Marrero Healthcare Center
5301 August Avenue, Marrero, LA 70072 · For profit - Corporation · 105 certified beds · (504) 341-3658 Medicare & Medicaid certified
This home has serious findings on its record. Read them closely before you consider it.
- a strong health-inspection score (5/5) — the hardest rating to game (though it’s ranked within its own state, not nationally)
- lower-than-typical staff turnover (32% vs 45% nationally) — better care continuity
- inspectors cited 2 immediate-jeopardy problems — the most serious level
- a high number of inspection citations overall (18) — worth reading through, though larger and more-often-surveyed homes tend to accrue more lower-severity tags
- the CMS record shows $46,261 in federal fines (most recent 2024-02-21)
- its payroll-based staffing rating is low (2/5)
One thing this read cannot see: what residents and families actually experience day to day. Public data misses the feel of a place — visit unannounced, ideally at a mealtime or on a weekend, talk to staff and families, and ask your tour questions.
A plain-English summary of the public record below — not a rating, ranking, or recommendation. We take no money from any facility.
| Health inspectionSurveyor-assigned, ranked within your stateInspector-verified | 5 of 5 |
| StaffingFrom payroll records (PBJ) | 2 of 5 |
| Quality measuresSelf-reported by the facility | 3 of 5 |
Location & what’s nearby
Open in Google Maps ↗ · Directions ↗ · Larger map ↗
Nearest of each type, straight-line distance. Hospitals come from the CMS Hospital General Information registry; everything else from Overture Maps (public data). Hospital and park hours are typical — call ahead to confirm.
Quality measures — how residents actually fare
| Overall quality measures | 3 of 5 |
| Long-stay residentspeople who live here | 3 of 5 |
| Short-stay residentsrehab / post-hospital | 3 of 5 |
Quality-measure stars summarize outcomes CMS tracks from the assessments each home submits — avoidable hospitalizations and ER visits, falls with injury, pressure ulcers, unplanned weight loss, and long-term antipsychotic use. Because the underlying data is self-reported, weigh a high score against the independent inspection record. Long-stay = permanent residents; short-stay = rehab and post-hospital stays.
Trend — is this home getting better or worse?
Over 2025-02 to 2026-06, this home’s CMS overall rating improved from 1 to 5 stars. From monthly CMS archive snapshots.
Horizontal axis runs 2025-02 to 2026-06. That is where CMS’s monthly archive ends, so the right-hand edge of each line is that month — not today.
See all quality measures vs. state & national benchmarks
| Measure | This home | State avg | Typical state | vs typical state |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-stay residents whose need for help with daily activities increased | 13.9% | 17.8% | 15.4% | typical |
| Long-stay residents who lose too much weight | 5.8% | 5.2% | 5.4% | typical |
| Long-stay residents with a catheter left in their bladder | 1.2% | 1.2% | 0.9% | worse |
| Long-stay residents with a urinary tract infection | 0.3% | 2.1% | 2.0% | better |
| Long-stay residents with depressive symptoms | 0.0% | 2.3% | 6.5% | check this* — see note marked star below the table |
| Long-stay residents who were physically restrained | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.1% | better than state‡ — see note marked double-dagger below the table |
| Long-stay residents with falls causing major injury | 1.3% | 3.5% | 3.3% | better |
| Long-stay residents whose ability to walk worsened | 19.6% | 17.9% | 16.1% | worse |
| Long-stay residents on antianxiety or hypnotic medication | 9.9% | 23.2% | 18.9% | better |
| Long-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine | 97.4% | 94.9% | 95.3% | typical |
| Long-stay residents with pressure ulcers | 6.5% | 5.6% | 4.7% | worse |
| Long-stay residents with worsening bladder/bowel control | 12.3% | 15.8% | 21.2% | better |
| Long-stay residents who got an antipsychotic medication§ — see the note below the table | 23.3% | 22.7% | 17.1% | worse |
| Short-stay residents who newly got an antipsychotic medication | 1.0% | 3.1% | 1.4% | better than state‡ — see note marked double-dagger below the table |
| Short-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine | 87.2% | 76.3% | 79.4% | typical |
| Short-stay residents rehospitalized after admission | 34.2% | 28.0% | 22.6% | worse |
| Short-stay residents with an outpatient ER visit | 7.7% | 14.8% | 12.0% | better |
* This home reported 0% on a measure where lower is better. That can mean genuinely excellent care — but because the number is self-reported, a zero can also mean the problem was not recorded. Weigh it against the inspection record above.
‡ On this measure the state average is at least twice (or half) the typical state — a gap that size is usually how the state codes and reports the measure, not how its homes actually perform. Against a benchmark this state does not sit on, a “vs typical state” verdict would mostly be measuring the state, so we compare this home with its own state instead and show both averages.
§ Antipsychotics carry an FDA boxed warning — they raise the risk of death in older people with dementia-related psychosis, and are not approved for that use. So this measure is partly a read on whether a home sedates residents instead of staffing for them. But read a low rate carefully in both directions: CMS excludes residents coded with schizophrenia (and Tourette's or Huntington's) from this measure, and federal auditors have found implausible increases in schizophrenia coding since the measure was published — so a very low rate can reflect recoding rather than less prescribing. Ask the home what share of its residents carry a schizophrenia diagnosis, and how it handles behavioral symptoms without medication.
CMS quality measures, as Care Compare shows them. For most rows lower is better (fewer falls, ulcers, hospitalizations); vaccination rates are the exception. Not every row is risk-adjusted. CMS adjusts some measures for resident mix, but falls with major injury, antipsychotic use, physical restraints and the vaccination rates are unadjusted rates — so a home caring for heavier or more behaviorally complex residents can look worse on them without providing worse care. The “typical state” column is the median of the 50 state averages — not a national average of all homes. We use it because a plain average across homes is pulled badly off course by a few states’ reporting habits (long-stay depressive symptoms is the clearest case: Illinois codes it several times higher than most states, which alone lifted the all-homes figure to about twice what a typical state records). The median of state averages resists that — but it does weigh every state equally, so a large state counts no more than a small one, and it is a benchmark of our construction rather than a CMS-published figure. better/worse means the home differs from that benchmark by more than 10% of it; closer than that reads typical. CMS does not publish how many residents each measure covers, and the counts are often small — a single resident can move a rate by several points — so treat small gaps as noise. These come from data the facility reports, so weigh them against the independent inspection record above.
Short-stay rehab — if you are coming here from a hospital
Arriving from a hospital right now? Read the discharge guide → — your appeal rights, how to slow a rushed discharge, and what to ask about the numbers below.
58.5% of the Medicare patients who left this home got back to the community and stayed there for at least 31 days — which CMS reads as no different from the national rate. This is CMS’s risk-adjusted rate over 30 Medicare stays in Oct 2022–Sep 2024, and CMS’s own comparison — not ours.
Therapy staffing: this home’s payroll records show 0.22 therapist hours per resident per day in 2026Q1 — more than 26% of the 13,892 homes that report any therapy hours at all.
Weekend therapy: weekend therapy hours are 18% of this home’s weekday level — it runs some therapy at the weekend, at a lower level than on weekdays. The median home that reports therapy runs 13% — weekday-focused therapy is the industry norm, not a shortfall. But recovery does not pause on a Saturday: ask what the weekend actually looks like here.
This section is about rehab stays, not living here. Most of this page — the stars, the quality measures, the inspection record — describes the home the way a permanent resident experiences it. These figures describe the short Medicare stay after a hospital discharge: a hip, a stroke, a bad infection, six weeks and home. They are different residents, different staff, often a different wing. Therapy hours are per resident in the building, not per rehab patient — the count includes every long-stay resident, and they mostly get no therapy at all. So a home with a small rehab wing inside a large nursing population reads low here even if its rehab patients get plenty of therapy, and a mostly-rehab home reads high. Use it to compare homes doing similar work, ask what a rehab resident actually gets in a day, and remember that CMS does not publish therapy minutes per patient — nobody does.
See every short-stay measure CMS publishes for this home
| Measure | This home | U.S. median | Period covered | CMS’s call |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Got home and stayed homeRate of successful return to home or community from a SNF | 58.5%CMS range 41.8–76.3 | 51.5% | Oct 2022–Sep 2024 | no different from U.S. |
| Went back to hospitalRate of potentially preventable hospital readmissions 30 days after discharge from a SNF | 9.9%CMS range 6.6–14.4 | 10.7% | Oct 2022–Sep 2024 | no different from U.S. |
| Met the expected recoveryPercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves and move around at discharge | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Self-care at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves at discharge | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Moving around at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to move around at discharge | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Medication problems followed upPercentage of residents whose medications were reviewed and who received follow-up care when medication issues were identified | 91.2% | 98.7% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Medication list to the next providerPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the next health care setting | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Medication list to the familyPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the resident, family, and/or caregiver at final discharge | not reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure. | — | ||
| Falls with major injuryPercentage of SNF residents who experience one or more falls with major injury during their SNF stay | 0.0% | 0.0% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| New or worsened pressure ulcersPercentage of residents with pressure ulcers/pressure injuries that are new or worsened | 0.0% | 1.9% | Oct 2024–Sep 2025 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
| Infections that led to hospitalPercentage of infections residents got during their SNF stay that resulted in hospitalization | 10.7%CMS range 6.4–17.3 | 7.1% | Oct 2023–Sep 2024 | no different from U.S. |
| Medicare spending per stayMedicare Spending Per Beneficiary (MSPB) for residents in SNFs | 1.16 | 1.02 | Oct 2022–Sep 2024 | CMS makes no comparison for this measure |
From the CMS Skilled Nursing Facility Quality Reporting Program — Medicare short-stay outcomes, which is a different dataset from the long-stay quality measures above and describes a different set of residents. Where CMS risk-adjusts a measure we show its adjusted rate, and the CMS range beside it is the confidence interval CMS publishes: a home whose range is wide is a home with few stays, where one patient moves the number several points. Read the period column. These measures do not share a window — the claims-based ones (getting home, readmission, spending) lag by a year or more, because a stay has to finish and its claims settle before it can be counted. CMS’s call is CMS’s, not ours: it is the only place anyone tests whether this home differs from the national rate at all, and most homes on most measures do not. Two caveats on it. CMS tests only three of these measures — getting home, readmission, and infections that led to hospital; on the other nine it publishes a rate and no comparison, and rather than compute a verdict CMS declined to make, we say so in the column. And on readmission almost every home in the country lands on “no different”, so that row separates homes far less than getting-home does — which is why met the expected recovery, a measure CMS does not test but which spreads across the whole range, is called out above the table rather than left in this list. The U.S. median column is our own, taken across every home CMS publishes that measure for in this same file; it is not a CMS-published benchmark. Homes CMS gives no rate for are left out of it rather than counted as zero. Medicare spending per stay is a ratio, not a percentage — 1.00 means this home’s Medicare spending for a stay matched the national figure CMS compares it against, and it measures cost to Medicare, not quality of care.
Staffing
How full it usually is: this home is certified for 105 beds and averages 83.5 residents a day — about 80% occupied, or roughly 22 beds typically open. It usually has some room. This is a CMS average, not live availability — no public source publishes real-time vacancies, and a home can be full the day you call. Confirm with the home, and if you need a Medicaid bed specifically, ask about that separately: a home with open beds may still not have an open Medicaid bed.
Against a benchmark — not a legal minimum. In May 2024 CMS finalized the first federal staffing floor for nursing homes: 3.48 total nurse hours per resident per day, including 0.55 RN hours and 2.45 nurse-aide hours. Its hour requirements never took effect and are no longer on the books. Homes had until 2026 (2027 if rural) to comply, and that deadline never arrived: a federal court vacated the hour requirements in April 2025 (CMS has appealed), Congress then barred enforcement until 2034, and CMS formally repealed them by rule effective February 2026. This home is not required to meet these numbers, and is not violating anything by missing them. We still show the comparison because the figures are CMS’s own published estimate of adequate staffing, which makes them a useful yardstick — but they are our benchmark, not federal law: this home’s total nurse staffing of 3.23 hrs/resident/day is below the 3.48-hour benchmark and RN staffing of 0.37 is below the 0.55-hour RN benchmark and nurse-aide staffing of 1.80 is below the 2.45-hour aide benchmark. What federal law does require today is unchanged: “sufficient” nursing staff for residents’ needs and an RN on duty at least 8 consecutive hours a day, 7 days a week (42 CFR 483.35). Those are judged by inspectors on site, not by these averages, so read this comparison alongside the inspection record rather than as a pass/fail.
Weekend coverage: total nurse staffing is 2.77 hrs/resident/day on weekends vs 3.42 on weekdays — 19% thinner on weekends. RN hours go from 0.44 to 0.18 per resident-day. (Payroll-based daily records; the national median home is 15% thinner on weekends.)
This home’s total nursing-staff turnover of 32% is below the national median of 45%. 1 administrator has left in the past year.
Payroll-based (PBJ) staffing hours, as reported for Jan–Mar 2026 (CMS PBJ CY2026Q1) — the most recent quarter CMS has published, so they can lag a change of operator or staffing agency. Higher is generally better. Registered-nurse coverage and weekend staffing are the numbers families most often overlook — an RN on site matters most when something goes wrong, and coverage usually thins on weekends. High turnover means residents rarely see the same caregiver twice. One caveat: these are hours as reported, not adjusted for how sick or heavy-care this home’s residents are. CMS separately publishes a case-mix-adjusted view; we show the reported hours. A home caring for higher-acuity residents needs more hours to deliver the same care, so compare these figures against homes doing similar work, and read them next to the inspection record rather than alone.
Inspection trend
Deficiencies are fewer than at the previous inspection — improving. Fewer citations over time suggests a home is fixing problems; a rising count is a warning sign — though two surveys are a short record, and survey teams differ. These counts are from the standard annual health survey only; the full citation list below may also include findings from complaint investigations, so the two won’t always add up.
Inspection deficiencies
State health-inspection citations, most serious first. Each carries an F-code (the federal rule it cites, e.g. F-684 = quality of care) and a letter A–L marking how serious and how widespread the problem was — we translate that grid into the plain tiers shown here. Wording is the official federal description.
Each letter is a CMS scope-severity level; highlighted ones are where this home has citations. A–C = no harm found; D–F = potential for harm; G–I = actual harm; J–L = immediate jeopardy. Within each band the later letter is the more widespread finding (an isolated G is one resident; a widespread I is a pattern), so rightward and downward is worse.
18 citations, most serious first. The 12 most serious are shown; the remaining 6 are one tap away and print in full.
- Immediate jeopardy · L2024-02-21 · tag F0678 — failed to provide CPR when needed — widespreadProvide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on interviews and record reviews, the facility failed to ensure an effective system was in place to ensure the resident record accurately reflected the code status for residents, and that staff knew how to confirm a resident's code status if an emergency occurred for 2 (Resident #7 and Resident #9) of 25 (Resident #4, Resident #5, Resident #7, Resident #9, Resident #15, Resident #20, Resident #25, Resident #34, Resident #35, Resident #36, Resident #40, Resident #41, Resident #43, Resident #44, Resident #45, Resident #48, Resident #50, Resident #51, Resident #53, Resident #66, Resident #67, Resident #76, Resident #80, Resident #84, and Resident #237) sampled residents reviewed for advanced directives. This deficient practice resulted in an Immediate Jeopardy situation on [DATE], when Resident #7 had a physician's order to Do Not Resuscitate (DNR) in which no lifesaving measures were to be performed, and to allow natural death. Resident #7's advanced directive instructed that cardiopulmonary resuscitation…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Immediate jeopardy · L2024-02-21 · tag F0835 — failed to run the facility competently — widespreadAdminister the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on interviews and record reviews, the facility failed to be administered in a manner that enabled it to use its resources effectively and efficiently to meet the needs of the residents by failing to provide oversight to ensure an effective system was in place where the resident record accurately reflected the code status for advanced directives, and that staff knew how to confirm a resident's code status if an emergency occurred for 2 (Resident #7 and Resident #9) of 25 (Resident #4, Resident #5, Resident #7, Resident #9, Resident #15, Resident #20, Resident #25, Resident #34, Resident #35, Resident #36, Resident #40, Resident #41, Resident #43, Resident #44, Resident #45, Resident #48, Resident #50, Resident #51, Resident #53, Resident #66, Resident #67, Resident #76, Resident #80, Resident #84, and Resident #237) sampled residents reviewed for Advanced Directives. This lack of administrative oversight resulted in an Immediate Jeopardy situation on [DATE], when Resident #7 had a physician's order to Do…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Ecited before2026-03-24 · tag F0812 — failed to store, cook, and serve food safely — patternProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observations, interviews, and record review, the facility failed to maintained infection control practices while disturbing drinks in the dining room for 2 (S6Certified Nursing Assistant, S7Certified Nursing Assistant[CNA]) of 2 staff observed serving drinks in the dining room. Findings:Review of the facility's undated Handwashing/Hand Hygiene policy revealed, in part, hand hygiene should be performed after touching residents' environment or belongings.Observation on 03/22/2026 at 12:15PM revealed S7CNA was refilling drinking cups from the hydration cart during lunch in the dining room. Further observation revealed the hydration cart contained 2 large carafes on the top shelf and a clear container with ice and an ice scooper on the second shelf. Further observation revealed S7CNA picked up Resident #8's personal drinking cup, opened the lid, picked up the ice scoop from the ice container, and refilled Resident #8's personal drinking cup with ice. Further observation revealed S7CNA placed the ice scoop into the ice container, with the handle of the ice scoop touching the…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2026-03-24 · tag F0770 — failed to provide lab services — isolatedProvide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on interviews and record review, the facility failed to ensure provider ordered laboratory services were completed as ordered for 1 (Resident #84) of 2 resident records reviewed for wound care. Findings:Review of Resident #84's Wound Care provider's progress note dated 02/25/2026 revealed orders for the nursing home to obtain a Complete Blood Count (CBC) (a blood test that measures the amount of white blood cells, red blood cells, and platelets), a Complete Metabolic Panel (CMP) (a blood test that measures several body functions and processes, such as kidney and liver functioning), an Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) (a blood test that is used to determine inflammation in the body), a C-Reactive Protein (CRP) (measures a protein made by the liver that increases when there is inflammation), a Prealbumin level (a blood test that measures the amount of protein in the dietary intake), and a Hemoglobin A1c (a blood test that measures the percentage of hemoglobin in red blood cells that has glucose attached, reflects the average blood sugar levels over the past 2-3 months) first…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2026-03-24 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — isolatedProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, interviews, and record reviews, the facility failed to ensure staff donned necessary Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) during care to a resident on Enhanced Barrier Precautions (EBP) for 1 (Resident #61) of 1 sampled resident observed for catheter care. Findings:Review of the facility's policy for Catheter Care, Urinary, reviewed 03/03/2026, revealed, in part, staff are to maintain infection control by the use of EBP when handling or manipulating a resident's catheter drainage system. Review of the facility's policy for Enhanced Barrier Precautions, dated 04/01/2024 and reviewed 03/03/2026, revealed, in part, EBP were used in conjunction with standard precautions and expanded the use of PPE to donning of a gown and gloves during high-contact resident care activities that provided opportunities for the transfer of Multi-resistant organisms (MDROs) to staff's hands and clothing. Further review revealed, EBP was indicated for indwelling medical devices even if the resident was not known to be infected or colonized with a MDRO. Further review revealed, an example…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2025-02-25 · tag F0584 — failed to keep a safe, clean, comfortable home — isolatedHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observations, and interviews, the facility failed to ensure shower rooms were maintained in a safe and sanitary manner for 2 (shower room x, shower room y) of 2 (shower room y, shower room z) shower rooms observed for physical environment. Findings: Observation on 02/24/2025 at 11:07AM, revealed an unlabeled spray bottle located in the cabinet in shower room x that contained an unknown pink liquid. In an interview on 02/24/2025 at 11:08AM, S10Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) indicated she showered multiple residents in shower room x the morning of 02/24/2025, and used the unknown pink liquid to clean the shower stall after each use. S10CNA further indicated she could not identify what type of pink liquid was in the spray bottle. In an interview on 02/24/2025 at 11:04AM, S6Housekeeping Supervisor (HS) indicated she was unaware of any pink liquids used to clean the shower stalls of the facility. S6HS further indicated S10CNA should not have used the unknown pink liquid to clean the shower stall in room x. In an interview on 02/25/2025 at 12:19PM, S1Administrator confirmed…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2025-02-25 · tag F0658 — failed to meet professional standards of care — isolatedEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure medications and or/ physician's orders were accurately documented on the medication administration record (MAR) for 2 (Resident#3, Resident#75) of 2 (Resident #3, Resident #75) sampled residents. Findings: Review of the facility's Medication Administration Policy, reviewed on 07/08/2024, revealed, in part, medications are administered in a safe and timely manner, and as prescribed. Further review revealed, the individual administering the medication initials the resident's MAR on the appropriate line after giving each medication and before administering the next ones. Resident #3 Review of Resident #3's medical record revealed, in part, Resident #3 was admitted to the facility on [DATE], with the following diagnoses of, acute and chronic diastolic congestive heart failure, major depressive disorder, insomnia, and gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD). Review of Resident#3's MAR revealed, in part, the following medications were not documented by…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2025-02-25 · tag F0761 — failed to label and store drugs safely — isolatedEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.
What the surveyor found here — the official record, unedited, may be distressing
Based on observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to ensure a medication cart was locked when unattended for 1 (medication cart c) of 3 medication carts (medication cart a, medication cart b, medication cart c) reviewed for storage of medications. Findings: Review of the facility's Storage of Medications policy dated July 2024 revealed, in part, medication carts containing drugs and biologicals should be locked when not in use and unlocked medication carts should not be left unattended. Observation on 02/25/2025 at 11:09AM, revealed medication cart c was left unlocked and unattended in the hallway from 11:09AM through 11:10AM. In an interview on 02/25/2025 at 11:10AM, S4LPN indicated she left medication cart c unlocked and unattended while she entered a resident's room to administer medications, and should not have.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2025-02-25 · tag F0812 — failed to store, cook, and serve food safely — isolatedProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation, interviews, and record review, the facility failed to ensure: 1. food items were labeled with an opened date and/or stored properly, and; 2. expired food was not available for resident consumption in the kitchen area. Findings: Review of the facility's Dry Food Storage Policy, dated 10/2022 and reviewed on 01/2023 revealed, in part, all items must be dated with the date that the food was delivered and if taken out of the original container, it must be labeled and dated. Further review of the policy revealed all expired foods must be removed from the dry food storage room. Observation of the facility's dry food storage room on 02/23/2025 at 8:30AM, revealed an opened bottle of red food coloring, without an opened date or an expiration date. Further observation revealed an opened bottle of soy sauce located in the kitchen on the bottom shelf of a stainless steel serving cart with an expiration date of 10/2023 and an opened date of 4/14/2024 and to refrigerate after opening. In an interview on 02/23/2025 at 8:40AM, S8Cook indicated the bottle of red food coloring…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · E2024-02-21 · tag F0689 — failed to keep residents free of avoidable accidents; supervise adequately — patternEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observations, interviews, and record reviews the facility failed to: 1. Ensure residents who were identified as unsafe smokers, did not have access to smoking materials for 1 (Resident #15) out of 3 (Resident #5, Resident #15, and Resident #45) unsafe smokers reviewed for smoking; and 2. Ensure water accessible to residents did not exceed 120 degrees Fahrenheit for 6 (Bathroom a, Bathroom b, Bathroom d, Bathroom e, Bathroom f, and Bathroom e) of 6 (Bathroom a, Bathroom b, Bathroom d, Bathroom e, Bathroom f, and Bathroom e) resident bathrooms investigated for hot water temperatures. Findings: 1. Review of the facility's Smoking Policy - Supervised and Unsupervised dated October 2022 revealed, in part, it was the responsibility of the facility to provide a safe and hazard free environment. Review revealed, the facility was responsible for enforcement of Smoking Policies. Further review revealed, residents wishing to smoke while at the facility would have a Smoking Safety Evaluation completed to determine the resident's ability to follow smoking policies safely. Review further…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Ecited before2024-02-21 · tag F0812 — failed to store, cook, and serve food safely — patternProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on record review, observation, and interview, the facility failed to: 1. Ensure food that was available for use was properly stored, dated, and labeled in the facility's kitchen refrigerator; and, 2. Ensure food that was available for use was not expired. Findings: Review of the facility's Food Receiving and Storage policy dated October 2022 revealed, in part, all foods stored in the refrigerator or freezer would be covered, labeled, and dated. Observation on 02/18/2024 at 9:28 a.m. of the facility's kitchen refrigerator revealed: -an open black Styrofoam box of cooked spaghetti noodles; -a small plastic container of pureed meat not dated; -a bag of sliced yellow cheese not dated; -a half filled pitcher full of a light brown liquid not dated nor labeled; -a clear square container of yellow substance not dated nor labeled; -1 gallon of dill pickle relish with an expiration date of 11/04/2022; -a 138 ounce (oz) jug of mild picante sauce with an expiration date of 11/23/2022; -a large container of sliced strawberries in sugar with an expiration date of 05/07/2022; -12 -1 quart…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-02-21 · tag F0554 — isolatedAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observations, interviews, and record reviews, the facility failed to ensure residents who self-administered medications were assessed prior to self-administering medications for 2 (Resident #30 and Resident #66) of 2 (Resident #30 and Resident #66) sampled residents reviewed for medication self-administration. Findings: Review of facility policy: Self-Administration of Medications revealed, in part, the following: As a part of the evaluation comprehensive assessment, the interdisciplinary team assesses each resident's cognitive and physical abilities to determine whether self-administering medications was safe and clinically appropriate for the resident; If it was deemed safe and appropriate for a resident to self-administer medications, this was documented in the medical record and the care plan; For self-administering residents, the nursing staff determines who was responsible for documenting medications were taken; Self-administered medications were to be stored in a safe and secure place, which was…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
Show the remaining 6 citations
- Potential for harm · D2024-02-21 · tag F0656 — failed to write and follow a full care plan — isolatedDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on record review and interview, the facility failed to develop a plan of care with measureable interventions for a resident assessed as being an unsafe smoker for 1 (Resident #15) of 3 (Resident #5, Resident #15, and Resident #45) sampled residents reviewed for smoking. Findings: Review of Resident #15's record revealed Resident #15 was admitted to the facility on [DATE] with a diagnosis of hemiplegia and hemiparesis following a non-traumatic intracranial hemorrhage affecting the right non-dominant side. Review of Resident #15's Minimum Data Set (MDS) with an Assessment Reference Date (ARD) of 02/24/2024 revealed, in part, Resident #15's Brief Interview for Mental Status Score (BIMS) was a 15 which indicated Resident #15 was cognitively intact. Review of the facility's smoking list revealed, in part, Resident #15 was identified as being an unsafe smoker. Review of Resident #15's Smoking Safety Evaluation, dated 01/03/2024 , revealed, in part, Resident #15 was assessed as having a problematic short and long…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-02-21 · tag F0693 — failed to provide proper feeding-tube care — isolatedEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observations, interviews, and record reviews, the facility: 1.) Failed to ensure staff administered the correct tube feeding formula per physician's orders and dietician's recommendation (Resident #40); 2.) Failed to ensure CNA staff did not stop and resume a resident's continuous tube feeding (Resident #40); and, 3) Failed to ensure staff administered a tube feeding at the correct rate per physician's orders (Resident #40). This deficient practice was identified for 1 (Resident #40) of 1 (Resident #40) sampled residents who received their nutritional needs through a tube feeding. Findings: Review of the facility's Certified Nursing Assistant Job Description/ Duties and Functions revealed, in part, duties and functions did not include discontinuation of tube feedings. Review of the facility's policy on Enteral Nutrition revealed, in part, the nurse was to confirm that orders for enteral nutrition were complete which included: The enteral nutrition product; Administration method (continuous, bolus or intermittent); and Volume and rate of administration. Further review…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2024-02-21 · tag F0773 — isolatedProvide or obtain laboratory tests/services when ordered and promptly tell the ordering practitioner of the results.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on interviews and record reviews, the facility failed to obtain results of a urinalysis and initiate treatment for a resident with bacteria in his urine in a timely manner for 1 (Resident #84) of 1 (Resident #84) sampled residents investigated for mood and behaviors. Findings: Review of Resident #84's medical record revealed, in part, Resident #84 was admitted to the facility on [DATE]. Further review revealed Resident #84 had a Brief Interview for Mental Status (BIMS) score of 9 which indicated his cognition was moderately impaired. Review of Resident #84's February 2024 physician orders revealed, in part, Resident #84 had an order to obtain a urinalysis on 02/13/2024. There was no documented evidence and the facility did not present any documented evidence the facility obtained the results of Resident #84's urinalysis which was obtained on 02/13/2024. In an interview on 02/21/2024 at 11:35 p.m., S11Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) stated she did not have the results of Resident #84's urinalysis obtained on…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-02-21 · tag F0880 — failed to prevent and control infections — isolatedProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on observation and interviews, the facility failed to ensure failed staff performed hand hygiene and/or changed gloves during wound care after becoming contaminated. This deficient practice was identified for 1 (Resident #20) of 2 (Resident #20 and Resident #76) sampled residents observed during wound care. Findings: Observation on 02/21/2024 at 10:17 a.m. revealed S9Wound Care Nurse (WCN) removed two square gauze pads with an ungloved hand from the wound care cart without performing hand hygiene and then placed in a medication cup. Further observation revealed, S9WCN then removed gloves from the inside of the wound care cart and placed them directly on the top surface of the wound care cart without performing hand hygiene or without cleaning the top surface of the wound care cart. S9WCN entered Resident #20's room, placed the gloves on her hands, removed Resident #20's purse off of her bed, pulled back Resident #20's bed linens, lifted Resident #20's gown, turned Resident #20 to her left side, and cleaned Resident #20's Stage 3 Pressure Ulcer with the above mentioned two…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · E2023-08-09 · tag F0677 — failed to help fully-dependent residents with daily care — patternProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on record review and interview, the facility failed to ensure a resident who required extensive assistance from staff with toileting was provided timely assistance with incontinence care for 1 (Resident #1) of the 5 residents (Resident #1, Resident #2, Resident #3, Resident #4, and Resident #5) sampled residents reviewed. Findings: Review of the facility's Activities of Daily Living (ADL) policy revealed, in part, -Residents who are unable to carry out activities of daily living independently will receive the services necessary to maintain good nutrition, grooming, and personal and oral hygiene. -Appropriate care and services will be provided for residents who are unable to carry out ADLs independently, with the consent of the resident and in accordance with the plan of care, including appropriate support and assistance with hygiene, mobility, elimination, dining, and communication. Review of Resident #1's admission Minimum Data Set (MDS) with an Assessment Reference Date (ARD) of 06/16/2023 revealed, in…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
- Potential for harm · D2023-08-09 · tag F0686 — failed to prevent and treat pressure sores (bedsores) — isolatedProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.
What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing
Based on interviews and record reviews, the facility failed to ensure wound care was provided as ordered for 1 (Resident #4) of 3 (Resident #3, Resident#4, Resident #5) sampled residents identified as having pressure ulcers in a total sample of 5. Findings: Review of Surgical Consult note dated 07/13/2023 revealed, in part, a new physician order written by the wound care physician on 07/13/2023: apply honey base gel, calcium alginate with silver (wound dressing which absorbs drainage) to sacral wound and apply a bordered gauze dressing daily. Review of Resident #4's Electronic Treatment Record (E-TAR) revealed the above mentioned wound care order was not transcribed to the E-TAR. Further review revealed, the facility did not present any documented evidence that Resident #4 received the new wound care treatment as mentioned above from 7/13/2023 to 7/16/2023. In an interview on 08/08/2023 at 4:20 p.m., S3Woundcare Nurse, formerly weekend treatment nurse, stated she did not perform wound care to Resident #4 sacral area. Further stated she did not see any new orders dated 07/13/2023 on…
This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.
“Cited before” means this same F-tag appears on at least one other survey date in the record we hold — counting complaint investigations as well as standard surveys, with no time limit. It is our own read of the data, not CMS’s: CMS uses repeat deficiency as a formal term tied to consecutive standard surveys, and that is a narrower test than this one. A tag marked here may or may not meet it.
- Long-Term Care Ombudsman — a free, confidential advocate for the resident. They act only with the resident’s consent and work to resolve the problem. Find yours at theconsumervoice.org/get_help.
- Adult Protective Services — the state agency that investigates suspected abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a vulnerable adult. Not sure of your state’s APS number? The federal Eldercare Locator will route you: 1-800-677-1116 or eldercare.acl.gov.
- State survey agency — the regulator that licenses and inspects the home. Every state has an official nursing-home complaint line and most take complaints online; the Ombudsman or Eldercare Locator can connect you.
Fines & penalties
$46,261 in federal fines across 1 penalty. 1 Medicare payment denial on record.
- $46,261 — penalty dated 2024-02-21
- Medicare payment denial — starting 2024-03-21 for 41 days
Dates are the dates CMS records the penalty, not the date of the conduct behind it. CMS publishes penalties on a rolling window, so this is what is currently on the public file — not the home’s lifetime history, and an older fine may attach to a problem that has since been corrected. The amounts are as imposed: the CMS file does not record whether a penalty was appealed, reduced, or paid, so we don’t say. Ask the home what each one was for and what changed since.
Part of a chain
This home belongs to NEXION HEALTH — 51 facilities. Here is how its ratings compare with the chain’s average across all its homes: See the whole chain — ratings, flags, fines and finances →
| Rating | This home | Chain avg | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 of 5 | 2.2 | +2.8 vs chain |
| Health inspection | 5 of 5 | 2.3 | +2.7 vs chain |
| Staffing | 2 of 5 | 2.8 | -0.8 vs chain |
| Quality measures | 3 of 5 | 2.6 | +0.4 vs chain |
The other 50 homes this chain runs (chain average 2.2★, per CMS)
Showing 40 of 50; lowest-rated first.
A home rated well below its chain’s average can signal local problems; a chain with a low average across the board is a bigger pattern worth researching. CMS chain data under-reports private-equity and REIT ownership, so treat this as a floor, not the full picture.
Who owns this facility
| Owner / manager | Type | Role | Share | Since |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEXION HEALTH OF OHI INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100% | since 01/15/2002 |
| NEXION HEALTH LEASING, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 01/15/2002 |
| NEXION HEALTH, INC. | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 01/15/2002 |
| BOLT, BRETTON | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 01/15/2002 |
| KIRLEY, FRANCIS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; CORPORATE DIRECTOR; CORPORATE OFFICER; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 01/15/2002 |
| SWEENEY, PHILLIP | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | — | since 04/07/2014 |
| HERDRICH, WILLIAM | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | — | since 02/01/2012 |
| REID, JOHN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | — | since 12/03/2018 |
| RINER, MEERA | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR; CORPORATE OFFICER; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | — | since 02/01/2012 |
| LEE, BRIAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | — | since 01/15/2002 |
CMS files one row per role, so the 22 rows in the source record cover these 10 parties — each is shown once here with every role it holds. Nothing is omitted.
3 organizational owners listed — a facility can be part of a larger chain. CMS ownership data is known to under-report private-equity and REIT ties; treat as a starting point.
Follow the money — this home’s finances
Where a nursing home’s revenue comes from and where it goes — including money paid to companies under the same ownership. Most consumer sites never show this; we reproduce it straight from the Medicare cost report.
About 82% of this home’s resident-days are paid by Medicaid, which reimburses well below the cost of care in most states. Heavily Medicaid-dependent homes run on thinner budgets — a context worth holding next to the staffing and inspection record, not a fault in itself. This home reported $571K paid to related parties (affiliated landlords or management companies) in its most recent cost report.
Source: CMS Healthcare Provider Cost Reporting Information System (HCRIS), Medicare cost report Form CMS-2540 · fiscal year 2023. Facilities self-file these reports; figures are unaudited and a year or two behind. A home with no Medicare cost report on file shows no figures here.
Cost & finances
Straight from this home’s Medicare cost report (CMS, FY2023). These are its operating economics — what it costs to run per resident-day and what it collects on average across Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay — not a private-pay quote. Your out-of-pocket cost depends on payer and room type, so ask the facility directly; a higher operating cost can reflect richer staffing or a sicker population. The cost-of-care planner shows regional benchmarks by care type.
What families pay in LA
This is a Medicare- and Medicaid-certified nursing home, so it can accept Medicaid for long-term care — like nearly all U.S. nursing homes. The private-pay figures below are what families without Medicaid pay; once a resident qualifies for Medicaid, out-of-pocket cost for covered nursing-home care is typically close to $0 (almost all of their income goes to the home as their share of the cost; they keep a small personal needs allowance — for clothing, haircuts, a phone — and Medicaid pays the rest). The amount of that allowance is set by each state. Confirm Medicaid-bed availability with the home, and see the Louisiana Medicaid page.
Median private-pay cost, CareScout (Genworth) 2025 Cost of Care Survey — a regional midpoint, not any single community’s rate. Private rooms and higher care levels cost more; ask for a current quote. Project your own in the cost-of-care planner.
Every figure above is reproduced from the CMS Provider Data Catalog (a public record), from the CMS extract processed 2026-08-01 — CMS provider number 195336. CMS refreshes its data monthly, and the star rating rests on the last standard inspection — dated 2026-03-24, which can lag current conditions. Staffing hours are CMS PBJ CY2026Q1 (Jan–Mar 2026). Check this record against the government’s own page for it: this home on Medicare Care Compare ↗ — the authoritative source, and the place to confirm anything here before you act on it. How we present it →
Not a government site. Eldercare Lens is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or authorized by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Medicare, or any government agency. The star ratings, citations, and inspection wording on this page are reproduced from the public CMS record; the plain-English summaries, tiers, and comparisons around them are ours. We do not speak for CMS, and CMS has not reviewed this page. For the official record, go to Medicare Care Compare. How we’re funded →
Are you this operator? If the record here is out of date, or misses what you have since fixed, tell us and we will look: hello@eldercarelens.com. We reproduce the public CMS record and cannot change what it says — corrections to the underlying data go through CMS and your state survey agency — but we will correct anything we have got wrong about it, and we will say so on the page.