Manatawny Center For Rehabilitation And Nursing
30 Old Schuylkill Road, Pottstown, PA 19465 · For profit - Limited Liability company · 133 certified beds · (610) 705-3700 Medicare & Medicaid certified
The public record raises real questions here. Weigh the concerns below carefully.
- a middle-of-the-pack inspection score (3/5)
- it has 1 actual-harm citation
- a high number of inspection citations overall (20) — worth reading through, though larger and more-often-surveyed homes tend to accrue more lower-severity tags
- the CMS record shows $25,140 in federal fines (most recent 2023-08-24)
- its payroll-based staffing rating is low (2/5)
- nursing-staff turnover (62%) runs well above the national median (45%)
- about 17% of its spending goes to commonly-owned related companies
One thing this read cannot see: what residents and families actually experience day to day. Public data misses the feel of a place — visit unannounced, ideally at a mealtime or on a weekend, talk to staff and families, and ask your tour questions.
A plain-English summary of the public record below — not a rating, ranking, or recommendation. We take no money from any facility.
| Health inspectionSurveyor-assigned, ranked within your stateInspector-verified | 3 of 5 |
| StaffingFrom payroll records (PBJ) | 2 of 5 |
| Quality measuresSelf-reported by the facility | 4 of 5 |
Location & what’s nearby
Open in Google Maps ↗ · Directions ↗ · Larger map ↗
Nearest of each type, straight-line distance. Hospitals come from the CMS Hospital General Information registry; everything else from Overture Maps (public data). Hospital and park hours are typical — call ahead to confirm.
Quality measures — how residents actually fare
| Overall quality measures | 4 of 5 |
| Long-stay residentspeople who live here | 5 of 5 |
| Short-stay residentsrehab / post-hospital | 4 of 5 |
Quality-measure stars summarize outcomes CMS tracks from the assessments each home submits — avoidable hospitalizations and ER visits, falls with injury, pressure ulcers, unplanned weight loss, and long-term antipsychotic use. Because the underlying data is self-reported, weigh a high score against the independent inspection record. Long-stay = permanent residents; short-stay = rehab and post-hospital stays.
Trend — is this home getting better or worse?
Over 2025-02 to 2026-06, this home’s CMS overall rating improved from 3 to 4 stars. From monthly CMS archive snapshots.
Horizontal axis runs 2025-02 to 2026-06. That is where CMS’s monthly archive ends, so the right-hand edge of each line is that month — not today.
See all quality measures vs. state & national benchmarks
| Measure | This home | State avg | Typical state | vs typical state |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-stay residents whose need for help with daily activities increased | 5.0% | 16.8% | 15.4% | better |
| Long-stay residents who lose too much weight | 10.5% | 6.2% | 5.4% | worse |
| Long-stay residents with a catheter left in their bladder | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.9% | better |
| Long-stay residents with a urinary tract infection | 0.3% | 1.5% | 2.0% | better |
| Long-stay residents with depressive symptoms | 21.9% | 10.8% | 6.5% | worse |
| Long-stay residents who were physically restrained | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | better |
| Long-stay residents with falls causing major injury | 4.4% | 3.1% | 3.3% | worse |
| Long-stay residents whose ability to walk worsened | 2.5% | 17.0% | 16.1% | better |
| Long-stay residents on antianxiety or hypnotic medication | 20.7% | 20.0% | 18.9% | typical |
| Long-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine | 97.3% | 93.5% | 95.3% | typical |
| Long-stay residents with pressure ulcers | 1.8% | 4.8% | 4.7% | better |
| Long-stay residents with worsening bladder/bowel control | 30.1% | 25.5% | 21.2% | worse |
| Long-stay residents who got an antipsychotic medication§ — see the note below the table | 19.3% | 17.7% | 17.1% | worse |
| Short-stay residents who newly got an antipsychotic medication | 1.5% | 1.4% | 1.4% | typical |
| Short-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine | 72.9% | 68.7% | 79.4% | typical |
| Short-stay residents rehospitalized after admission | 17.6% | 22.5% | 22.6% | better |
| Short-stay residents with an outpatient ER visit | 9.6% | 9.5% | 12.0% | better |
| Long-stay hospitalizations per 1,000 resident days | 1.99 | 1.62 | 1.67 | worse |
| Long-stay outpatient ER visits per 1,000 resident days | 1.26 | 1.18 | 1.80 | better |
§ Antipsychotics carry an FDA boxed warning — they raise the risk of death in older people with dementia-related psychosis, and are not approved for that use. So this measure is partly a read on whether a home sedates residents instead of staffing for them. But read a low rate carefully in both directions: CMS excludes residents coded with schizophrenia (and Tourette's or Huntington's) from this measure, and federal auditors have found implausible increases in schizophrenia coding since the measure was published — so a very low rate can reflect recoding rather than less prescribing. Ask the home what share of its residents carry a schizophrenia diagnosis, and how it handles behavioral symptoms without medication.
CMS quality measures, as Care Compare shows them. For most rows lower is better (fewer falls, ulcers, hospitalizations); vaccination rates are the exception. Not every row is risk-adjusted. CMS adjusts some measures for resident mix, but falls with major injury, antipsychotic use, physical restraints and the vaccination rates are unadjusted rates — so a home caring for heavier or more behaviorally complex residents can look worse on them without providing worse care. The “typical state” column is the median of the 50 state averages — not a national average of all homes. We use it because a plain average across homes is pulled badly off course by a few states’ reporting habits (long-stay depressive symptoms is the clearest case: Illinois codes it several times higher than most states, which alone lifted the all-homes figure to about twice what a typical state records). The median of state averages resists that — but it does weigh every state equally, so a large state counts no more than a small one, and it is a benchmark of our construction rather than a CMS-published figure. better/worse means the home differs from that benchmark by more than 10% of it; closer than that reads typical. CMS does not publish how many residents each measure covers, and the counts are often small — a single resident can move a rate by several points — so treat small gaps as noise. These come from data the facility reports, so weigh them against the independent inspection record above.
Short-stay rehab — if you are coming here from a hospital
Arriving from a hospital right now? Read the discharge guide → — your appeal rights, how to slow a rushed discharge, and what to ask about the numbers below.
51.1% of the Medicare patients who left this home got back to the community and stayed there for at least 31 days — which CMS reads as no different from the national rate. This is CMS’s risk-adjusted rate over 230 Medicare stays in Oct 2022–Sep 2024, and CMS’s own comparison — not ours.
Met the expected recovery: 48.1% of this home’s Medicare short-stay residents left it at or above the ability to care for themselves and move around that CMS predicted for them, across 133 stays in Oct 2024–Sep 2025. The median of the 11,061 homes CMS publishes this for is 56.6%. Read it beside the getting-home figure, not instead of it: unlike the two measures above, CMS makes no better-or-worse call on this one and publishes no confidence interval for it, so this is a comparison and not a verdict — but it is the short-stay measure that separates homes most, and the one to ask about.
Therapy staffing: this home’s payroll records show 0.46 therapist hours per resident per day in 2026Q1 — more than 77% of the 13,892 homes that report any therapy hours at all.
Weekend therapy: weekend therapy hours are 24% of this home’s weekday level — it runs some therapy at the weekend, at a lower level than on weekdays. The median home that reports therapy runs 13% — weekday-focused therapy is the industry norm, not a shortfall. But recovery does not pause on a Saturday: ask what the weekend actually looks like here.
This section is about rehab stays, not living here. Most of this page — the stars, the quality measures, the inspection record — describes the home the way a permanent resident experiences it. These figures describe the short Medicare stay after a hospital discharge: a hip, a stroke, a bad infection, six weeks and home. They are different residents, different staff, often a different wing. Therapy hours are per resident in the building, not per rehab patient — the count includes every long-stay resident, and they mostly get no therapy at all. So a home with a small rehab wing inside a large nursing population reads low here even if its rehab patients get plenty of therapy, and a mostly-rehab home reads high. Use it to compare homes doing similar work, ask what a rehab resident actually gets in a day, and remember that CMS does not publish therapy minutes per patient — nobody does.
See every short-stay measure CMS publishes for this home
| Measure | This home | U.S. median | Period covered | CMS’s call |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Got home and stayed homeRate of successful return to home or community from a SNF | 51.1%CMS range 44.2–56.8 | 51.5% | Oct 2022–Sep 2024 | no different from U.S. |
| Went back to hospitalRate of potentially preventable hospital readmissions 30 days after discharge from a SNF | 11.0%CMS range 7.9–13.4 | 10.7% | Oct 2022–Sep 2024 | no different from U.S. |
| Met the expected recoveryPercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves and move around at discharge | 48.1% | 56.6% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Self-care at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves at discharge | 60.9% | 52.8% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Moving around at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to move around at discharge | 47.4% | 50.0% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Medication problems followed upPercentage of residents whose medications were reviewed and who received follow-up care when medication issues were identified | 100.0% | 98.7% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Medication list to the next providerPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the next health care setting | 100.0% | 100.0% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Medication list to the familyPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the resident, family, and/or caregiver at final discharge | 100.0% | 98.7% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Falls with major injuryPercentage of SNF residents who experience one or more falls with major injury during their SNF stay | 0.0% | 0.0% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| New or worsened pressure ulcersPercentage of residents with pressure ulcers/pressure injuries that are new or worsened | 1.8% | 1.9% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Infections that led to hospitalPercentage of infections residents got during their SNF stay that resulted in hospitalization | 7.1%CMS range 4.4–10.2 | 7.1% | Oct 2023–Sep 2024 | no different from U.S. |
| Medicare spending per stayMedicare Spending Per Beneficiary (MSPB) for residents in SNFs | 0.93 | 1.02 | Oct 2022–Sep 2024 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
From the CMS Skilled Nursing Facility Quality Reporting Program — Medicare short-stay outcomes, which is a different dataset from the long-stay quality measures above and describes a different set of residents. Where CMS risk-adjusts a measure we show its adjusted rate, and the CMS range beside it is the confidence interval CMS publishes: a home whose range is wide is a home with few stays, where one patient moves the number several points. Read the period column. These measures do not share a window — the claims-based ones (getting home, readmission, spending) lag by a year or more, because a stay has to finish and its claims settle before it can be counted. CMS’s call is CMS’s, not ours: it is the only place anyone tests whether this home differs from the national rate at all, and most homes on most measures do not. Two caveats on it. CMS tests only three of these measures — getting home, readmission, and infections that led to hospital; on the other nine it publishes a rate and no comparison, and rather than compute a verdict CMS declined to make, we say so in the column. And on readmission almost every home in the country lands on “no different”, so that row separates homes far less than getting-home does — which is why met the expected recovery, a measure CMS does not test but which spreads across the whole range, is called out above the table rather than left in this list. The U.S. median column is our own, taken across every home CMS publishes that measure for in this same file; it is not a CMS-published benchmark. Homes CMS gives no rate for are left out of it rather than counted as zero. Medicare spending per stay is a ratio, not a percentage — 1.00 means this home’s Medicare spending for a stay matched the national figure CMS compares it against, and it measures cost to Medicare, not quality of care.
Staffing
How full it usually is: this home is certified for 133 beds and averages 122.1 residents a day — about 92% occupied, or roughly 11 beds typically open. It runs fairly full. This is a CMS average, not live availability — no public source publishes real-time vacancies, and a home can be full the day you call. Confirm with the home, and if you need a Medicaid bed specifically, ask about that separately: a home with open beds may still not have an open Medicaid bed.
Against a benchmark — not a legal minimum. In May 2024 CMS finalized the first federal staffing floor for nursing homes: 3.48 total nurse hours per resident per day, including 0.55 RN hours and 2.45 nurse-aide hours. Its hour requirements never took effect and are no longer on the books. Homes had until 2026 (2027 if rural) to comply, and that deadline never arrived: a federal court vacated the hour requirements in April 2025 (CMS has appealed), Congress then barred enforcement until 2034, and CMS formally repealed them by rule effective February 2026. This home is not required to meet these numbers, and is not violating anything by missing them. We still show the comparison because the figures are CMS’s own published estimate of adequate staffing, which makes them a useful yardstick — but they are our benchmark, not federal law: this home’s total nurse staffing of 3.38 hrs/resident/day is below the 3.48-hour benchmark and RN staffing of 0.57 is at or above the 0.55-hour RN benchmark and nurse-aide staffing of 2.06 is below the 2.45-hour aide benchmark. What federal law does require today is unchanged: “sufficient” nursing staff for residents’ needs and an RN on duty at least 8 consecutive hours a day, 7 days a week (42 CFR 483.35). Those are judged by inspectors on site, not by these averages, so read this comparison alongside the inspection record rather than as a pass/fail.
Weekend coverage: total nurse staffing is 3.09 hrs/resident/day on weekends vs 3.49 on weekdays — 12% thinner on weekends. RN hours go from 0.63 to 0.44 per resident-day. (Payroll-based daily records; the national median home is 15% thinner on weekends.)
This home’s total nursing-staff turnover of 62% is well above the national median of 45%.
Payroll-based (PBJ) staffing hours, as reported for Jan–Mar 2026 (CMS PBJ CY2026Q1) — the most recent quarter CMS has published, so they can lag a change of operator or staffing agency. Higher is generally better. Registered-nurse coverage and weekend staffing are the numbers families most often overlook — an RN on site matters most when something goes wrong, and coverage usually thins on weekends. High turnover means residents rarely see the same caregiver twice. One caveat: these are hours as reported, not adjusted for how sick or heavy-care this home’s residents are. CMS separately publishes a case-mix-adjusted view; we show the reported hours. A home caring for higher-acuity residents needs more hours to deliver the same care, so compare these figures against homes doing similar work, and read them next to the inspection record rather than alone.
Inspection trend
Deficiencies are more than at the previous inspection — worsening. Fewer citations over time suggests a home is fixing problems; a rising count is a warning sign — though two surveys are a short record, and survey teams differ. These counts are from the standard annual health survey only; the full citation list below may also include findings from complaint investigations, so the two won’t always add up.
Inspection deficiencies
State health-inspection citations, most serious first. Each carries an F-code (the federal rule it cites, e.g. F-684 = quality of care) and a letter A–L marking how serious and how widespread the problem was — we translate that grid into the plain tiers shown here. Wording is the official federal description.
Each letter is a CMS scope-severity level; highlighted ones are where this home has citations. A–C = no harm found; D–F = potential for harm; G–I = actual harm; J–L = immediate jeopardy. Within each band the later letter is the more widespread finding (an isolated G is one resident; a widespread I is a pattern), so rightward and downward is worse.
20 citations, most serious first. The 11 most serious are shown; the remaining 9 are one tap away and print in full.
- Actual harm · Gcited before2023-10-04 · tag F0686 — failed to prevent and treat pressure sores (bedsores) — isolatedProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on clinical record, facility policy and procedure, hospital record reviews and staff interview, it was determined the facility failed to monitor and assess a pressure ulcer present upon readmission causing actual harm to Resident 1 when the wound deteriorated and became infected causing septic shock for one of three residents reviewed. (Resident 1) Findings Include: Review of facility policy and procedure titled Prevention of Pressure Ulcer/Injuries, revised July 2017, revealed conduct a comprehensive skin assessment upon admission, including skin integrity- any evidence of existing or developing pressure ulcers or injuries. Skin assessments should be done weekly by a licensed nurse. Inspect the skin on a daily basis when performing or assisting with personal care or ADLs. Review of Resident 1's clinical progress notes revealed nursing entry dated August 17, 2023 at 7:15 p.m. stating Resident 1 was readmitted to the facility from the hospital and the left buttock noted to have an open area 1.2 x 1 x 4.…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · E2026-03-19 · tag F0583 — failed to protect personal privacy — patternKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, and staff interview, it was determined that the facility failed to maintain the confidentiality of residents' medical information on one of three nursing units (Unit A Medication Cart).Findings include:During an observation conducted on A Wing on March 18, 2026, at 8:33 a.m., a medication cart assigned to a licensed nurse (Employee E8) was observed unattended with the computer screen open, displaying residents' personally identifiable information (PII). Employee E8 was not present in the hallway or in the immediate vicinity of the medication cart, creating the potential for unauthorized access to resident information.During a second observation conducted on A Wing on March 19, 2026, at 8:45 a.m., a medication cart assigned to a licensed nurse (Employee E9) was again observed unattended with the computer screen open, displaying residents' personally identifiable information. Employee E9 was not present in the hallway or near the medication cart, creating the potential for unauthorized access.During an interview on March 19, 2026, at approximately 2:10 p.m., the…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · E2026-03-19 · tag F0761 — failed to label and store drugs safely — patternEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observations, and staff interviews it was determined that the facility failed to properly secure medications in two of two medication carts located in nursing unit A.Findings include:Review of the facility policy Administering Medication last revised April 2020 states During administration of medications, the medication cart is kept closed and locked when out of sight of the medication nurse or aide. No medication are kept on top of the cart.During an observation on Nursing Unit A on March 16, 2026, at 9:50 a.m., a medication cart was observed unlocked in the hallway outside a resident room with no nursing staff present in the immediate vicinity.During an interview on March 16, 2026, at 9:52 a.m., a licensed nurse (Employee E8) stated that the medication cart should have been locked. Employee E8 then secured the medication cart before responding to a resident call bell.During an observation on Nursing Unit A on March 17, 2026, at 8:37 a.m., a medication cart was observed unlocked in the hallway outside Resident 29's room. Crushed medication in a plastic cup was observed on…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · E2026-03-19 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — patternProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based upon policy review and observation, it was determined that the facility failed to ensure infection control practices related to transmission-based precautions were implemented on one of four nursing units.Findings include:Centers for Disease Control (CDC) Guidance on Transmission-Based Precautions dated April 3, 2024, recommend Contact Precautions for patients with known or suspected infections that represent an increased risk of for contact transmission (the spread of infection through direct or indirect contact with contaminated environments). The recommendations advise wearing personal protective equipment (PPE) appropriately, including gloves and gown for all interactions that may involve direct contact with the resident or the resident's environment. The CDC recommends Droplet Precautions for patients known or suspected to be infected with pathogens (disease causing germs) transmitted by respiratory droplets, that are generated by a patient who is coughing, sneezing, or talking.The facility's Infection Prevention and Control Program policy (revised in October 2018)…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2026-03-19 · tag F0550 — failed to protect resident dignity and rights — isolatedHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.
What the surveyor found here — the official record, unedited, may be distressing
Based on clinical record reviews, observations, and staff interviews, it was determined that the facility failed to provide dignity for the use of an indwelling urinary catheter for one of 32 residents reviewed (Resident 80). Findings include: Observations of Resident 80's room on March 17, 2026, at 11:34a.m., 12:00 p.m., 1:16p.m., and 2:08 p.m. revealed Resident 80 in bed, with catheter bag hooked to the side of his bed visible from the door with no privacy bag cover. Interview with Employee 5 on March 17, 2026, at 2:08 p.m. confirmed that Resident 80 did not have a privacy cover on catheter bag. Interview with Nursing Home Administrator on March 19,2026 at 11:15 a.m. confirmed the above findings. 28 Pa. Code 201.29(j) Resident Rights. 28 Pa. Code 211.12(d)(5) Nursing Services.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2026-03-19 · tag F0656 — failed to write and follow a full care plan — isolatedDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on clinical records review, and staff interviews, it was determined that the facility failed to implement the comprehensive care plan intervention to prevent alteration in nutrition and/or hydration for one of eight residents reviewed (Resident 89).Findings include: Review of Resident 89's medical diagnoses revealed diagnoses that include Parkinson's Disease (a disorder that affects movement caused by degeneration of nerve cells in the brain), Congestive Heart Failure, (CHF), (a condition when the heart cannot pump blood effectively), Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease, (COPD), (a progressive lung disease that makes it difficult to breathe), and Gastroesophageal Reflus Disease, (GERD), (a condition where stomach acid flows back into the esopagus). Review of Resident 89's records revealed a care plan dated March 9, 2026, documenting the resident is at nutritional risk related to Parkinson's CHF, COPD, GERD, and BMI (body mass index) of 35.9 indicating class II obesity. Interventions included monitor /record/report to MD signs/symptoms of malnutrition: including significant…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2026-03-19 · tag F0684 — failed to provide proper treatment and quality of care — isolatedProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on review of clinical records, medication regimen review, and staff interview, it was determined the facility failed to ensure the physician's medication order was followed for one of the eight residents reviewed (Resident 86).Findings include:Review of facility policy titled Administering Medications, last revised April 2020, states Medications are administered in accordance with prescriber orders, including any required time frame.Review of Resident 86's physician order dated November 29, 2024, revealed an order for midodrine hcl oral tablet 5 milligrams (MG) (rases blood pressure), Give 5 mg by mouth two times a day for orthostatic hypotension (a condition characterized by a significant drop in blood pressure upon standing) BP HOLD for systolic blood pressure (top number) greater than 130.Review of the January's 2026 Medication Administration Record (MAR) revealed that for the month of January 2026, Resident 86 received midodrine 5 mg ten times outside of the written parameters. The dates are as follows Date Time SBPJanuary 08, 2026, 8:00 a.m. 132January 08, 2026, 5:00 p.m.…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2026-03-19 · tag F0692 — failed to prevent malnutrition and dehydration — isolatedProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on facility policy review, clinical record review, and staff interview, it was determined that the facility failed to ensure proper monitoring of fluid restrictions for two of eight residents reviewed for nutrition/hydration needs (Resident 3 and Resident 9).Findings include:Review of facility policy, titled Weight Assessment and Interventions last revised September 2008 states the physician, and the multidisciplinary team will identify medical conditions and medications that may cause fluid and nutrient loss and/or inadequate availability of food or fluids.Review of Resident 3's clinical record revealed diagnoses that included chronic diastolic heart failure (a condition that develops when your heart doesn't pump enough blood for your body's needs).Review of Resident 3's physician orders revealed an order for 1500 ml (milliliters) fluid restriction in 24-hour period, with an original start date of February 12, 2026. Per the order 840 ml of fluid was to be provided with meals and 660 ml to be provided by nursing staff.Review of Resident 3's February and March 2026 Medication…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Ecited before2025-01-31 · tag F0686 — failed to prevent and treat pressure sores (bedsores) — patternProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on clinical record review, and staff interview, it was determined that the facility failed to ensure that necessary treatments were provided for two of five residents with a pressure ulcer (Residents 71 and 177). Findings include: Review of Resident 71's wound consult of January 27, 2025, revealed resident presented with a stage 3 pressure ulcer (full thickness tissue loss) of the left heel. The consult indicated a new order recommendation to cleanse with wound cleanser, apply betadine (antiseptic solution used to disinfect open wounds), and leave open to air daily and prn (as needed). Review of the physician's orders and TAR (treatment administration record) revealed that the order was not implemented. Interview with the Director of Nursing (DON) on January 31, 2025, at 11:17 a.m. confirmed that the treatment order was changed during wound rounds, but the order was not put into place. Review of Resident 177's wound consult of January 20, 2025, revealed resident presented with a stage 2 pressure ulcer (shallow wound with partial thickness skin loss) of the sacrum (large,…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2025-01-31 · tag F0584 — failed to keep a safe, clean, comfortable home — isolatedHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations and staff interviews, it was determined that the facility failed to provide a safe and homelike environment for one of the four units observed (Milestone Unit). Findings include: An observation on the Milestone unit conducted on January 28, 2025, revealed the following: At 11:51 a.m., room [ROOM NUMBER]'s wall by the window was observed with two holes measuring 3.0 x 5.0 inches and the other hole measuring 2.0 x 5.0 inches; 11:58 a.m., room [ROOM NUMBER]'s wall by the window was observed with one hole measuring 5.0 x 7.0 inches; and at 12:01 p.m., room [ROOM NUMBER]'s wall by the window was observed with two holes one measuring 2.0 x 11 inches and the other was 2.0 x 2.0 inches. An observation conducted on January 31, 2025, at 11:20 a.m., in the presence of Employee E3 revealed that the above observations on Milestone unit rooms [ROOM NUMBER] were still present. An interview conducted with Employee E3 on January 31, 2025, at 11:30 a.m. revealed that he/she was not aware nor informed of the…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2025-01-31 · tag F0656 — failed to write and follow a full care plan — isolatedDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on review of clinical records and staff interview, it was determined that the facility failed to develop a comprehensive care plan for two of 25 residents reviewed (Residents 22 and 108). Findings include: Review of Resident 22's CRNP's (certified registered nurse practitioner) progress note of January 10, 2025, revealed that the resident was seen and examined for complaints of urinary retention. New order to insert foley catheter (sterile tube inserted into the bladder to drain urine) if needing straight catheterization (intermittent emptying of urine from the bladder using a small tube) for all three shifts. Additional progress note of January 10, 2025, revealed that a foley catheter was inserted for urinary retention. Review of CRNP progress note of January 21, 2025, revealed an order to remove the resident's catheter and complete a bladder scan (procedure used to assess the amount of urine retained within the bladder) every shift for three days related to a voiding trial. Review of progress note of January 22, 2025, revealed resident continues to retain urine per bladder…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
Show the remaining 9 citations
- Potential for harm · D2025-01-31 · tag F0657 — failed to keep the care plan current — isolatedDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.
What the surveyor found here — the official record, unedited, may be distressing
Based upon clinical record review, it was determined the facility failed to revise a care plan to reflect changes in nutrition for a resident with weight loss for one of 25 residents reviewed (Resident 84). Findings include: Review of Resident 84's clinical record revealed between December 14, 2024 and January 6, 2025 Resident 84 had a 5.89 % weight loss. Further review of the clinical record revealed weight warning note from the dietitian dated January 6, 2025 identifying the weight loss and suggesting adding pudding to lunch and dinner and to also add desert for additional calories. Review of Resident 84's care plan failed to reveal that the care plan was revised to include the changes in nutrition from the dietitian. Interview with Director of Nursing on January 31, 2025 at 9:45 a.m. confirmed that the care plan was not revised to include changes from the dietitian. 28 Pa. Code 211.5(f) Clinical records Previously cited 4/30/24, 3/8/24 28 Pa. Code 211.12(d)(1)(5) Nursing services Previously cited 6/11/24, 4/30/24, 3/8/24
- Potential for harm · D2024-02-15 · tag F0655 — isolatedCreate and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on clinical record review and staff interview it was determined the facility failed to develop baseline care plans for two of 24 residents reviewed. (Resident 182 and 183) Findings Include: Review of Resident 182's clinical record revealed the resident was admitted to the facility on [DATE]. Review of Resident 182's Nursing admission screener, dated February 2, 2024 revealed the resident should have had a basic care plan for Activities of Daily living, Allergies, Communication, Discharge planning, falls, neurological, oral/nutrition, skin, sleep pattern, and smoking cessation. Review of Resident 182's care plan revealed the only care plan initiated in the 48 hours after admission was a nutrition care plan. All other care plans were initiated between February 5th and February 12, 2024. Review of Resident 183's clinical record revealed the resident was admitted to the facility on [DATE]. Review of Resident 183's Nursing admission screener, dated February 1, 2024 revealed the resident should have had a basic…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-02-15 · tag F0686 — failed to prevent and treat pressure sores (bedsores) — isolatedProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on clinical record review and staff interview it was determined the facility failed to provide care and services for pressure ulcer for one of six residents reviewed. (Resident 21) Findings Include: Review of Resident 21's admission Nursing Assessment, dated January 16, 2024 revealed there was a stage 1 pressure ulcer (intact reddened skin), measuring 3 centimeter (cm), 1cm wide and 1cm deep on the coccyx (small triangular bone at the base of the spinal column). Review of Resident 21's physician orders on admission revealed there was no order for wound care to this wound. Review of Resident 21's wound consult note, dated January 24, 2024 revealed the resident had a stage 3 pressure ulcer (extend through the skin into deeper tissue and fat but do not reach muscle, tendon, or bone) measuring 2cm long, 1cm wide, and 0.2cm deep. The wound specialist recommended a treatment of Triad paste and to leave open to air daily. Review of Resident 21's physician orders revealed the triad paste as recommend by the wound specialist was not ordered for Resident 21 and they continued to have no…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-02-15 · tag F0690 — failed to manage incontinence, catheters, and urinary infections — isolatedProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, review of clinical records and facility documentation, and interviews with residents and staff, it was determined that the facility failed to provide proper continence care for one of one resident reviewed (Resident 70). Findings include: Review of Resident 70's Quarterly MDS (Minimum Data Set - a mandatory periodic resident assessment tool), dated January 19, 2024, revealed that the resident was admitted to the facility on [DATE], and had diagnoses including Encounter for attention to gastrostomy (tube feed- artificial external opening into the stomach for nutritional support or gastric decompression), Scoliosis (sideways curvature of the spine or back bone), Intellectual disability (a condition that limits intelligence and disrupts abilities necessary for living independently). Continued review revealed that the resident was dependent for toileting hygiene. Further review revealed that the resident was always incontinent of bowel and bladder. Review of Resident 70's care plan revealed…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-02-15 · tag F0692 — failed to prevent malnutrition and dehydration — isolatedProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on review of facility policy, clinical record review, and staff interview, it was determined that the facility failed to adequately monitor and address weight loss in a timely manner for two of four residents reviewed for nutrition (Residents 105 and 112). Findings include: Review of facility policy, Weight Assessment and Intervention, undated, revealed: Any weight change of 5% or more since the last weight assessment will be retaken the next day for confirmation. If the weight is verified, nursing will immediately notify the Dietitian in writing. Verbal notification must be confirmed in writing. Review of Resident 105's clinical record revealed on October 11, 2023, the resident was recorded as weighing 334.6 pounds (lbs.) On November 1, 2023, the resident was recorded as weighing 305 lbs., a 29.6 lb., or 8.85% weight loss in three weeks. Further review of Resident 105's weights revealed the next available weight was recorded on November 8, 2023, at 293.3 lbs. Review of Resident 105's progress notes revealed a Weight Note on November 17, 2023, where the dietitian, Employee E5,…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-02-15 · tag F0755 — failed to provide safe pharmacy services — isolatedProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on clinical record review and staff interview it was determined that the facility failed to ensure that the pharmacy provided medications timely for one of two residents reviewed (Resident 80) and failed to provide record of disposition of a controlled drug for one of three closed records reviewed (Resident 130). Findings include: Review of Resident 80's clinical medical record revealed the following diagnoses: Encephalopathy Unspecified (a disease that affects brain structure or function. It causes altered mental state and confusion.), Methicillin-resistant staphylococcus aureus (MRSA- Infections caused by specific bacteria that are resistant to commonly used antibiotics), Sepsis (occurs when the body's immune response to an infection causes widespread inflammation, damaging its own tissues and organs.), UTI (urinary tract infection). Review of Resident 80's comprehensive assessment Minimum Data Set (MDS - periodic assessment of resident care needs) dated [DATE], in section O (special treatments,…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-02-15 · tag F0770 — failed to provide lab services — isolatedProvide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents.
What the surveyor found here — the official record, unedited, may be distressing
Based on clinical record review and staff interview it was determined the facility failed to obtain laboratory services as ordered for one of 24 residents reviewed. (Resident 21) Findings Include: Review of Resident 21's physician orders revealed an order dated January 25, 2024 for a PT/INR (blood test to determined how fast blood clots) every Thursday for monitoring Coumadin (blood thinner). Review of the clinical record revealed there was no PT/INR drawn on Thursday February 8, 2024. Interview with the Director of Nursing on February 14, 2023 at 11:30 a.m. confirmed resident 21 did not have a PT/INR drawn on Thursday February 8th, 2024 as ordered. 28 Pa. Code 211.12(c)(d) (1)(3)(5) Nursing services
- Potential for harm · D2024-02-15 · tag F0773 — isolatedProvide or obtain laboratory tests/services when ordered and promptly tell the ordering practitioner of the results.
What the surveyor found here — the official record, unedited, may be distressing
Based on clinical record review and staff interview it was determined the facility failed to report results of laboratory studies to the physician for one of 24 residents reviewed. (Resident 21) Findings Include: Review of Resident 21's progress notes revealed a nursing entry dated January 23, 2024 at 9:43 p.m. stating INR 5.5 (lab resulting indicating how long it takes for blood to clot) new order obtained to hold warfarin (blood thinner) dose and recheck on January 25, 2024. Review of Resident 21's labs revealed a PT/INR was drawn on January 25th 2024 and the results were reported to the facility on the same day. Review of Resident 21's clinical record revealed the results of the PT/INR drawn on January 25, 2024 were not reported to the physician until January 29, 2024. Interview with the Director of Nursing on February 14, 2023 at 11:30 p.m. confirmed the lab result from January 25, 2024 were not reported to the physician until January 29, 2024. 28 Pa. Code 211.12(c)(d) (1)(3)(5) Nursing services
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2023-08-24 · tag F0684 — failed to provide proper treatment and quality of care — isolatedProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on clinical record review and interviews with the staff it was determined that the facility failed to follow physician orders for one of three residents reviewed. (Resident CL1). Findings include: Review of the clinical record revealed that Resident CL1 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with the following but not limited to, diagnosis: severe aortic stenosis (is the narrowing of the exit of the left ventricle of the heart (where the aorta begins), ascending thoracic aortic aneurysm (a weakened area in the body's main artery in the chest) and chronic interstitial lung fibrosis (A group of lung conditions that causes scarring) and pneumonia. Further review of the clinical record a nursing note dated [DATE], states that Resident CL1, met with palliative medicine prior to hospital discharge and elected DNR (do not resuscitate) status. Review of the POLST (Pennsylvania Orders for Self-Sustaining Treatment) revealed on [DATE], the spouse signed it and marked that Resident CL1 is a DNR. The CRNP also signed…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
“Cited before” means this same F-tag appears on at least one other survey date in the record we hold — counting complaint investigations as well as standard surveys, with no time limit. It is our own read of the data, not CMS’s: CMS uses repeat deficiency as a formal term tied to consecutive standard surveys, and that is a narrower test than this one. A tag marked here may or may not meet it.
- Long-Term Care Ombudsman — a free, confidential advocate for the resident. They act only with the resident’s consent and work to resolve the problem. Find yours at theconsumervoice.org/get_help.
- Adult Protective Services — the state agency that investigates suspected abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a vulnerable adult. Not sure of your state’s APS number? The federal Eldercare Locator will route you: 1-800-677-1116 or eldercare.acl.gov.
- State survey agency — the regulator that licenses and inspects the home. Every state has an official nursing-home complaint line and most take complaints online; the Ombudsman or Eldercare Locator can connect you.
Fines & penalties
$25,140 in federal fines across 1 penalty.
- $25,140 — penalty dated 2023-08-24
Dates are the dates CMS records the penalty, not the date of the conduct behind it. CMS publishes penalties on a rolling window, so this is what is currently on the public file — not the home’s lifetime history, and an older fine may attach to a problem that has since been corrected. The amounts are as imposed: the CMS file does not record whether a penalty was appealed, reduced, or paid, so we don’t say. Ask the home what each one was for and what changed since.
Part of a chain
This home belongs to MORDECHAI WEISZ — 7 facilities. Here is how its ratings compare with the chain’s average across all its homes: See the whole chain — ratings, flags, fines and finances →
| Rating | This home | Chain avg | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 of 5 | 2.4 | +0.6 vs chain |
| Health inspection | 3 of 5 | 2.0 | +1.0 vs chain |
| Staffing | 2 of 5 | 1.7 | +0.3 vs chain |
| Quality measures | 4 of 5 | 4.4 | -0.4 vs chain |
The other 6 homes this chain runs (chain average 2.4★, per CMS)
A home rated well below its chain’s average can signal local problems; a chain with a low average across the board is a bigger pattern worth researching. CMS chain data under-reports private-equity and REIT ownership, so treat this as a floor, not the full picture.
Who owns this facility
| Owner / manager | Type | Role | Since |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRAF, ANDREW | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNF | since 12/01/2021 |
| WEISZ, MORDECHAI | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY; ADP OF THE SNF | since 12/01/2021 |
| LIONS HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNF | since 07/16/2025 |
| KESSLER, MARK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNF | since 07/11/2022 |
CMS files one row per role, so the 9 rows in the source record cover these 4 parties — each is shown once here with every role it holds. Nothing is omitted. The source lists no ownership percentage for any of them — PECOS records a share only for equity interests, not for board or management roles.
1 organizational owner listed — a facility can be part of a larger chain. CMS ownership data is known to under-report private-equity and REIT ties; treat as a starting point.
Follow the money — this home’s finances
Where a nursing home’s revenue comes from and where it goes — including money paid to companies under the same ownership. Most consumer sites never show this; we reproduce it straight from the Medicare cost report.
This home reported $3.0M paid to related parties — landlords or management companies under common ownership — equal to about 17% of its total expenses. Money routed to affiliated companies can leave a home’s own books looking lean while owners still profit; it is the mechanism regulators watch most closely in private-equity and REIT deals.
Source: CMS Healthcare Provider Cost Reporting Information System (HCRIS), Medicare cost report Form CMS-2540 · fiscal year 2023. Facilities self-file these reports; figures are unaudited and a year or two behind. A home with no Medicare cost report on file shows no figures here.
Cost & finances
Straight from this home’s Medicare cost report (CMS, FY2023). These are its operating economics — what it costs to run per resident-day and what it collects on average across Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay — not a private-pay quote. Your out-of-pocket cost depends on payer and room type, so ask the facility directly; a higher operating cost can reflect richer staffing or a sicker population. The cost-of-care planner shows regional benchmarks by care type.
What families pay in PA
This is a Medicare- and Medicaid-certified nursing home, so it can accept Medicaid for long-term care — like nearly all U.S. nursing homes. The private-pay figures below are what families without Medicaid pay; once a resident qualifies for Medicaid, out-of-pocket cost for covered nursing-home care is typically close to $0 (almost all of their income goes to the home as their share of the cost; they keep a small personal needs allowance — for clothing, haircuts, a phone — and Medicaid pays the rest). The amount of that allowance is set by each state. Confirm Medicaid-bed availability with the home, and see the Pennsylvania Medicaid page.
Median private-pay cost, CareScout (Genworth) 2025 Cost of Care Survey — a regional midpoint, not any single community’s rate. Private rooms and higher care levels cost more; ask for a current quote. Project your own in the cost-of-care planner.
Every figure above is reproduced from the CMS Provider Data Catalog (a public record), from the CMS extract processed 2026-08-01 — CMS provider number 395319. CMS refreshes its data monthly, and the star rating rests on the last standard inspection — dated 2026-03-19, which can lag current conditions. Staffing hours are CMS PBJ CY2026Q1 (Jan–Mar 2026). Check this record against the government’s own page for it: this home on Medicare Care Compare ↗ — the authoritative source, and the place to confirm anything here before you act on it. How we present it →
Not a government site. Eldercare Lens is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or authorized by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Medicare, or any government agency. The star ratings, citations, and inspection wording on this page are reproduced from the public CMS record; the plain-English summaries, tiers, and comparisons around them are ours. We do not speak for CMS, and CMS has not reviewed this page. For the official record, go to Medicare Care Compare. How we’re funded →
Are you this operator? If the record here is out of date, or misses what you have since fixed, tell us and we will look: hello@eldercarelens.com. We reproduce the public CMS record and cannot change what it says — corrections to the underlying data go through CMS and your state survey agency — but we will correct anything we have got wrong about it, and we will say so on the page.