No sales calls · nothing personal collected unless you ask us to · no facility pays to be here
Text size
Contrast

Riverside Health And Rehabilitation

101 Old Talbotton Rd, Thomaston, GA 30286 · Non profit - Other · 73 certified beds · (706) 647-8161 Medicare & Medicaid certified

Call the home — (706) 647-8161 Need help choosing, fast? Free, unbiased: Eldercare Locator 1-800-677-1116
Abuse/neglect citation on record (F0600) — cited Nov 20241 actual-harm citation
Insights

This home has serious findings on its record. Read them closely before you consider it.

In its favor
  • a middle-of-the-pack inspection score (3/5)
  • no federal fines or payment denials on record
  • fewer deficiencies at its most recent standard inspection than at the one before — a sign of improvement
Worth asking about
  • it has an abuse, neglect, or exploitation citation (F0600), cited Nov 2024
  • it has a citation for its abuse-prevention policies, restraint use, or reporting and investigating of allegations (F0609) — cited below the harm level, meaning inspectors found the process wanting but did not find a resident harmed
  • it has 1 actual-harm citation
  • a high number of inspection citations overall (15) — worth reading through, though larger and more-often-surveyed homes tend to accrue more lower-severity tags
  • about 20% of its spending goes to commonly-owned related companies

One thing this read cannot see: what residents and families actually experience day to day. Public data misses the feel of a place — visit unannounced, ideally at a mealtime or on a weekend, talk to staff and families, and ask your tour questions.

A plain-English summary of the public record below — not a rating, ranking, or recommendation. We take no money from any facility.

3/5
CMS overall
3 of 5
Health inspectionSurveyor-assigned, ranked within your stateInspector-verified 3 of 5
StaffingFrom payroll records (PBJ) 3 of 5
Quality measuresSelf-reported by the facility 4 of 5

Location & what’s nearby

Hospital
1/5 CMS · Emergency dept. usually open 24/7 · ER 24/7
Urgent care / clinic
232 Cherokee Rd · (706) 647-8138 · Call to confirm hours
Pharmacy
200 Cherokee Rd · (706) 646-3100 · Call to confirm hours
Grocery
301 N Center St · (706) 647-8844 · Call to confirm hours
Park
303 Veterans Dr · (706) 647-7144 · Typically dawn to dusk
Place of worship
901 S Green St · (706) 646-3660

Nearest of each type, straight-line distance. Hospitals come from the CMS Hospital General Information registry; everything else from Overture Maps (public data). Hospital and park hours are typical — call ahead to confirm.

Quality measures — how residents actually fare

Overall quality measures 4 of 5
Long-stay residentspeople who live here 4 of 5

Quality-measure stars summarize outcomes CMS tracks from the assessments each home submits — avoidable hospitalizations and ER visits, falls with injury, pressure ulcers, unplanned weight loss, and long-term antipsychotic use. Because the underlying data is self-reported, weigh a high score against the independent inspection record. Long-stay = permanent residents; short-stay = rehab and post-hospital stays.

Trend — is this home getting better or worse?

Over 2025-02 to 2026-06, this home’s CMS overall rating improved from 2 to 4 stars. From monthly CMS archive snapshots.

Horizontal axis runs 2025-02 to 2026-06. That is where CMS’s monthly archive ends, so the right-hand edge of each line is that month — not today.

Overall rating4★
Inspection scorelower = better
See all quality measures vs. state & national benchmarks
MeasureThis homeState avgTypical statevs typical state
Long-stay residents whose need for help with daily activities increased17.6%15.3%15.4%worse
Long-stay residents who lose too much weight5.0%5.6%5.4%typical
Long-stay residents with a catheter left in their bladder1.6%0.9%0.9%worse
Long-stay residents with a urinary tract infection1.5%2.5%2.0%better
Long-stay residents with depressive symptoms1.4%11.3%6.5%better
Long-stay residents who were physically restrained0.0%0.1%0.1%better
Long-stay residents with falls causing major injury3.0%3.2%3.3%better
Long-stay residents whose ability to walk worsened11.1%15.2%16.1%better
Long-stay residents on antianxiety or hypnotic medication33.3%20.5%18.9%worse
Long-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine97.2%95.0%95.3%typical
Long-stay residents with pressure ulcers3.3%5.6%4.7%better
Long-stay residents with worsening bladder/bowel control18.0%15.8%21.2%better
Long-stay residents who got an antipsychotic medication — see the note below the table26.0%19.9%17.1%worse
Short-stay residents who newly got an antipsychotic medication0.0%2.6%1.4%better
Short-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine95.8%78.4%79.4%better
Long-stay hospitalizations per 1,000 resident days0.462.151.67better
Long-stay outpatient ER visits per 1,000 resident days1.031.901.80better

§ Antipsychotics carry an FDA boxed warning — they raise the risk of death in older people with dementia-related psychosis, and are not approved for that use. So this measure is partly a read on whether a home sedates residents instead of staffing for them. But read a low rate carefully in both directions: CMS excludes residents coded with schizophrenia (and Tourette's or Huntington's) from this measure, and federal auditors have found implausible increases in schizophrenia coding since the measure was published — so a very low rate can reflect recoding rather than less prescribing. Ask the home what share of its residents carry a schizophrenia diagnosis, and how it handles behavioral symptoms without medication.

CMS quality measures, as Care Compare shows them. For most rows lower is better (fewer falls, ulcers, hospitalizations); vaccination rates are the exception. Not every row is risk-adjusted. CMS adjusts some measures for resident mix, but falls with major injury, antipsychotic use, physical restraints and the vaccination rates are unadjusted rates — so a home caring for heavier or more behaviorally complex residents can look worse on them without providing worse care. The “typical state” column is the median of the 50 state averages — not a national average of all homes. We use it because a plain average across homes is pulled badly off course by a few states’ reporting habits (long-stay depressive symptoms is the clearest case: Illinois codes it several times higher than most states, which alone lifted the all-homes figure to about twice what a typical state records). The median of state averages resists that — but it does weigh every state equally, so a large state counts no more than a small one, and it is a benchmark of our construction rather than a CMS-published figure. better/worse means the home differs from that benchmark by more than 10% of it; closer than that reads typical. CMS does not publish how many residents each measure covers, and the counts are often small — a single resident can move a rate by several points — so treat small gaps as noise. These come from data the facility reports, so weigh them against the independent inspection record above.

Short-stay rehab — if you are coming here from a hospital

Arriving from a hospital right now? Read the discharge guide → — your appeal rights, how to slow a rushed discharge, and what to ask about the numbers below.

43.5% of the Medicare patients who left this home got back to the community and stayed there for at least 31 days — which CMS reads as no different from the national rate. This is CMS’s risk-adjusted rate over 36 Medicare stays in Oct 2022–Sep 2024, and CMS’s own comparison — not ours.

43.5%U.S. median 51.5%
Got home and stayed home
10.1%U.S. median 10.7%
Went back to hospital
0.13U.S. median 0.31
Therapy hours / resident / day
0.04hours / resident / day
Physical therapy
0.09hours / resident / day
Occupational therapy
<0.01hours / resident / day
Speech therapy

Therapy staffing: this home’s payroll records show 0.13 therapist hours per resident per day in 2026Q1 — more than 10% of the 13,892 homes that report any therapy hours at all.

Weekend therapy: weekend therapy hours are 11% of this home’s weekday level — it runs some therapy at the weekend, at a lower level than on weekdays. The median home that reports therapy runs 13% — weekday-focused therapy is the industry norm, not a shortfall. But recovery does not pause on a Saturday: ask what the weekend actually looks like here.

This section is about rehab stays, not living here. Most of this page — the stars, the quality measures, the inspection record — describes the home the way a permanent resident experiences it. These figures describe the short Medicare stay after a hospital discharge: a hip, a stroke, a bad infection, six weeks and home. They are different residents, different staff, often a different wing. Therapy hours are per resident in the building, not per rehab patient — the count includes every long-stay resident, and they mostly get no therapy at all. So a home with a small rehab wing inside a large nursing population reads low here even if its rehab patients get plenty of therapy, and a mostly-rehab home reads high. Use it to compare homes doing similar work, ask what a rehab resident actually gets in a day, and remember that CMS does not publish therapy minutes per patient — nobody does.

See every short-stay measure CMS publishes for this home
MeasureThis homeU.S. medianPeriod coveredCMS’s call
Got home and stayed homeRate of successful return to home or community from a SNF43.5%CMS range 33.0–54.951.5%Oct 2022–Sep 2024no different from U.S.
Went back to hospitalRate of potentially preventable hospital readmissions 30 days after discharge from a SNF10.1%CMS range 5.8–16.010.7%Oct 2022–Sep 2024no different from U.S.
Met the expected recoveryPercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves and move around at dischargenot reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure.
Self-care at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves at dischargenot reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure.
Moving around at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to move around at dischargenot reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure.
Medication problems followed upPercentage of residents whose medications were reviewed and who received follow-up care when medication issues were identified95.5%98.7%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Medication list to the next providerPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the next health care settingnot reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure.
Medication list to the familyPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the resident, family, and/or caregiver at final dischargenot reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure.
Falls with major injuryPercentage of SNF residents who experience one or more falls with major injury during their SNF stay0.0%0.0%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
New or worsened pressure ulcersPercentage of residents with pressure ulcers/pressure injuries that are new or worsened0.0%1.9%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Infections that led to hospitalPercentage of infections residents got during their SNF stay that resulted in hospitalization7.2%CMS range 3.7–13.87.1%Oct 2023–Sep 2024no different from U.S.
Medicare spending per stayMedicare Spending Per Beneficiary (MSPB) for residents in SNFs0.871.02Oct 2022–Sep 2024CMS makes no comparison for this measure

From the CMS Skilled Nursing Facility Quality Reporting Program — Medicare short-stay outcomes, which is a different dataset from the long-stay quality measures above and describes a different set of residents. Where CMS risk-adjusts a measure we show its adjusted rate, and the CMS range beside it is the confidence interval CMS publishes: a home whose range is wide is a home with few stays, where one patient moves the number several points. Read the period column. These measures do not share a window — the claims-based ones (getting home, readmission, spending) lag by a year or more, because a stay has to finish and its claims settle before it can be counted. CMS’s call is CMS’s, not ours: it is the only place anyone tests whether this home differs from the national rate at all, and most homes on most measures do not. Two caveats on it. CMS tests only three of these measures — getting home, readmission, and infections that led to hospital; on the other nine it publishes a rate and no comparison, and rather than compute a verdict CMS declined to make, we say so in the column. And on readmission almost every home in the country lands on “no different”, so that row separates homes far less than getting-home does — which is why met the expected recovery, a measure CMS does not test but which spreads across the whole range, is called out above the table rather than left in this list. The U.S. median column is our own, taken across every home CMS publishes that measure for in this same file; it is not a CMS-published benchmark. Homes CMS gives no rate for are left out of it rather than counted as zero. Medicare spending per stay is a ratio, not a percentage — 1.00 means this home’s Medicare spending for a stay matched the national figure CMS compares it against, and it measures cost to Medicare, not quality of care.

Staffing

0.24
RN hours/ resident / day
0.85
LPN hours/ resident / day
2.30
Aide hours/ resident / day
3.39
Total nurse hours/ resident / day
0.17
RN hoursweekends
41.3%
Total nursing turnover
20.0%
RN turnover

How full it usually is: this home is certified for 73 beds and averages 70.0 residents a day — about 96% occupied, or roughly 3 beds typically open. It runs essentially full — expect a waiting list. This is a CMS average, not live availability — no public source publishes real-time vacancies, and a home can be full the day you call. Confirm with the home, and if you need a Medicaid bed specifically, ask about that separately: a home with open beds may still not have an open Medicaid bed.

Against a benchmark — not a legal minimum. In May 2024 CMS finalized the first federal staffing floor for nursing homes: 3.48 total nurse hours per resident per day, including 0.55 RN hours and 2.45 nurse-aide hours. Its hour requirements never took effect and are no longer on the books. Homes had until 2026 (2027 if rural) to comply, and that deadline never arrived: a federal court vacated the hour requirements in April 2025 (CMS has appealed), Congress then barred enforcement until 2034, and CMS formally repealed them by rule effective February 2026. This home is not required to meet these numbers, and is not violating anything by missing them. We still show the comparison because the figures are CMS’s own published estimate of adequate staffing, which makes them a useful yardstick — but they are our benchmark, not federal law: this home’s total nurse staffing of 3.39 hrs/resident/day is below the 3.48-hour benchmark and RN staffing of 0.24 is below the 0.55-hour RN benchmark and nurse-aide staffing of 2.30 is below the 2.45-hour aide benchmark. What federal law does require today is unchanged: “sufficient” nursing staff for residents’ needs and an RN on duty at least 8 consecutive hours a day, 7 days a week (42 CFR 483.35). Those are judged by inspectors on site, not by these averages, so read this comparison alongside the inspection record rather than as a pass/fail.

Weekend coverage: total nurse staffing is 3.04 hrs/resident/day on weekends vs 3.54 on weekdays — 14% thinner on weekends. RN hours go from 0.27 to 0.17 per resident-day. (Payroll-based daily records; the national median home is 15% thinner on weekends.)

This home’s total nursing-staff turnover of 41% is about the same as the national median of 45%.

Payroll-based (PBJ) staffing hours, as reported for Jan–Mar 2026 (CMS PBJ CY2026Q1) — the most recent quarter CMS has published, so they can lag a change of operator or staffing agency. Higher is generally better. Registered-nurse coverage and weekend staffing are the numbers families most often overlook — an RN on site matters most when something goes wrong, and coverage usually thins on weekends. High turnover means residents rarely see the same caregiver twice. One caveat: these are hours as reported, not adjusted for how sick or heavy-care this home’s residents are. CMS separately publishes a case-mix-adjusted view; we show the reported hours. A home caring for higher-acuity residents needs more hours to deliver the same care, so compare these figures against homes doing similar work, and read them next to the inspection record rather than alone.

Inspection trend

3
deficiencies at the latest standard inspection (2026-02-15)
6
at the previous standard inspection (2024-11-15)

Deficiencies are fewer than at the previous inspection — improving. Fewer citations over time suggests a home is fixing problems; a rising count is a warning sign — though two surveys are a short record, and survey teams differ. These counts are from the standard annual health survey only; the full citation list below may also include findings from complaint investigations, so the two won’t always add up.

Inspection deficiencies

State health-inspection citations, most serious first. Each carries an F-code (the federal rule it cites, e.g. F-684 = quality of care) and a letter A–L marking how serious and how widespread the problem was — we translate that grid into the plain tiers shown here. Wording is the official federal description.

ABCDEFGHIJKL

Each letter is a CMS scope-severity level; highlighted ones are where this home has citations. A–C = no harm found; D–F = potential for harm; G–I = actual harm; J–L = immediate jeopardy. Within each band the later letter is the more widespread finding (an isolated G is one resident; a widespread I is a pattern), so rightward and downward is worse.

15 citations, most serious first — scroll within the box to see all.

  • Actual harm · G2022-12-30 · tag F0689 — failed to keep residents free of avoidable accidents; supervise adequately — isolated
    Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, interviews, record review, document review, and facility policy review, it was determined the facility failed to provide adequate assistance during incontinence care to prevent a fall with injury for one (Resident #56) of three sampled residents whose clinical records were reviewed for accidents. This deficient practice resulted in Resident #56 sustaining lacerations to both lower extremities and being sent to a hospital for treatment. Findings included: A review of the facility policy titled, Positioning and Moving the Patient, last reviewed on 12/04/2021, revealed for log rolling a resident It is the intent of this center to provide patients with care that promotes good body alignment. According to the policy guidelines, staff should Slide both your arms under the patient's back to his/her far shoulder. Slide the patient's shoulder toward you on your arms. Slide both your arms (as far as you can) under the patient's buttocks. Slide the patient's buttocks toward you. Slide the patient's…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Fcited before2026-02-15 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — widespread
    Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, staff interviews, record review, and review of the facility's policies titled, Laundry Services, Infection Prevention Plan Policy, and Hand Hygiene, the facility failed to utilize effective infection control protocols in the laundry department and during perineal care for one of 40 sampled residents (R) (R2). This deficient practice had the potential to place residents at risk of infections related to cross-contamination. Findings include: Review of the facility's policy titled, Laundry Services, review date 12/27/2025, revealed under Guideline, and Routine Handling of Soiled Linen, Standard precautions will be used by clinical and laundry staff handling the linen . All staff use standard precautions in handling linen, therefore all linen is handled in the same manner. Under Transportation of Linen, Clean linen is NOT to come in contact with dirty linen. Review of the facility's policy titled, Infection Prevention Plan Policy, dated 12/27/2025, documented INTENT It is the intent of this…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Infection Control Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2026-02-15 · tag F0695 — failed to provide proper breathing / tracheostomy care — isolated
    Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observations, staff interviews, record review, and review of the facility's policy titled, Use of Oxygen Therapy, the facility failed to ensure oxygen was administered at the prescribed rate for one of 18 residents (R) (R45) receiving oxygen therapy. This deficient practice had the potential to cause adverse respiratory consequences for R45. Findings include: Review of the facility's policy titled, Use of Oxygen Therapy, review date 12/27/2025, revealed the Guideline section included, Physician's order for oxygen should be obtained and include: Oxygen with liter flow as ordered, indicate if use should be continuous or PRN (as needed), method of oxygen delivery. Review of the EMR revealed diagnoses of ataxic cerebral palsy, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD), shortness of breath, and hypoxemia. Review of the care plan for R45 revealed respiratory difficulties/risk for further decline. Oxygen as ordered. Notify the physician of changes. Orders included oxygen: nasal cannula (NC) 3 liters per minute (LPM) nasally as needed. Observation on 02/14/2026 at 9:18 AM…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Dcited before2026-02-15 · tag F0761 — failed to label and store drugs safely — isolated
    Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, staff interviews, record review and review of the facility's policies titled Medication Storage in the Care Center and Medications Supplied by the Center (Floor Stock), the facility failed to remove expired items from one of one medication room and failed to place open dates on one bottle of eye drops and three vials of glucose test strips in two of three medication carts. This deficient practice had the potential to place residents at risk of receiving medications with altered effectiveness. Findings include:Review of the facility's policy titled Medication Storage in the Care Center reviewed [DATE], documented INTENT: To facilitate safe, secure, and proper storage of medications and biologicals following manufacturer's recommendations or those of the supplier. GUIDELINE: . Outdated, contaminated, or deteriorated medications and those in containers that are cracked, soiled, or otherwise compromised are promptly removed from stock, disposed of according to procedures for medication…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Pharmacy Service Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Fcited before2024-11-15 · tag F0761 — failed to label and store drugs safely — widespread
    Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observations, staff interviews, and review of the facility's policy titled Pharmacy Services: Medication Storage in the Care Center, the facility failed to store medications and biologicals at proper temperatures to preserve their integrity in one of one medication storage refrigerator. This deficient practice created the potential for residents to receive medications with altered effectiveness. The facility census was 72 residents. Findings include: Review of the facility policy titled Pharmacy Services: Medication Storage in the Care Center, dated 2023, revealed the Intent section stated, To facilitate safe, secure, and proper storage of medications and biologicals following manufacturer's recommendations or those of the supplier. The Guideline section included, Medications requiring refrigeration or temperatures between 2C (Celsius) (36F [Fahrenheit]) and 8C (46F) are kept in a refrigerator with a thermometer to allow temperature monitoring. Medications requiring storage in a cool place are refrigerated unless otherwise directed on the label. The temperature of the med…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Pharmacy Service Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2024-11-15 · tag F0600 — failed to protect residents from abuse and neglect — isolated
    Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on resident and staff interviews and review of the facility's policy titled Abuse Prohibition, the facility failed to protect two residents (R) (R58, R73) rights to be free from sexual abuse by R632. The facility also failed to protect R632's right to be free from sexual abuse from R58. The sample size was 38. Findings include: Review of the facility's policy titled Abuse Prohibition, dated 12/29/2023, stated, It is the intent of this center to actively preserve each resident's right to be free from abuse. We believe that each resident has the right to be free from sexual abuse. Residents in our center will not be subject to abuse by anyone (including but not limited to other residents). 1. Review of R58's clinical records documented he was admitted on [DATE] with diagnoses including dementia in other diseases classified elsewhere, mild, with anxiety, adjustment disorder with mixed anxiety and depressed mood, depression, unspecified, and anxiety disorder, unspecified. Review of R58's Quarterly Minimum Data…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2024-11-15 · tag F0609 — failed to report abuse allegations — isolated
    Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on staff interviews, record review, and review of the facility policy titled Abuse Prohibition-Reporting and Investigating, the facility failed to report an incident of inappropriate behavior to the State Survey Agency (SSA) within the required time frame for one of 38 sampled residents (R) (R26). The deficient practice had the potential for timely interventions not to be implemented for the protection of the residents. Findings include: Review of the facility policy titled Abuse Prohibition-Reporting and Investigating, review date 12/29/2023, revealed the Intent section stated, It is the intent of the center to establish standards of practice for investigation and reporting of abuse, neglect, mistreatment, exploitation, and misappropriation of property. The Guidelines section included, All allegations of abuse or allegations involving serious bodily injury must be reported immediately but no later than 2 hours. Allegations that do not involve abuse or allegations with serious bodily injury must be reported immediately but no later than 24 hours. Review of a Facility Incident…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2024-11-15 · tag F0656 — failed to write and follow a full care plan — isolated
    Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on staff interviews, record review, and review of the facility policy titled Patients Plan of Care, the facility failed to develop a person-centered comprehensive care plan for one of three residents (R) (R68) reviewed for behaviors. This deficient practice had the potential for R68 to not receive treatment and/or care according to their needs. Findings include: Review of the facility policy titled Patients Plan of Care, revision date 12/29/2023, revealed the Intent section stated, To promote person centered patient care through a comprehensive care plan. The Guideline section stated, Each patient will have a person-centered comprehensive care plan developed and implemented to meet his or her other preferences and goals, and address the patient's medical, physical, mental, and psychosocial needs. Review of R68's Face Sheet revealed she was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with diagnoses that included but were not limited to vascular dementia, depression, visual hallucinations, and auditory…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2024-11-15 · tag F0661 — isolated
    Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on staff interviews, record review, and review of the facility's policy titled Discharge Recapitulation Summary, the facility failed to complete a recapitulation of stay and discharge instructions for one of 24 discharged residents (R) (R73). The deficient practice had the potential to affect the continuance of care for R73 after being discharged from the facility. Findings include: Review of the facility's policy titled Discharge Recapitulation Summary, dated 12/29/2023, documented It is the intent of this center to complete a recapitulation summary for patients discharge from the Center. A recapitulation summary should be completed when the patient is discharged home, to another nursing center or an assisted living center, respite care and patient's discharge. The recapitulation will include a service summary by each discipline. Review of the most recent Quarterly Minimum Data Set (MDS) dated [DATE] documented R73 had a Brief Interview for Mental Status (BIMS) score of 15 (indicating intact cognition).…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-11-15 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — isolated
    Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observations, staff interviews, and review of the facility's policies titled Hand Hygiene and Cleaning of Shared Equipment, the facility failed to follow proper hand hygiene practices between residents' care and to sanitize shared medical equipment between residents' use during two of five medication pass observations. The deficient practices had the potential to increase the potential for cross-contamination and spread of infection. Findings include: Review of the facility policy titled Hand Hygiene, review date 12/29/2023, revealed the Purpose section stated, Hand hygiene is the single most important means of preventing the spread of infection. The use of gloves does not replace hand washing. The Guidelines section included, Associates should use alcohol-based hand rub or wash hands with soap and water for the following indications: -Immediately before touching a patient -Before performing an aseptic task -Before moving from a soiled body site to a clean body site on the same patient -After touching a patient or the patient's immediate environment. -After contact with…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Infection Control Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · E2022-12-30 · tag F0676 — failed to keep up residents' daily-living abilities — pattern
    Ensure residents do not lose the ability to perform activities of daily living unless there is a medical reason.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, interviews, record review, and facility policy review, it was determined that the facility failed to provide necessary care and services to maintain or improve a resident's ability to carry out activities of daily living (ADLs) for three (Resident #17, Resident #41, and Resident #56) of six residents reviewed. Specifically, Resident #17, Resident #41, and Resident #56 did not receive restorative care services as recommended by the therapy department to maintain mobility. Findings included: Review of a facility policy titled, Skilled Inpatient Services - Restorative, dated 12/04/2021, specified the intent of the policy was, To provide nursing interventions that promote the patient's ability to adapt and adjust to living as independently and as safely as possible. When clinically appropriate, these interventions may be captured in a formalized restorative nursing care plan overseen by Restorative Nursing Supervisor(s). The policy further indicated, The plan of care will be outlined in EMR…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · E2022-12-30 · tag F0677 — failed to help fully-dependent residents with daily care — pattern
    Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, interview, record review, and facility policy review, the facility failed to ensure four (Residents #25, #45, #47, and #17) of six residents reviewed for activities of daily living (ADL) care, who were unable to carry out ADLs, received the necessary services to maintain good grooming. Specifically, the facility failed to provide nail care for Residents #25, #45, and #47 and failed to provide showers for Resident #17. Findings included: A review of a facility policy titled, Care of Fingernails/Toenails, revealed, It is the intent of this center to provide appropriate nail care to all patients. The policy further indicated guidelines for providing care that included, Identify resident. Gently, clean under each nail. You may have to soak hand before cleaning. Trim the fingernails/toenails. Smooth with nail file or emery board if needed. 1. A review of a Face Sheet revealed the facility admitted Resident #25 to the facility with diagnoses including Alzheimer's disease, dementia, psychotic…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · E2022-12-30 · tag F0725 — failed to have enough nursing staff — pattern
    Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observations, interviews, record review, facility document review, and facility policy review, it was determined that the facility failed to ensure sufficient staffing to meet the daily needs of six (Resident #17, #41, #56, #47, #25, and #45) of six residents reviewed for activities of daily living. Specifically, the facility failed to ensure there were enough staff to provide restorative nursing care, showers, and fingernail care. Findings included: On 12/29/2022 at 7:57 AM the Staffing Coordinator (SD) was asked to provide a policy on staffing; however, the facility did not have a staffing policy. A review of the Facility Assessment Tool revealed the facility needed six certified nursing assistants (CNAs) on dayshift based on the resident population and their needs for care and support to ensure there were sufficient staff to meet the needs of residents. The facility assessment further defined this need as a CNA to patient ratio of one CNA per 12 residents. A review of the Facility Two Week Staffing Grid for the dates of the survey, 12/27/2022, 12/28/2022, and 12/29/2022,…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · E2022-12-30 · tag F0842 — failed to keep accurate, complete medical records — pattern
    Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, interviews, record review, facility document review, and facility policy review, it was determined that the facility failed to maintain accurately documented medical records for three (Resident #17, Resident #41, and Resident #56) of six residents reviewed for activities of daily living (ADL) care. The medical record for each resident indicated the resident received restorative nursing care services for 15 minutes every day, 7 days a week; however, the facility failed to provide restorative nursing services. Findings included: A review of the facility policy titled, Clinical Documentation, dated 12/04/2021 revealed, It is the intent that progress clinical documentation should be maintained for each patient. The policy indicated, Clinical documentation reflects the patient's progress and response to his/her care plan, medications, diet, etc. Further review revealed, Clinical Documentation is recorded and signed by the individual responsible for monitoring the patient's progress (i.e.,…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2022-12-30 · tag F0584 — failed to keep a safe, clean, comfortable home — isolated
    Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, record review, document review, staff and resident interviews, and facility policy review, the facility failed to maintain a safe and comfortable environment for one (300 Hall) of three halls of the facility. Observations revealed walls and equipment were not in good condition. Findings included: Review of a facility policy titled, Skilled Inpatient Services Work Orders, dated 12/04/2021, indicated, In order to establish a priority for maintenance service, work orders should be filled out in the TELS [a computerized system to communicate maintenance concerns] work orders system. The policy further indicated, It should be the responsibility of all Associates to fill out and forward such work orders to the Engineering Safety Manager. 1. A review of Resident #38's quarterly Minimum Data Set (MDS), dated [DATE], revealed a Brief Interview for Mental Status (BIMS) score of 15, indicating no cognitive deficit. Resident #38's care plan noted a concern with limited mobility, dated 09/30/2021, that…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Rights Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction

“Cited before” means this same F-tag appears on at least one other survey date in the record we hold — counting complaint investigations as well as standard surveys, with no time limit. It is our own read of the data, not CMS’s: CMS uses repeat deficiency as a formal term tied to consecutive standard surveys, and that is a narrower test than this one. A tag marked here may or may not meet it.

Worried about a resident here? There are three different people you can turn to, and they do different jobs:
  • Long-Term Care Ombudsman — a free, confidential advocate for the resident. They act only with the resident’s consent and work to resolve the problem. Find yours at theconsumervoice.org/get_help.
  • Adult Protective Services — the state agency that investigates suspected abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a vulnerable adult. Not sure of your state’s APS number? The federal Eldercare Locator will route you: 1-800-677-1116 or eldercare.acl.gov.
  • State survey agency — the regulator that licenses and inspects the home. Every state has an official nursing-home complaint line and most take complaints online; the Ombudsman or Eldercare Locator can connect you.
Not sure where to start, or need other help? Dial 2-1-1 for local resources — and if a call is hard or impossible for you, many local 211s also take a text (send your ZIP code to 898-211) or a web chat at 211.org; both vary by area, and 211.org will show what yours offers. Deaf or hard of hearing: dial 711 for the telecommunications relay service, then any number above. In an emergency, call 911.
It is illegal for a facility to retaliate against a resident or family for reporting a concern: federal law gives a resident the right to voice grievances — to the home or to any outside agency — without discrimination or reprisal (42 CFR §483.10(j)(1)). You may report anonymously.

Fines & penalties

No federal fines in the current CMS record.

Part of a chain

This home belongs to ETHICA HEALTH — 50 facilities. Here is how its ratings compare with the chain’s average across all its homes: See the whole chain — ratings, flags, fines and finances →

RatingThis homeChain avg
Overall 3 of 53.6-0.6 vs chain
Health inspection 3 of 53.6-0.6 vs chain
Staffing 3 of 53.1-0.1 vs chain
Quality measures 4 of 52.8+1.2 vs chain
The other 49 homes this chain runs (chain average 3.6★, per CMS)
1 of 5Archway Transitional Care CenterMacon, GA 1 of 5Dawson Health And RehabilitationDawson, GA 1 of 5Orchard Health And RehabilitationPulaski, GA 2 of 5Bolingreen Health And RehabilitationMacon, GA 2 of 5Newnan Health And RehabilitationNewnan, GA 2 of 5Southland Health And RehabilitationPeachtree City, GA 2 of 5Wynfield Park Health And RehabilitationAlbany, GA 3 of 5Avalon Health and RehabilitationNewnan, GA 3 of 5Azalea Health And RehabilitationMetter, GA 3 of 5Camellia Health & RehabilitationClaxton, GA 3 of 5Chaplinwood Nursing HomeMilledgeville, GA 3 of 5Cherry Blossom Health And RehabilitationMacon, GA 3 of 5Comer Health And RehabilitationComer, GA 3 of 5Eagle Health & RehabilitationStatesboro, GA 3 of 5Eatonton Health And RehabilitationEatonton, GA 3 of 5Harrington Park Health And RehabilitationAugusta, GA 3 of 5Hartwell Health And RehabilitationHartwell, GA 3 of 5Heritage Inn Of Barnesville Health And RehabBarnesville, GA 3 of 5Lee County Health And RehabilitationLeesburg, GA 3 of 5Montezuma Health And RehabilitationMontezuma, GA 3 of 5Oxley Park Health And RehabilitationLyons, GA 3 of 5Taylor County Health And RehabilitationButler, GA 3 of 5Townsend Park Health and RehabilitationCartersville, GA 4 of 5Autumn Lane Health And RehabilitationGray, GA 4 of 5Brown Health and RehabilitationRoyston, GA 4 of 5Gordon Health And RehabilitationCalhoun, GA 4 of 5Greene Point Health And RehabilitationUnion Point, GA 4 of 5Heritage Inn Health And RehabilitationStatesboro, GA 4 of 5Heritage OaksSaint Simons Island, GA 4 of 5High Shoals Health And RehabilitationBishop, GA 4 of 5Lynn Haven Health And RehabilitationGray, GA 4 of 5Northridge Health And RehabilitationCommerce, GA 4 of 5Oak View Home, INCWaverly Hall, GA 4 of 5Oakview Health and RehabilitationSummerville, GA 4 of 5Treutlen County Health And RehabilitationSoperton, GA 4 of 5Winthrop Health And RehabilitationRome, GA 4 of 5Zebulon Park Health And RehabilitationMacon, GA 5 of 5Ansley Park Health And RehabilitationNewnan, GA 5 of 5Chelsey Park Health And RehabilitationDahlonega, GA 5 of 5Four County Health And RehabilitationRichland, GA

Showing 40 of 49; lowest-rated first.

A home rated well below its chain’s average can signal local problems; a chain with a low average across the board is a bigger pattern worth researching. CMS chain data under-reports private-equity and REIT ownership, so treat this as a floor, not the full picture.

Who owns this facility

Owner / managerTypeRoleSince
HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTsince 04/01/2003
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTsince 04/01/2003
CABLE, PAULIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYsince 03/14/2003
DENNIS, KATHRYNIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYsince 11/17/2015
NICHOLS, JOSEPHIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYsince 11/19/2024
PITTMAN, JACQUELINEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLsince 01/01/2026
ROLLINS, RONNIEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYsince 03/14/2003
WALL, JOSEPHIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYsince 03/14/2003
WARNOCK, RALPHIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYsince 06/23/2020
CLINICAL SERVICES INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 07/01/2007
CLAY, TAMMYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 07/05/2021
PENNYMAN, TAMECHIAIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLsince 04/14/2023
SATCHELL, MICHAELIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 03/01/2025
SHEFFIELD, KIMBERLYIndividualINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFsince 10/01/2025

CMS files one row per role, so the 18 rows in the source record cover these 14 parties — each is shown once here with every role it holds. Nothing is omitted. The source lists no ownership percentage for any of them — PECOS records a share only for equity interests, not for board or management roles.

3 organizational owners listed — a facility can be part of a larger chain. CMS ownership data is known to under-report private-equity and REIT ties; treat as a starting point.

Follow the money — this home’s finances

Where a nursing home’s revenue comes from and where it goes — including money paid to companies under the same ownership. Most consumer sites never show this; we reproduce it straight from the Medicare cost report.

$6.3M
Net patient revenuemost recent cost report
-5.4%
Operating marginrevenue minus expenses
$1.3M
Related-party expense20% of expenses

This home reported $1.3M paid to related parties — landlords or management companies under common ownership — equal to about 20% of its total expenses. Money routed to affiliated companies can leave a home’s own books looking lean while owners still profit; it is the mechanism regulators watch most closely in private-equity and REIT deals. A reported operating loss is common in this industry and is not by itself a sign of trouble — but paired with large related-party payments it can mean profit is being taken elsewhere in the ownership structure.

Source: CMS Healthcare Provider Cost Reporting Information System (HCRIS), Medicare cost report Form CMS-2540 · fiscal year 2024. Facilities self-file these reports; figures are unaudited and a year or two behind. A home with no Medicare cost report on file shows no figures here.

Cost & finances

$262per resident / day
operating cost
$7,955per month
≈ monthly operating cost
$248per day
avg. revenue, all payers

Straight from this home’s Medicare cost report (CMS, FY2024). These are its operating economics — what it costs to run per resident-day and what it collects on average across Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay — not a private-pay quote. Your out-of-pocket cost depends on payer and room type, so ask the facility directly; a higher operating cost can reflect richer staffing or a sicker population. The cost-of-care planner shows regional benchmarks by care type.

What families pay in GA

Paying with Medicaid

This is a Medicare- and Medicaid-certified nursing home, so it can accept Medicaid for long-term care — like nearly all U.S. nursing homes. The private-pay figures below are what families without Medicaid pay; once a resident qualifies for Medicaid, out-of-pocket cost for covered nursing-home care is typically close to $0 (almost all of their income goes to the home as their share of the cost; they keep a small personal needs allowance — for clothing, haircuts, a phone — and Medicaid pays the rest). The amount of that allowance is set by each state. Confirm Medicaid-bed availability with the home, and see the Georgia Medicaid page.

Typical monthly cost in Georgia
$8,821/mo
Nursing home (semi-private)
$9,429/mo
Nursing home (private)
$5,300/mo
Assisted living

Median private-pay cost, CareScout (Genworth) 2025 Cost of Care Survey — a regional midpoint, not any single community’s rate. Private rooms and higher care levels cost more; ask for a current quote. Project your own in the cost-of-care planner.

Every figure above is reproduced from the CMS Provider Data Catalog (a public record), from the CMS extract processed 2026-08-01 — CMS provider number 115353. CMS refreshes its data monthly, and the star rating rests on the last standard inspection — dated 2026-02-15, which can lag current conditions. Staffing hours are CMS PBJ CY2026Q1 (Jan–Mar 2026). Check this record against the government’s own page for it: this home on Medicare Care Compare ↗ — the authoritative source, and the place to confirm anything here before you act on it. How we present it →

Not a government site. Eldercare Lens is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or authorized by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Medicare, or any government agency. The star ratings, citations, and inspection wording on this page are reproduced from the public CMS record; the plain-English summaries, tiers, and comparisons around them are ours. We do not speak for CMS, and CMS has not reviewed this page. For the official record, go to Medicare Care Compare. How we’re funded →

Are you this operator? If the record here is out of date, or misses what you have since fixed, tell us and we will look: hello@eldercarelens.com. We reproduce the public CMS record and cannot change what it says — corrections to the underlying data go through CMS and your state survey agency — but we will correct anything we have got wrong about it, and we will say so on the page.

What to do next