Cathedral Health Care Center
520 W 9th St, Jasper, IN 47546 · For profit - Corporation · 65 certified beds · (812) 482-6603 Medicare & Medicaid certified
This home’s record is mixed — some reassuring signs, some worth asking about.
- a strong health-inspection score (4/5) — the hardest rating to game (though it’s ranked within its own state, not nationally)
- no federal fines or payment denials on record
- fewer deficiencies at its most recent standard inspection than at the one before — a sign of improvement
- it has a citation for its abuse-prevention policies, restraint use, or reporting and investigating of allegations (F0609) — cited below the harm level, meaning inspectors found the process wanting but did not find a resident harmed
- a high number of inspection citations overall (17) — worth reading through, though larger and more-often-surveyed homes tend to accrue more lower-severity tags
- its payroll-based staffing rating is low (2/5)
One thing this read cannot see: what residents and families actually experience day to day. Public data misses the feel of a place — visit unannounced, ideally at a mealtime or on a weekend, talk to staff and families, and ask your tour questions.
A plain-English summary of the public record below — not a rating, ranking, or recommendation. We take no money from any facility.
| Health inspectionSurveyor-assigned, ranked within your stateInspector-verified | 4 of 5 |
| StaffingFrom payroll records (PBJ) | 2 of 5 |
| Quality measuresSelf-reported by the facility | 3 of 5 |
Location & what’s nearby
Open in Google Maps ↗ · Directions ↗ · Larger map ↗
Nearest of each type, straight-line distance. Hospitals come from the CMS Hospital General Information registry; everything else from Overture Maps (public data). Hospital and park hours are typical — call ahead to confirm.
Quality measures — how residents actually fare
| Overall quality measures | 3 of 5 |
| Long-stay residentspeople who live here | 3 of 5 |
Quality-measure stars summarize outcomes CMS tracks from the assessments each home submits — avoidable hospitalizations and ER visits, falls with injury, pressure ulcers, unplanned weight loss, and long-term antipsychotic use. Because the underlying data is self-reported, weigh a high score against the independent inspection record. Long-stay = permanent residents; short-stay = rehab and post-hospital stays.
Trend — is this home getting better or worse?
Over 2025-02 to 2026-06, this home’s CMS overall rating held steady at 3 stars. From monthly CMS archive snapshots.
Horizontal axis runs 2025-02 to 2026-06. That is where CMS’s monthly archive ends, so the right-hand edge of each line is that month — not today.
See all quality measures vs. state & national benchmarks
| Measure | This home | State avg | Typical state | vs typical state |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-stay residents whose need for help with daily activities increased | 35.8% | 11.0% | 15.4% | worse |
| Long-stay residents who lose too much weight | 4.1% | 5.5% | 5.4% | better |
| Long-stay residents with a catheter left in their bladder | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.9% | better than state‡ — see note marked double-dagger below the table |
| Long-stay residents with a urinary tract infection | 0.8% | 1.1% | 2.0% | better |
| Long-stay residents with depressive symptoms | 32.5% | 25.2% | 6.5% | worse than state‡ — see note marked double-dagger below the table |
| Long-stay residents who were physically restrained | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | better than state‡ — see note marked double-dagger below the table |
| Long-stay residents with falls causing major injury | 1.6% | 3.9% | 3.3% | better |
| Long-stay residents whose ability to walk worsened | 37.7% | 11.9% | 16.1% | worse |
| Long-stay residents on antianxiety or hypnotic medication | 51.1% | 23.5% | 18.9% | worse |
| Long-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine | 100.0% | 95.4% | 95.3% | typical |
| Long-stay residents with pressure ulcers | 0.6% | 3.6% | 4.7% | better |
| Long-stay residents with worsening bladder/bowel control | 22.5% | 23.3% | 21.2% | typical |
| Long-stay residents who got an antipsychotic medication§ — see the note below the table | 62.5% | 13.6% | 17.1% | check this† — see note marked dagger below the table |
| Long-stay hospitalizations per 1,000 resident days | 0.66 | 1.61 | 1.67 | better |
| Long-stay outpatient ER visits per 1,000 resident days | 1.00 | 1.44 | 1.80 | better |
† This value is several times the typical-state benchmark. It can be real, or it can be a coding artifact in what the facility submitted. Weigh it against the inspection record above.
‡ On this measure the state average is at least twice (or half) the typical state — a gap that size is usually how the state codes and reports the measure, not how its homes actually perform. Against a benchmark this state does not sit on, a “vs typical state” verdict would mostly be measuring the state, so we compare this home with its own state instead and show both averages.
§ Antipsychotics carry an FDA boxed warning — they raise the risk of death in older people with dementia-related psychosis, and are not approved for that use. So this measure is partly a read on whether a home sedates residents instead of staffing for them. But read a low rate carefully in both directions: CMS excludes residents coded with schizophrenia (and Tourette's or Huntington's) from this measure, and federal auditors have found implausible increases in schizophrenia coding since the measure was published — so a very low rate can reflect recoding rather than less prescribing. Ask the home what share of its residents carry a schizophrenia diagnosis, and how it handles behavioral symptoms without medication.
CMS quality measures, as Care Compare shows them. For most rows lower is better (fewer falls, ulcers, hospitalizations); vaccination rates are the exception. Not every row is risk-adjusted. CMS adjusts some measures for resident mix, but falls with major injury, antipsychotic use, physical restraints and the vaccination rates are unadjusted rates — so a home caring for heavier or more behaviorally complex residents can look worse on them without providing worse care. The “typical state” column is the median of the 50 state averages — not a national average of all homes. We use it because a plain average across homes is pulled badly off course by a few states’ reporting habits (long-stay depressive symptoms is the clearest case: Illinois codes it several times higher than most states, which alone lifted the all-homes figure to about twice what a typical state records). The median of state averages resists that — but it does weigh every state equally, so a large state counts no more than a small one, and it is a benchmark of our construction rather than a CMS-published figure. better/worse means the home differs from that benchmark by more than 10% of it; closer than that reads typical. CMS does not publish how many residents each measure covers, and the counts are often small — a single resident can move a rate by several points — so treat small gaps as noise. These come from data the facility reports, so weigh them against the independent inspection record above.
Short-stay rehab — if you are coming here from a hospital
Arriving from a hospital right now? Read the discharge guide → — your appeal rights, how to slow a rushed discharge, and what to ask about the numbers below.
Therapy staffing: this home’s payroll records show 0.26 therapist hours per resident per day in 2026Q1 — more than 36% of the 13,892 homes that report any therapy hours at all.
Weekend therapy: weekend therapy hours are 2% of this home’s weekday level — it runs therapy on weekdays, with essentially none at the weekend. The median home that reports therapy runs 13% — weekday-focused therapy is the industry norm, not a shortfall. But recovery does not pause on a Saturday: ask what the weekend actually looks like here.
This section is about rehab stays, not living here. Most of this page — the stars, the quality measures, the inspection record — describes the home the way a permanent resident experiences it. These figures describe the short Medicare stay after a hospital discharge: a hip, a stroke, a bad infection, six weeks and home. They are different residents, different staff, often a different wing. Therapy hours are per resident in the building, not per rehab patient — the count includes every long-stay resident, and they mostly get no therapy at all. So a home with a small rehab wing inside a large nursing population reads low here even if its rehab patients get plenty of therapy, and a mostly-rehab home reads high. Use it to compare homes doing similar work, ask what a rehab resident actually gets in a day, and remember that CMS does not publish therapy minutes per patient — nobody does.
See every short-stay measure CMS publishes for this home
| Measure | This home | U.S. median | Period covered | CMS’s call |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Got home and stayed homeRate of successful return to home or community from a SNF | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Went back to hospitalRate of potentially preventable hospital readmissions 30 days after discharge from a SNF | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Met the expected recoveryPercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves and move around at discharge | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Self-care at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves at discharge | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Moving around at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to move around at discharge | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Medication problems followed upPercentage of residents whose medications were reviewed and who received follow-up care when medication issues were identified | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Medication list to the next providerPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the next health care setting | not reported — Newly certified nursing home with less than 12-15 months of data available or the nursing home opened less than 6 months ago, and there were no data to submit or claims for this measure. | — | ||
| Medication list to the familyPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the resident, family, and/or caregiver at final discharge | not reported — Newly certified nursing home with less than 12-15 months of data available or the nursing home opened less than 6 months ago, and there were no data to submit or claims for this measure. | — | ||
| Falls with major injuryPercentage of SNF residents who experience one or more falls with major injury during their SNF stay | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| New or worsened pressure ulcersPercentage of residents with pressure ulcers/pressure injuries that are new or worsened | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Infections that led to hospitalPercentage of infections residents got during their SNF stay that resulted in hospitalization | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Medicare spending per stayMedicare Spending Per Beneficiary (MSPB) for residents in SNFs | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
From the CMS Skilled Nursing Facility Quality Reporting Program — Medicare short-stay outcomes, which is a different dataset from the long-stay quality measures above and describes a different set of residents. Where CMS risk-adjusts a measure we show its adjusted rate, and the CMS range beside it is the confidence interval CMS publishes: a home whose range is wide is a home with few stays, where one patient moves the number several points. Read the period column. These measures do not share a window — the claims-based ones (getting home, readmission, spending) lag by a year or more, because a stay has to finish and its claims settle before it can be counted. CMS’s call is CMS’s, not ours: it is the only place anyone tests whether this home differs from the national rate at all, and most homes on most measures do not. Two caveats on it. CMS tests only three of these measures — getting home, readmission, and infections that led to hospital; on the other nine it publishes a rate and no comparison, and rather than compute a verdict CMS declined to make, we say so in the column. And on readmission almost every home in the country lands on “no different”, so that row separates homes far less than getting-home does — which is why met the expected recovery, a measure CMS does not test but which spreads across the whole range, is called out above the table rather than left in this list. The U.S. median column is our own, taken across every home CMS publishes that measure for in this same file; it is not a CMS-published benchmark. Homes CMS gives no rate for are left out of it rather than counted as zero. Medicare spending per stay is a ratio, not a percentage — 1.00 means this home’s Medicare spending for a stay matched the national figure CMS compares it against, and it measures cost to Medicare, not quality of care.
Staffing
How full it usually is: this home is certified for 65 beds and averages 63.8 residents a day — about 98% occupied, or roughly 1 bed typically open. It runs essentially full — expect a waiting list. This is a CMS average, not live availability — no public source publishes real-time vacancies, and a home can be full the day you call. Confirm with the home, and if you need a Medicaid bed specifically, ask about that separately: a home with open beds may still not have an open Medicaid bed.
Against a benchmark — not a legal minimum. In May 2024 CMS finalized the first federal staffing floor for nursing homes: 3.48 total nurse hours per resident per day, including 0.55 RN hours and 2.45 nurse-aide hours. Its hour requirements never took effect and are no longer on the books. Homes had until 2026 (2027 if rural) to comply, and that deadline never arrived: a federal court vacated the hour requirements in April 2025 (CMS has appealed), Congress then barred enforcement until 2034, and CMS formally repealed them by rule effective February 2026. This home is not required to meet these numbers, and is not violating anything by missing them. We still show the comparison because the figures are CMS’s own published estimate of adequate staffing, which makes them a useful yardstick — but they are our benchmark, not federal law: this home’s total nurse staffing of 2.99 hrs/resident/day is below the 3.48-hour benchmark and RN staffing of 0.69 is at or above the 0.55-hour RN benchmark and nurse-aide staffing of 1.74 is below the 2.45-hour aide benchmark. What federal law does require today is unchanged: “sufficient” nursing staff for residents’ needs and an RN on duty at least 8 consecutive hours a day, 7 days a week (42 CFR 483.35). Those are judged by inspectors on site, not by these averages, so read this comparison alongside the inspection record rather than as a pass/fail.
Weekend coverage: total nurse staffing is 2.68 hrs/resident/day on weekends vs 3.11 on weekdays — 14% thinner on weekends. RN hours go from 0.80 to 0.40 per resident-day. (Payroll-based daily records; the national median home is 15% thinner on weekends.)
This home’s total nursing-staff turnover of 43% is about the same as the national median of 45%.
Payroll-based (PBJ) staffing hours, as reported for Jan–Mar 2026 (CMS PBJ CY2026Q1) — the most recent quarter CMS has published, so they can lag a change of operator or staffing agency. Higher is generally better. Registered-nurse coverage and weekend staffing are the numbers families most often overlook — an RN on site matters most when something goes wrong, and coverage usually thins on weekends. High turnover means residents rarely see the same caregiver twice. One caveat: these are hours as reported, not adjusted for how sick or heavy-care this home’s residents are. CMS separately publishes a case-mix-adjusted view; we show the reported hours. A home caring for higher-acuity residents needs more hours to deliver the same care, so compare these figures against homes doing similar work, and read them next to the inspection record rather than alone.
Inspection trend
Deficiencies are fewer than at the previous inspection — improving. Fewer citations over time suggests a home is fixing problems; a rising count is a warning sign — though two surveys are a short record, and survey teams differ. These counts are from the standard annual health survey only; the full citation list below may also include findings from complaint investigations, so the two won’t always add up.
Inspection deficiencies
State health-inspection citations, most serious first. Each carries an F-code (the federal rule it cites, e.g. F-684 = quality of care) and a letter A–L marking how serious and how widespread the problem was — we translate that grid into the plain tiers shown here. Wording is the official federal description.
Each letter is a CMS scope-severity level; highlighted ones are where this home has citations. A–C = no harm found; D–F = potential for harm; G–I = actual harm; J–L = immediate jeopardy. Within each band the later letter is the more widespread finding (an isolated G is one resident; a widespread I is a pattern), so rightward and downward is worse.
17 citations, most serious first. The 10 most serious are shown; the remaining 7 are one tap away and print in full.
- Potential for harm · D2025-07-24 · tag F0656 — failed to write and follow a full care plan — isolatedDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to develop and implement a comprehensive person-centered care plan for 3 of 5 residents reviewed for unnecessary medications. The clinical record lacked a plan of care for resident's taking anticonvulsant and diuretic medications. (Resident 2, Resident 7, Resident 59)Findings include: 1. On 7/22/25 at 10:56 A.M., Resident 2's clinical record was reviewed. Diagnoses included, but were not limited to, paranoid schizophrenia, bipolar disorder, and Parkinson's disease. The most recent quarterly Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessment, dated 6/24/25, indicated Resident 2's cognition was severely impaired and received an antipsychotic medication. Current physician's orders included, but were not limited to, the following:Gabapentin (anticonvulsant) 400 milligram (mg), give one capsule by mouth three times a day for pain, ordered 6/2/25 Lasix 40 mg, give one tablet orally two times a day for edema, ordered 6/12/25 The clinical record lacked a care plan for diuretic and anticonvulsant use. The July 2025 Medication…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Ecited before2024-09-13 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — patternProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, record review, and interview, the facility failed to ensure a safe, sanitary and comfortable environment to help prevent the development and transmission of disease and infection for 2 of 5 residents observed for care, and 2 of 10 residents reviewed for medication administration. Staff did not wash hands with at least a 20 second lather, did not change gloves and perform hand sanitization from dirty to clean tasks, did not wear gloves when administering an injection, and touched resident pills with bare hands. (Resident 34, Resident 37, Resident 20, Resident 9) Findings included: 1. On 9/9/24 at 7:27 A.M., RN (Registered Nurse) 15 was observed during a medication administration to Resident 20. RN 15 came out of the pantry room upstairs with a drink for the resident. She proceeded to prepare her medications without performing hand hygiene. She opened the medication cart, opened the narcotic box, popped out the resident's clonazepam (anxiety medication) tablet into her bare hand, and then placed it into the medication cup. After preparing all of the medications,…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-09-13 · tag F0580 — failed to tell family and doctor about changes — isolatedImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure the physician and resident representative were notified of a change in condition for 1 of 4 residents reviewed for falls. The physician and resident representative were not notified of a resident's fall or x-ray results, and the resident representative was not notified of an injury. (Resident 8) Findings include: On 9/9/24 at 10:29 A.M., Resident 8's representative indicated she had not been contacted in several months about any falls, injuries, or x-rays. To her knowledge, Resident 8 had not fallen or had any injuries recently. At that time, the representative indicated she would be the one to notify of any changes in Resident 8's condition. On 9/10/24 at 10:26 A.M., Resident 8's clinical record was reviewed. Diagnosis included, but were not limited to, other abnormalities of gait and mobility, diabetes, and Down's Syndrome. The most recent Quarterly and State Optional MDS (Minimum Data Set) Assessment, dated 6/11/24, indicated a severe cognitive impairment, and a requirement of setup with supervision for bed…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-09-13 · tag F0641 — isolatedEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure accuracy of MDS (Minimum Data Set) Assessments for 1 of 1 resident assessments reviewed and 2 of 5 unnecessary medications reviewed. A resident's traumatic brain injury, a resident's injections, and a resident's insulin use were not marked on the MDS Assessments. A resident's bed rail was marked incorrectly as a restraint on the MDS. (Resident 8, Resident 5, Resident 27) Findings included: 1. On 9/11/24 at 8:42 A.M., Resident 5's clinical record was reviewed. Diagnoses included, but were not limited to, hemiplegia on right dominant side, dementia, epilepsy, and TBI (Traumatic Brain Injury). The most recent Quarterly MDS (Minimum Data Set) Assessment, dated 8/6/24, indicated Resident 5's cognition was moderately impaired, an extensive assist of 2 staff for bed mobility, transfers, toileting, and the active diagnosis of TBI was marked no. 2. On 9/10/24 at 10:39 A.M., Resident 27's clinical record was reviewed. Diagnoses included, but were not limited to, Alzheimer's and Rhabdomyolysis (breakdown of muscle tissue that…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-09-13 · tag F0684 — failed to provide proper treatment and quality of care — isolatedProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure comprehensive assessments were completed for 1 of 12 residents reviewed with diabetes. A follow up assessment was not completed after a low blood sugar reading as indicated. (Resident 8) Finding includes: On 9/10/24 at 10:26 A.M., Resident 8's clinical record was reviewed. Diagnosis included, but were not limited to, diabetes. The most recent Quarterly and State Optional MDS (Minimum Data Set) Assessment, dated 6/11/24, indicated a severe cognitive impairment, and a requirement of setup with supervision for bed mobility and transfers. Physician orders included, but were not limited to: Accu check four times a day for diabetes, dated 2/17/24. Blood sugar 70 or below and able to swallow - Give 4 ounces orange juice or 6 ounces soda and repeat blood sugar after 15 minutes. Repeat if necessary and follow up with cheese crackers, milk and fruit or sandwich as needed for hypoglycemia, dated 12/18/24. A current diabetes mellitus care plan included, but was not limited to, the following interventions: Obtain and monitor lab…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-09-13 · tag F0689 — failed to keep residents free of avoidable accidents; supervise adequately — isolatedEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure comprehensive assessments were completed appropriately for 2 of 5 residents reviewed for accidents. Fall risk assessments were not thorough and complete, and 72 hour follow up for a fall was not initiated immediately after the fall. (Resident 20, Resident 8) Findings include: 1. On 9/12/24 at 9:01 A.M., Resident 20 was propelling self down the hall in a wheelchair when she stood up and pushed wheelchair to room. LPN 6 was walking down the hall, came up beside Resident 20 and reminded her she had a walker to use if she didn't want to use the wheelchair. On 9/10/24 at 11:27 A.M., Resident 20's clinical records were reviewed. Diagnosis included, but were not limited to schizoaffective disorder, bipolar type, type II diabetes mellitus, repeated falls, extrapyramidal and movement disorder, anxiety disorder, and borderline personality disorder. The most current Quarterly MDS (Minimum Data Set) assessment, dated 8/2/24, indicated Resident 20 was severely cognitively impaired, required supervision with bed…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-09-13 · tag F0758 — failed to limit and justify psychotropic drugs — isolatedImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on record review and interview, the facility failed to monitor for side-effects related to antipsychotic drug use for 1 of 1 resident reviewed for psychotropic drug use. (Resident 63) Findings included: Resident 63's clinical record was reviewed on 9/13/24 at 1:02 P.M. An annual MDS (Minimum Data Set) Assessment, dated 6/20/24 indicated Resident had some cognitive impairment, no behaviors noted, required anywhere from supervision to extensive assist with mobility and transfers. Diagnoses in Resident 63's chart included but were not limited to paranoid schizophrenia. Physician orders in Resident 63's chart included but were not limited to, clozapine 100 mg (milligrams) 3 tablets a day, dated 5/11/23. Another order for clozapine 100 mg 1.5 tablets daily was found, dated 4/2/234. The Resident was being given a total of 450 mg a day of clozapine. Clozapine is an antipsychotic medication used for treatment resistant schizophrenia. An order was also placed on 3/15/23 to monitor for side effects of antipsychotic medications, listing many side effects for nursing staff to monitor…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-09-13 · tag F0760 — failed to prevent significant medication errors — isolatedEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure residents were free from any significant medication errors for 1 of 1 residents reviewed for notification of change. A resident received a dose of the wrong insulin. (Resident 8) Finding includes: On 9/10/24 at 10:26 A.M., Resident 8's clinical record was reviewed. Diagnosis included, but were not limited to, diabetes. The most recent Quarterly and State Optional MDS (Minimum Data Set) Assessment, dated 6/11/24, indicated a severe cognitive impairment, and a requirement of setup with supervision for bed mobility and transfers. Current physician orders included, but were not limited to: NovoLOG Mix 70/30 FlexPen (a mixture of insulin aspart protamine, an intermediate-acting human insulin, and insulin aspart, a rapid-acting insulin) subcutaneous suspension pen-injector (70/30) 100 unit/ml (milliliter), inject 20 units one time a day, dated 7/24/24. NovoLOG Mix 70/30 FlexPen subcutaneous suspension pen-injector (70/30) 100 unit/ml (milliliter), inject 50 units one time a day, dated 7/24/24. Resident 8 did not have a…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-08-23 · tag F0691 — failed to provide colostomy / ostomy care — isolatedProvide appropriate colostomy, urostomy, or ileostomy care/services for a resident who requires such services.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to uphold professional standards of colostomy care for 1 of 1 residents reviewed for ostomy care. A resident's colostomy bag was adhered to the resident with duct tape in preparation for resident transport to a local hospital. (Resident D) Finding includes: During record review on 8/23/24 at 10:30 A.M., Resident D's diagnoses included, but were not limited to, acquired absence of other specified parts of digestive tract and schizoaffective disorder. Resident D's most recent Quarterly Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessment, dated 6/19/24, indicated Resident D had an ostomy, required supervision with activities of daily living (ADL's) including toileting, bathing, and personal hygiene, and had delusions one to three days during a seven day review period, and had severe cognitive impairment. Resident D's physician orders included, but were not limited to, provide right upper quadrant (RUQ) colostomy care and change every Monday and Thursday on night shift and as needed if soiled or due to dislodgment. Use Skin-Prep…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-01-09 · tag F0609 — failed to report abuse allegations — isolatedTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure timely reporting of an allegation of abuse for 1 of 1 allegations of abuse reviewed. Following an allegation of perceived abuse, the facility failed to report the incident and findings to the State Survey Agency within the required time frame. (Resident D) Finding includes: During record review on 1/9/24 at 11:30 A.M., Resident D's diagnoses included but were not limited to, generalized anxiety, chronic pain, and major depressive disorder. Resident D's most recent quarterly MDS (Minimum Data Set) assessment, dated 10/14/23, included that the resident was cognitively intact. Resident D's nurses notes included, but were not limited, to a behavior note, dated 12/18/23, at 12:07 P.M. The note included, Resident is continuous [sic] about telling staff about the bruise she received on her arm. (Director of Nursing, Facility Administrator, Social Service), MDS have already investigated bruise and spoke with resident about the incident and resident agrees there was no harm intended but continues to tell staff and anyone who…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
Show the remaining 7 citations
- Potential for harm · E2023-09-11 · tag F0812 — failed to store, cook, and serve food safely — patternProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on interview, observation, and record review, the facility failed to ensure food was stored and prepared safely in accordance with professional standards for food service for 2 of 2 kitchen observations. The staff lacked knowledge of the test strips used to test the sanitation chemicals in 1 of 2 observations of dishwasher use. Foods were not labeled correctly and a used cooking utensil was dropped into the food to be served. Findings include: 1. On 9/5/23 at 9:53 A.M., the following was observed in the kitchen: 5- loaves of bread were on a shelf not labeled Refrigerator: Mechanical sausage dated 9/4 (no year) Beef stew dated 9/4 (no year) Gravy dated 9/4 (no year) Gallon of dill pickles opened 5/16 (no year) Pear sauce dated 8/30 (no year) 4 packs of sliced cheese in plastic wrap each dated 9/4 (no year) Dishwasher: During an interview on 9/5/23 at 10:15 A.M., Kitchen Staff 1 indicated the dishwasher needed to run 3 times before it got to the correct temperature if it had not been used recently. She indicated she was not sure what sanitized the dishes, the temperature or the…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2023-09-11 · tag F0576 — isolatedEnsure residents have reasonable access to and privacy in their use of communication methods.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to deliver mail to the residents on Saturdays. Two of ten anonymous residents interviewed indicated they failed to get mail every Saturday. Findings include: During an interview with ten resident council members on 9/7/23 at 10:05 A.M., two anonymous residents indicated they did not receive mail on Saturdays. During the meeting, those two anonymous residents were the only ones that were answering questions. During an interview on 9/7/23 at 1:01 P.M., the Activities Director indicated she delivered mail Monday through Friday and was unsure if it should be delivered on Saturdays. During an interview on 9/7/23 at 1:23 P.M., the Activities Director indicated Activities Assistant 27 delivered the mail on Saturdays. During an interview on 9/7/23 at 1:34 P.M., Activities Assistant 27 indicated she had not delivered mail on Saturdays and was unsure if it should be delivered on Saturdays. During an interview on 9/8/23 at 10:31 A.M., the Administrator indicated the facility's policy was to deliver mail every day it was received,…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2023-09-11 · tag F0641 — isolatedEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to ensure MDS (Minimum Data Set) Assessments were accurate for 1 of 5 residents reviewed for unnecessary medications, and 1 of 1 resident reviewed for dialysis. (Resident 48, Resident 7) Findings include: 1. On 9/6/23 at 1:13 P.M., Resident 48's clinical record was reviewed. Diagnosis included, but were not limited to, psychotic disorder with delusions, dementia, and autistic disorder. The most recent quarterly MDS, dated [DATE], indicated a moderate cognitive impairment, and a requirement of supervision with setup for ADLs (activities of daily living). The MDS indicated Resident 48 had received at least one antipsychotic medication 7 of 7 days during the look back assessment period. The MDS also indicated a GDR (gradual dose reduction) was not done because an antipsychotic medication had not been administered. Current physician orders included, but were not limited to: Risperdal (an antipsychotic medication) give 2 mg (milligrams) twice a…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2023-09-11 · tag F0684 — failed to provide proper treatment and quality of care — isolatedProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on record review and interview, the facility failed to provide treatment and care in accordance with professional standards of practice for 1 of 2 residents reviewed for sliding scale insulin. A resident did not receive sliding scale insulin when it was indicated by the acucheck. (Resident 27) Findings include: On 9/7/23 at 11:06 A.M., Resident 27's clinical records were reviewed. She was admitted on [DATE]. Diagnosis included but were not limited to, Type II diabetes mellitus without complications, and hemiplegia and hemiparesis following cerebral infarction affecting left non-dominant side. The current annual MDS (Minimum Data Set) Assessment, dated 6/27/23, indicated Resident 27 was cognitively intact, needed extensive assistance of two for bed mobility, transfers, toilet use, and total dependence of one for bathing. She had no behaviors or mood issues. She received insulin for 7 of 7 days during the look back period. Physician orders included, but not limited to the following: Insulin lispro solution…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2023-09-11 · tag F0690 — failed to manage incontinence, catheters, and urinary infections — isolatedProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to ensure that appropriate treatment and services were provided for a resident that resulted in multiple urinary tract infections (UTI) and two UTI related hospitalizations for 1 of 1 residents reviewed for hospitalizations. Physician's orders were not followed and follow up with the urologist was not scheduled. (Resident 4) Finding includes: On 9/7/23 at 10:27 A.M., Certified Nurse Aide (CNA) 7 and Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) 3 performed suprapubic catheter care on Resident. Resident 4 was observed lying in bed with a suprapubic catheter and the urinary catheter bag, dated 9/6/23, with 200 cubic centimeters (cc) of clear, yellow urine hanging on the right side of the bed. On 9/7/23 at 9:58 A.M., Resident 4's clinical record was reviewed. Diagnoses included, but were not limited to, schizophrenia, Benign Prostatic hyperplasia with lower urinary tract symptoms, End Stage Renal Disease (ESRD), dementia, personal history of UTIs, and…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2023-09-11 · tag F0761 — failed to label and store drugs safely — isolatedEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to ensure that a class II controlled substance was stored using acceptable professional practices for 1 of 1 residents reviewed for unlocked drugs. A resident's liquid narcotic pain medication was left in his room and not stored in a double lock box. (Resident 40) Finding includes: On 9/5/23 at 12:17 P.M., Resident 40 was observed in his bed asleep with a bottle of oxycodone hcl 100 mg/5 ml in a box with 2 syringes on a bedside table by the window. On 9/6/23 at 11:23 A.M., Resident 40's clinical record was reviewed. Diagnoses included, dementia with behavioral disturbance and low back pain. The most recent admission MDS (Minimum Data Set) Assessment, dated 8/14/23, indicated Resident 40 was moderately cognitively impaired, required extensive assist of 2 staff with bed mobility and toileting, and totally dependent on 2 staff for transfers. Current Physician's orders included, but were not limited to, Oxycodone oral concentrate (pain medication)100 mg (milligram)/5 mL (milliliter), give 0.5 mL by mouth four times…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2023-09-11 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — isolatedProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation and interview, the facility failed to ensure infection control practices were in place for 3 of 4 residents observed during care. Staff failed to change gloves between dirty to clean tasks. (Resident 4, Resident 8, Resident 19) Findings include: 1. During an observation on 9/7/23 at 10:27 A.M., CNA (Certified Nurse Aide) 7 and LPN (Licensed Practical Nurse) 3 performed catheter care on Resident 4. CNA 7 donned gloves and removed the catheter bag from the right side of the bed and placed the catheter bag in a clean bag. CNA 7 used her gloved left hand to lower the bed, moved the bed away from the wall using both gloved hands, and then used her left gloved hand and raised the bed back up. CNA 7 failed to remove her gloves at that time and continued to remove Resident 4's brief. At that time, she grabbed a wet washcloth from the basin and rubbed soap into the wash cloth with her left gloved hand. CNA 7 used the washcloth and cleaned around the opening of Resident 4's stoma. CNA 7 grabbed another wash cloth and rubbed soap on it with her gloved left hand and then…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
“Cited before” means this same F-tag appears on at least one other survey date in the record we hold — counting complaint investigations as well as standard surveys, with no time limit. It is our own read of the data, not CMS’s: CMS uses repeat deficiency as a formal term tied to consecutive standard surveys, and that is a narrower test than this one. A tag marked here may or may not meet it.
- Long-Term Care Ombudsman — a free, confidential advocate for the resident. They act only with the resident’s consent and work to resolve the problem. Find yours at theconsumervoice.org/get_help.
- Adult Protective Services — the state agency that investigates suspected abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a vulnerable adult. Not sure of your state’s APS number? The federal Eldercare Locator will route you: 1-800-677-1116 or eldercare.acl.gov.
- State survey agency — the regulator that licenses and inspects the home. Every state has an official nursing-home complaint line and most take complaints online; the Ombudsman or Eldercare Locator can connect you.
Fines & penalties
No federal fines in the current CMS record.
Part of a chain
This home belongs to IDE MANAGEMENT GROUP — 10 facilities. Here is how its ratings compare with the chain’s average across all its homes: See the whole chain — ratings, flags, fines and finances →
| Rating | This home | Chain avg | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 of 5 | 3.2 | +0.8 vs chain |
| Health inspection | 4 of 5 | 3.2 | +0.8 vs chain |
| Staffing | 2 of 5 | 2.1 | -0.1 vs chain |
| Quality measures | 3 of 5 | 2.9 | +0.1 vs chain |
The other 9 homes this chain runs (chain average 3.2★, per CMS)
A home rated well below its chain’s average can signal local problems; a chain with a low average across the board is a bigger pattern worth researching. CMS chain data under-reports private-equity and REIT ownership, so treat this as a floor, not the full picture.
Who owns this facility
| Owner / manager | Type | Role | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| 520 JASPER PROPCO LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | since 11/01/2020 |
| JSJ HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | since 11/01/2020 |
| SAMARA FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | since 11/01/2020 |
| GREATOREX, TINA | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | since 11/01/2020 |
| SCHIOWITZ, MARC | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | since 11/01/2020 |
| SEBBAG, GABRIEL | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | since 11/01/2020 |
| CIBC BANK USA | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | since 11/01/2020 |
| LME FAMILY HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | since 11/01/2020 |
| SMITH, SCOTT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | since 01/01/2020 |
| SPRUNGER, KYLE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | since 01/01/2018 |
| WHEELER, DANE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | since 11/01/2014 |
| ADAMS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | since 11/01/2014 |
| CATHEDRAL NURSING AND REHAB LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNF | since 11/01/2020 |
| BETZ, ALLI | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNF | since 02/01/2021 |
| BORNE-BAUMAN, CANDICE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | since 01/01/2019 |
| BURLA, KIRAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNF | since 06/10/2021 |
| FLUECKIGER, RUSSELL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | since 11/01/2014 |
| LEHMAN, SCOTT | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | since 07/14/2020 |
| MACKLIN, LARRY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | since 11/01/2014 |
| MCINTIRE, DAVID | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | since 01/01/2019 |
| ADVANCED CARE CONSULTANTS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | since 11/01/2020 |
| BLUE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | since 01/01/2024 |
| CLINICAL CONSULTING SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | since 11/01/2020 |
| FIRST BANK OF BERNE | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | since 01/01/2020 |
| SUMMATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | since 11/01/2020 |
CMS files one row per role, so the 33 rows in the source record cover these 25 parties — each is shown once here with every role it holds. Nothing is omitted. The source lists no ownership percentage for any of them — PECOS records a share only for equity interests, not for board or management roles.
12 organizational owners listed — a facility can be part of a larger chain. CMS ownership data is known to under-report private-equity and REIT ties; treat as a starting point.
Follow the money — this home’s finances
Where a nursing home’s revenue comes from and where it goes — including money paid to companies under the same ownership. Most consumer sites never show this; we reproduce it straight from the Medicare cost report.
About 92% of this home’s resident-days are paid by Medicaid, which reimburses well below the cost of care in most states. Heavily Medicaid-dependent homes run on thinner budgets — a context worth holding next to the staffing and inspection record, not a fault in itself. This home reported $863K paid to related parties — landlords or management companies under common ownership — equal to about 15% of its total expenses. Money routed to affiliated companies can leave a home’s own books looking lean while owners still profit; it is the mechanism regulators watch most closely in private-equity and REIT deals.
Source: CMS Healthcare Provider Cost Reporting Information System (HCRIS), Medicare cost report Form CMS-2540 · fiscal year 2023. Facilities self-file these reports; figures are unaudited and a year or two behind. A home with no Medicare cost report on file shows no figures here.
Cost & finances
Straight from this home’s Medicare cost report (CMS, FY2023). These are its operating economics — what it costs to run per resident-day and what it collects on average across Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay — not a private-pay quote. Your out-of-pocket cost depends on payer and room type, so ask the facility directly; a higher operating cost can reflect richer staffing or a sicker population. The cost-of-care planner shows regional benchmarks by care type.
What families pay in IN
This is a Medicare- and Medicaid-certified nursing home, so it can accept Medicaid for long-term care — like nearly all U.S. nursing homes. The private-pay figures below are what families without Medicaid pay; once a resident qualifies for Medicaid, out-of-pocket cost for covered nursing-home care is typically close to $0 (almost all of their income goes to the home as their share of the cost; they keep a small personal needs allowance — for clothing, haircuts, a phone — and Medicaid pays the rest). The amount of that allowance is set by each state. Confirm Medicaid-bed availability with the home, and see the Indiana Medicaid page.
Median private-pay cost, CareScout (Genworth) 2025 Cost of Care Survey — a regional midpoint, not any single community’s rate. Private rooms and higher care levels cost more; ask for a current quote. Project your own in the cost-of-care planner.
Every figure above is reproduced from the CMS Provider Data Catalog (a public record), from the CMS extract processed 2026-08-01 — CMS provider number 155720. CMS refreshes its data monthly, and the star rating rests on the last standard inspection — dated 2025-07-24, which can lag current conditions. Staffing hours are CMS PBJ CY2026Q1 (Jan–Mar 2026). Check this record against the government’s own page for it: this home on Medicare Care Compare ↗ — the authoritative source, and the place to confirm anything here before you act on it. How we present it →
Not a government site. Eldercare Lens is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or authorized by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Medicare, or any government agency. The star ratings, citations, and inspection wording on this page are reproduced from the public CMS record; the plain-English summaries, tiers, and comparisons around them are ours. We do not speak for CMS, and CMS has not reviewed this page. For the official record, go to Medicare Care Compare. How we’re funded →
Are you this operator? If the record here is out of date, or misses what you have since fixed, tell us and we will look: hello@eldercarelens.com. We reproduce the public CMS record and cannot change what it says — corrections to the underlying data go through CMS and your state survey agency — but we will correct anything we have got wrong about it, and we will say so on the page.