licensed Practical Nurse) administering medications to Resident #22 revealed Staff A prepared 1,000 milligrams (mg) of Calcium Carbonate. Review on 11/4/24 of Resident #22's November 2024 Medication Administration Record (MAR) revealed the following physician's order: Calcium Carbonate 500 mg calcium (1,250 mg) give 1 tablet daily, start date 10/28/24. Interview on 11/4/24 at approximately 12:00 p.m. with Staff A confirmed the above findings. Resident #47 Observation on 11/4/24 at approximately 12:20 p.m. of Staff A administering medications to Resident #47 revealed Staff A administering 1 spray of Flonase Allergy Relief to each nostril. Review on 11/4/24 of Resident #47's November 2024 MAR revealed the following physician's order:…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Pharmacy Service Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · E2023-12-15 · tag F0580 — failed to tell family and doctor about changes — pattern
    Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to notify the physician of medications not administered to the resident for 3 residents in a final sample of 18 residents (Resident Identifiers are #17, #23 and #30). Findings include: Resident #23 Review on 12/15/23 of Resident #23's progress note dated 11/13/23 revealed that Resident #23 re-admitted from the hospital at 7:00 p.m. Review on 12/15/23 of Resident #23's Medication Administration Record from a local hospital dated 11/13/23 at 3:55 p.m. revealed that Resident #23 last received Dilantin (Phenytoin - a seizure medication) on 11/13/23 at 12:29 p.m. Review on 12/15/23 of Resident #23's November 2023 Medication Administration Record (MAR) revealed physician's orders for phenytoin sodium extended release capsule 30 milligrams (mg) twice a day (at 7:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m. and 6:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.) and phenytoin chewable tablet 100 mg three times a day (at 8:00 a.m., 2:00 p.m., and 8:00 p.m.). Further review revealed the following; -On 11/13/23 at 10:59 p.m. the 30 mg was Not…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Rights Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2023-12-15 · tag F0552 — isolated
    Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on interview, record review, policy review, and manufacturer's instructions, it was determined that the facility failed to inform the resident or resident's representative of the risks and benefits of Antipychotic medication for 2 out of 5 residents reviewed for unnecessary medications in a final sample of 18 residents (Resident Identifiers are #25 and #42). Findings include: Resident #25 Review on 12/14/23 at approximately 2:41 p.m. of Resident #25's current physician order revealed the following: Arpiprazole (Antipsychotic) 10 mg [milligrams] once a day, with a start date of 8/16/23. Further review of Resident #25's medical record revealed no documention of consent for use of the Arpiprazole. Interview on 12/15/23 at approximately 9:30 a.m. with Staff G (Medication Nursing Assistant) confirmed that there was no consent or documentation of consent regarding the Arpiprazole in Resident #25's medical record. Resident #42 Review on 12/15/23 of Resident #42's electronic medical record revealed that Resident #42 has a diagnosis of Dementia with psychotic behaviors and Parkinson's…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Rights Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
Show the remaining 6 citations
  • Potential for harm · D2023-12-15 · tag F0661 — isolated
    Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on interview and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to complete a discharge summary that contains all the necessary elements for 1 out of 1 residents reviewed for discharge (Resident Identifier is #62). Findings include: Review on 12/15/23 of Resident #62's nursing note dated 10/2/23 revealed Was informed this am that this resident is going back to his room on the AL [Assisted Living] floor, the Inn. Resident was sent to the ER [Emergency Room] due to gross hematuria in his Foley bag. Resident was treated for UTI [urinary tract infection] with Cipro. Last dose given on 10/01 in the PM. Hematuria resolved and he was started back on his Eliquis with no further bleeding. Resident received OT/PT [occupational therapy/physical therapy] services and is back at this baseline. Family aware of discharge back to AL and are in agreement. Review on 12/15/23 of Resident #62's medical record did not reveal a documented final summary that contained a summation of Resident 62's medical status at the time of their 10/2/23 discharge, a reconciliation of Resident #62's…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2023-12-15 · tag F0758 — failed to limit and justify psychotropic drugs — isolated
    Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on record review and interview, it was determined that the facility failed to provide a stop date for an as needed (PRN) psychotropic medication for 1 of 5 residents reviewed for unnecessary medications in a final sample of 18 residents (Resident identifier is #59). Findings include: Record review on 12/15/23 revealed that Resident #59 had an order for Seroquel (Quetiapine) 25 mg [milligrams]; Give 1/2 tablet = 12.5 mg by gastric tube once a day PRN for psychosis, start date: 12/10/23, end date: open ended. Interview on 12/15/23 at 10:10 a.m. with Staff I (Registered Nurse) confirmed that Resident #59's order for PRN Seroquel did not have a stop date of 14 days. Interview on 12/15/23 at 10:30 a.m. with Staff E (Director of Nursing) confirmed that Resident #59's order for PRN Seroquel did not have a stop date of 14 days. Review on 12/15/23 of the facility's policy titled, Psychotropic Medications Prescribed As Needed, revised 11/10, revealed . Psychotropic medications prescribed on an as-needed (PRN) basis are limited to 14 days and must be deemed medically necessary, and…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Pharmacy Service Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2023-12-15 · tag F0773 — isolated
    Provide or obtain laboratory tests/services when ordered and promptly tell the ordering practitioner of the results.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on interview and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to promptly notify the ordering practitioner of abnormal laboratory (lab) results according to the facility's policies and procedures for notification for 1 of 1 resident reviewed for lab results in a final survey sample of 18 residents (Resident identifier is #23). Findings include: Review on 12/15/23 of Resident #23 medical record revealed the following lab results for dilantin (a medicine used to treat certain types of seizures): On 11/15/23 result of 3.2 ug/mL [micrograms per milliliter], Low On 12/5/23 result of 4.3 ug/mL, Low. Further review revealed that the reference range for the dilantin was 10-20 ug/mL. Further review revealed the ordering physician had not signed the lab report indicating they reviewed the results. Review on 12/15/23 of Resident #23's medical record revealed that there were no nurses notes or physician notes regarding the above low dilantin levels. Interview on 12/15/23 at approximately 1:39 p.m. with Staff E (Director of Nursing) confirmed the above findings. Interview on…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Administration Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Dcited before2023-12-15 · tag F0812 — failed to store, cook, and serve food safely — isolated
    Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation and interview, the facility failed to use facial hair restraints when serving food from the steam table for 2 of 3 units observed for meal service (Units Observed: The Pines Unit and The Cascade Unit). Finding include: The Pines Unit Observation on 12/13/23 at 12:51 p.m. of Staff C (Dietary Assistant) on The Pines Unit revealed that Staff C was serving food from the steam table onto plates. Staff C had a full beard that was over an inch long that was not covered. Interview on 12/13/23 at 1:31 p.m. with Staff C confirmed the above. Staff C revealed that he/she never wears a covering over his/her beard and that the facility does not have any to use. Interview on 12/13/23 at 2:37 p.m. with Staff D (Dietary Manager) confirmed that the facility did not use any coverings for facial hair and that the facility did not have a policy for covering facial hair. The Cascade Unit Observation on 12/14/23 at approximately 12:30 p.m. of the Cascade Unit dining room revealed Staff A (Cook) was preparing food and serving breakfast meals with no covering over facial hair. Interview…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • No harm found · B2024-11-06 · tag F0641 — pattern
    Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on record review and interview, it was determined that the facility failed to accurately code Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessments for 4 residents in a final sample of 15 residents (Resident Identifiers are #15, #3, #24, #27). Findings Include: Resident #15 Review on 11/5/24 of Resident #15's Preadmission Screening and Resident Review (PASARR) Determination Summary Level II, due to mental illness, dated 5/5/23, revealed that Resident #15 was approved for Nursing Facility Services. Review on 11/5/24 of Resident #15's Annual MDS with an Assessment Reference Date (ARD) of 7/15/24 revealed Section A 1500 was coded as No for Level II PASARR.Resident #3 Review on 11/5/24 of Resident #3's Significant Change in Status MDS with an ARD of 10/24/24 revealed under section N0415 Medications: High-Risk Drug Classes: Use and Indication E. Anticoagulant was coded indicating that Resident #3 had received an anticoagulant medication during the last 7 days. Review on 11/5/24 of Resident #3's Medication Administration Record for October revealed that no anticoagulant medication was ordered or…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • No harm found · B2023-12-15 · tag F0623 — pattern
    Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on interview and record review, it was determined that the facility failed to send a copy of a written notice of transfer/discharge to the Office of the State Long Term Care Ombudsman (OLTCO) for 1 of 1 residents reviewed for discharge and 1 of 1 residents reviewed for hospitalizations in a final sample of 18 residents (Resident identifiers are #16 and #62). Findings include: Resident #62 Review on 12/15/23 of Resident #62's medical record revealed that Resident #62 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] for skilled nursing services. Further review of Resident #62's medical record revealed that Resident #62 was discharged on 10/2/23 to the Assisted Living Facility after no longer needing skilled nursing services any longer. Interview on 12/15/23 at 3:30 p.m. with Staff E (Director of Nursing) confirmed that Resident #62 was discharged on 10/2/23. Interview on 12/15/23 at 3:34 p.m. with Staff B (Director of Resident Relations) revealed that that no notice was sent to the OLTCO for discharge. Resident #16…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Rights Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction

“Cited before” means this same F-tag appears on at least one other survey date in the record we hold — counting complaint investigations as well as standard surveys, with no time limit. It is our own read of the data, not CMS’s: CMS uses repeat deficiency as a formal term tied to consecutive standard surveys, and that is a narrower test than this one. A tag marked here may or may not meet it.

Worried about a resident here? There are three different people you can turn to, and they do different jobs:
  • Long-Term Care Ombudsman — a free, confidential advocate for the resident. They act only with the resident’s consent and work to resolve the problem. Find yours at theconsumervoice.org/get_help.
  • Adult Protective Services — the state agency that investigates suspected abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a vulnerable adult. Not sure of your state’s APS number? The federal Eldercare Locator will route you: 1-800-677-1116 or eldercare.acl.gov.
  • State survey agency — the regulator that licenses and inspects the home. Every state has an official nursing-home complaint line and most take complaints online; the Ombudsman or Eldercare Locator can connect you.
Not sure where to start, or need other help? Dial 2-1-1 for local resources — and if a call is hard or impossible for you, many local 211s also take a text (send your ZIP code to 898-211) or a web chat at 211.org; both vary by area, and 211.org will show what yours offers. Deaf or hard of hearing: dial 711 for the telecommunications relay service, then any number above. In an emergency, call 911.
It is illegal for a facility to retaliate against a resident or family for reporting a concern: federal law gives a resident the right to voice grievances — to the home or to any outside agency — without discrimination or reprisal (42 CFR §483.10(j)(1)). You may report anonymously.

Fines & penalties

No federal fines in the current CMS record.

Who owns this facility

Owner / managerTypeRoleSince
FLYNN, MARYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY; CORPORATE DIRECTORsince 06/30/2008
JOHNSON, MARYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY; CORPORATE DIRECTORsince 12/31/2017
KISIELEWSKI, BONNIEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY; CORPORATE DIRECTORsince 09/09/2025
RIEGER, L.IndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY; CORPORATE DIRECTORsince 09/21/2017
SANDERS, BENIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 11/23/1998
SANDERS, JEANNEIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER; ADP OF THE SNFsince 01/04/1999
EPHREM MEDICAL SERVICES LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 01/28/2026
SANDERS MANAGEMENT & CONSULTING GROOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 11/06/2025
EPHREM, VERCINIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 12/31/2020
SIMINO, ROSEMARYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 12/22/1998

CMS files one row per role, so the 21 rows in the source record cover these 10 parties — each is shown once here with every role it holds. Nothing is omitted. The source lists no ownership percentage for any of them — PECOS records a share only for equity interests, not for board or management roles.

2 organizational owners listed — a facility can be part of a larger chain. CMS ownership data is known to under-report private-equity and REIT ties; treat as a starting point.

Follow the money — this home’s finances

Where a nursing home’s revenue comes from and where it goes — including money paid to companies under the same ownership. Most consumer sites never show this; we reproduce it straight from the Medicare cost report.

$10.1M
Net patient revenuemost recent cost report
-49.5%
Operating marginrevenue minus expenses
Who pays — share of resident-days
Medicaid 61%Medicare 23%Other / private 16%

A reported operating loss is common in this industry and is not by itself a sign of trouble — but paired with large related-party payments it can mean profit is being taken elsewhere in the ownership structure.

Source: CMS Healthcare Provider Cost Reporting Information System (HCRIS), Medicare cost report Form CMS-2540 · fiscal year 2023. Facilities self-file these reports; figures are unaudited and a year or two behind. A home with no Medicare cost report on file shows no figures here.

Cost & finances

$677per resident / day
operating cost
$20,577per month
≈ monthly operating cost
$453per day
avg. revenue, all payers

Straight from this home’s Medicare cost report (CMS, FY2023). These are its operating economics — what it costs to run per resident-day and what it collects on average across Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay — not a private-pay quote. Your out-of-pocket cost depends on payer and room type, so ask the facility directly; a higher operating cost can reflect richer staffing or a sicker population. The cost-of-care planner shows regional benchmarks by care type.

What families pay in NH

Paying with Medicaid

This is a Medicare- and Medicaid-certified nursing home, so it can accept Medicaid for long-term care — like nearly all U.S. nursing homes. The private-pay figures below are what families without Medicaid pay; once a resident qualifies for Medicaid, out-of-pocket cost for covered nursing-home care is typically close to $0 (almost all of their income goes to the home as their share of the cost; they keep a small personal needs allowance — for clothing, haircuts, a phone — and Medicaid pays the rest). The amount of that allowance is set by each state. Confirm Medicaid-bed availability with the home, and see the New Hampshire Medicaid page.

Typical monthly cost in New Hampshire
$12,243/mo
Nursing home (semi-private)
$13,444/mo
Nursing home (private)
$8,025/mo
Assisted living

Median private-pay cost, CareScout (Genworth) 2025 Cost of Care Survey — a regional midpoint, not any single community’s rate. Private rooms and higher care levels cost more; ask for a current quote. Project your own in the cost-of-care planner.

Every figure above is reproduced from the CMS Provider Data Catalog (a public record), from the CMS extract processed 2026-08-01 — CMS provider number 305044. CMS refreshes its data monthly, and the star rating rests on the last standard inspection — dated 2026-01-14, which can lag current conditions. Staffing hours are CMS PBJ CY2026Q1 (Jan–Mar 2026). Check this record against the government’s own page for it: this home on Medicare Care Compare ↗ — the authoritative source, and the place to confirm anything here before you act on it. How we present it →

Not a government site. Eldercare Lens is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or authorized by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Medicare, or any government agency. The star ratings, citations, and inspection wording on this page are reproduced from the public CMS record; the plain-English summaries, tiers, and comparisons around them are ours. We do not speak for CMS, and CMS has not reviewed this page. For the official record, go to Medicare Care Compare. How we’re funded →

Are you this operator? If the record here is out of date, or misses what you have since fixed, tell us and we will look: hello@eldercarelens.com. We reproduce the public CMS record and cannot change what it says — corrections to the underlying data go through CMS and your state survey agency — but we will correct anything we have got wrong about it, and we will say so on the page.

What to do next