No sales calls · nothing personal collected unless you ask us to · no facility pays to be here
Text size
Contrast

Medilodge of Haggerty Road

105 Haggerty Rd, Plymouth, MI 48170 · For profit - Limited Liability company · 101 certified beds · (734) 455-0510 Medicare & Medicaid certified

Call the home — (734) 455-0510 Need help choosing, fast? Free, unbiased: Eldercare Locator 1-800-677-1116
Abuse/neglect citation on record (F0600) — cited Jul 20251 actual-harm citation
Insights

This home has serious findings on its record. Read them closely before you consider it.

In its favor
  • a strong health-inspection score (5/5) — the hardest rating to game (though it’s ranked within its own state, not nationally)
  • no federal fines or payment denials on record
  • a high payroll-based staffing rating (4/5)
  • fewer deficiencies at its most recent standard inspection than at the one before — a sign of improvement
Worth asking about
  • it has an abuse, neglect, or exploitation citation (F0600), cited Jul 2025
  • it has a citation for its abuse-prevention policies, restraint use, or reporting and investigating of allegations (F0609) — cited below the harm level, meaning inspectors found the process wanting but did not find a resident harmed
  • it has 1 actual-harm citation

One thing this read cannot see: what residents and families actually experience day to day. Public data misses the feel of a place — visit unannounced, ideally at a mealtime or on a weekend, talk to staff and families, and ask your tour questions.

A plain-English summary of the public record below — not a rating, ranking, or recommendation. We take no money from any facility.

5/5
CMS overall
5 of 5
Health inspectionSurveyor-assigned, ranked within your stateInspector-verified 5 of 5
StaffingFrom payroll records (PBJ) 4 of 5
Quality measuresSelf-reported by the facility 5 of 5

Location & what’s nearby

Urgent care / clinic
40720 Ann Arbor Rd · (734) 738-6643 · Call to confirm hours
Pharmacy
40900 Ann Arbor Rd · (734) 455-7981 · Call to confirm hours
Grocery
9278 General Dr · (734) 667-1936 · Call to confirm hours
Park
P Holiday Park · Typically dawn to dusk
Place of worship

Nearest of each type, straight-line distance. Hospitals come from the CMS Hospital General Information registry; everything else from Overture Maps (public data). Hospital and park hours are typical — call ahead to confirm.

Quality measures — how residents actually fare

Overall quality measures 5 of 5
Long-stay residentspeople who live here 4 of 5
Short-stay residentsrehab / post-hospital 5 of 5

Quality-measure stars summarize outcomes CMS tracks from the assessments each home submits — avoidable hospitalizations and ER visits, falls with injury, pressure ulcers, unplanned weight loss, and long-term antipsychotic use. Because the underlying data is self-reported, weigh a high score against the independent inspection record. Long-stay = permanent residents; short-stay = rehab and post-hospital stays.

Trend — is this home getting better or worse?

Over 2025-02 to 2026-06, this home’s CMS overall rating fell from 4 to 3 stars. From monthly CMS archive snapshots.

Horizontal axis runs 2025-02 to 2026-06. That is where CMS’s monthly archive ends, so the right-hand edge of each line is that month — not today.

Overall rating3★
Inspection scorelower = better
See all quality measures vs. state & national benchmarks
MeasureThis homeState avgTypical statevs typical state
Long-stay residents whose need for help with daily activities increased10.4%10.8%15.4%better
Long-stay residents who lose too much weight6.7%5.4%5.4%worse
Long-stay residents with a catheter left in their bladder0.2%0.8%0.9%better
Long-stay residents with a urinary tract infection0.3%1.5%2.0%better
Long-stay residents with depressive symptoms2.4%4.3%6.5%better
Long-stay residents who were physically restrained0.0%0.1%0.1%better
Long-stay residents with falls causing major injury2.2%3.0%3.3%better
Long-stay residents whose ability to walk worsened6.0%12.0%16.1%better
Long-stay residents on antianxiety or hypnotic medication17.3%19.4%18.9%typical
Long-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine97.6%95.0%95.3%typical
Long-stay residents with pressure ulcers5.5%5.1%4.7%worse
Long-stay residents with worsening bladder/bowel control20.5%20.0%21.2%typical
Long-stay residents who got an antipsychotic medication — see the note below the table30.6%14.8%17.1%worse
Short-stay residents who newly got an antipsychotic medication0.0%1.1%1.4%better
Short-stay residents given the seasonal flu vaccine79.7%79.5%79.4%typical
Short-stay residents rehospitalized after admission19.1%24.0%22.6%better
Short-stay residents with an outpatient ER visit3.5%11.7%12.0%better
Long-stay hospitalizations per 1,000 resident days1.241.841.67better
Long-stay outpatient ER visits per 1,000 resident days1.961.641.80typical

§ Antipsychotics carry an FDA boxed warning — they raise the risk of death in older people with dementia-related psychosis, and are not approved for that use. So this measure is partly a read on whether a home sedates residents instead of staffing for them. But read a low rate carefully in both directions: CMS excludes residents coded with schizophrenia (and Tourette's or Huntington's) from this measure, and federal auditors have found implausible increases in schizophrenia coding since the measure was published — so a very low rate can reflect recoding rather than less prescribing. Ask the home what share of its residents carry a schizophrenia diagnosis, and how it handles behavioral symptoms without medication.

CMS quality measures, as Care Compare shows them. For most rows lower is better (fewer falls, ulcers, hospitalizations); vaccination rates are the exception. Not every row is risk-adjusted. CMS adjusts some measures for resident mix, but falls with major injury, antipsychotic use, physical restraints and the vaccination rates are unadjusted rates — so a home caring for heavier or more behaviorally complex residents can look worse on them without providing worse care. The “typical state” column is the median of the 50 state averages — not a national average of all homes. We use it because a plain average across homes is pulled badly off course by a few states’ reporting habits (long-stay depressive symptoms is the clearest case: Illinois codes it several times higher than most states, which alone lifted the all-homes figure to about twice what a typical state records). The median of state averages resists that — but it does weigh every state equally, so a large state counts no more than a small one, and it is a benchmark of our construction rather than a CMS-published figure. better/worse means the home differs from that benchmark by more than 10% of it; closer than that reads typical. CMS does not publish how many residents each measure covers, and the counts are often small — a single resident can move a rate by several points — so treat small gaps as noise. These come from data the facility reports, so weigh them against the independent inspection record above.

Short-stay rehab — if you are coming here from a hospital

Arriving from a hospital right now? Read the discharge guide → — your appeal rights, how to slow a rushed discharge, and what to ask about the numbers below.

43.9% of the Medicare patients who left this home got back to the community and stayed there for at least 31 days — which CMS reads as no different from the national rate. This is CMS’s risk-adjusted rate over 42 Medicare stays in Oct 2022–Sep 2024, and CMS’s own comparison — not ours.

43.9%U.S. median 51.5%
Got home and stayed home
11.6%U.S. median 10.7%
Went back to hospital
68.0%U.S. median 56.6%
Met the expected recovery
0.23U.S. median 0.31
Therapy hours / resident / day
0.11hours / resident / day
Physical therapy
0.10hours / resident / day
Occupational therapy
0.01hours / resident / day
Speech therapy

Met the expected recovery: 68.0% of this home’s Medicare short-stay residents left it at or above the ability to care for themselves and move around that CMS predicted for them, across 25 stays in Oct 2024–Sep 2025. The median of the 11,061 homes CMS publishes this for is 56.6%. Read it beside the getting-home figure, not instead of it: unlike the two measures above, CMS makes no better-or-worse call on this one and publishes no confidence interval for it, so this is a comparison and not a verdict — but it is the short-stay measure that separates homes most, and the one to ask about.

Therapy staffing: this home’s payroll records show 0.23 therapist hours per resident per day in 2026Q1 — more than 28% of the 13,892 homes that report any therapy hours at all.

Weekend therapy: weekend therapy hours are 23% of this home’s weekday level — it runs some therapy at the weekend, at a lower level than on weekdays. The median home that reports therapy runs 13% — weekday-focused therapy is the industry norm, not a shortfall. But recovery does not pause on a Saturday: ask what the weekend actually looks like here.

This section is about rehab stays, not living here. Most of this page — the stars, the quality measures, the inspection record — describes the home the way a permanent resident experiences it. These figures describe the short Medicare stay after a hospital discharge: a hip, a stroke, a bad infection, six weeks and home. They are different residents, different staff, often a different wing. Therapy hours are per resident in the building, not per rehab patient — the count includes every long-stay resident, and they mostly get no therapy at all. So a home with a small rehab wing inside a large nursing population reads low here even if its rehab patients get plenty of therapy, and a mostly-rehab home reads high. Use it to compare homes doing similar work, ask what a rehab resident actually gets in a day, and remember that CMS does not publish therapy minutes per patient — nobody does.

See every short-stay measure CMS publishes for this home
MeasureThis homeU.S. medianPeriod coveredCMS’s call
Got home and stayed homeRate of successful return to home or community from a SNF43.9%CMS range 32.3–62.251.5%Oct 2022–Sep 2024no different from U.S.
Went back to hospitalRate of potentially preventable hospital readmissions 30 days after discharge from a SNF11.6%CMS range 7.7–17.710.7%Oct 2022–Sep 2024no different from U.S.
Met the expected recoveryPercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves and move around at discharge68.0%56.6%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Self-care at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to care for themselves at discharge56.0%52.8%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Moving around at dischargePercentage of residents who are at or above an expected ability to move around at discharge48.0%50.0%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Medication problems followed upPercentage of residents whose medications were reviewed and who received follow-up care when medication issues were identified93.8%98.7%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Medication list to the next providerPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the next health care settingnot reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure.
Medication list to the familyPercentage of residents where the SNF provided a current medication list to the resident, family, and/or caregiver at final dischargenot reported — The number of residents or resident stays is too small to report. Call the facility to discuss this quality measure.
Falls with major injuryPercentage of SNF residents who experience one or more falls with major injury during their SNF stay0.0%0.0%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
New or worsened pressure ulcersPercentage of residents with pressure ulcers/pressure injuries that are new or worsened0.0%1.9%Oct 2024–Sep 2025CMS makes no comparison for this measure
Infections that led to hospitalPercentage of infections residents got during their SNF stay that resulted in hospitalization6.1%CMS range 2.8–10.87.1%Oct 2023–Sep 2024no different from U.S.
Medicare spending per stayMedicare Spending Per Beneficiary (MSPB) for residents in SNFs1.021.02Oct 2022–Sep 2024CMS makes no comparison for this measure

From the CMS Skilled Nursing Facility Quality Reporting Program — Medicare short-stay outcomes, which is a different dataset from the long-stay quality measures above and describes a different set of residents. Where CMS risk-adjusts a measure we show its adjusted rate, and the CMS range beside it is the confidence interval CMS publishes: a home whose range is wide is a home with few stays, where one patient moves the number several points. Read the period column. These measures do not share a window — the claims-based ones (getting home, readmission, spending) lag by a year or more, because a stay has to finish and its claims settle before it can be counted. CMS’s call is CMS’s, not ours: it is the only place anyone tests whether this home differs from the national rate at all, and most homes on most measures do not. Two caveats on it. CMS tests only three of these measures — getting home, readmission, and infections that led to hospital; on the other nine it publishes a rate and no comparison, and rather than compute a verdict CMS declined to make, we say so in the column. And on readmission almost every home in the country lands on “no different”, so that row separates homes far less than getting-home does — which is why met the expected recovery, a measure CMS does not test but which spreads across the whole range, is called out above the table rather than left in this list. The U.S. median column is our own, taken across every home CMS publishes that measure for in this same file; it is not a CMS-published benchmark. Homes CMS gives no rate for are left out of it rather than counted as zero. Medicare spending per stay is a ratio, not a percentage — 1.00 means this home’s Medicare spending for a stay matched the national figure CMS compares it against, and it measures cost to Medicare, not quality of care.

Staffing

0.67
RN hours/ resident / day
0.88
LPN hours/ resident / day
1.93
Aide hours/ resident / day
3.48
Total nurse hours/ resident / day
0.47
RN hoursweekends
36.8%
Total nursing turnover
33.3%
RN turnover

How full it usually is: this home is certified for 101 beds and averages 85.6 residents a day — about 85% occupied, or roughly 15 beds typically open. It usually has some room. This is a CMS average, not live availability — no public source publishes real-time vacancies, and a home can be full the day you call. Confirm with the home, and if you need a Medicaid bed specifically, ask about that separately: a home with open beds may still not have an open Medicaid bed.

Against a benchmark — not a legal minimum. In May 2024 CMS finalized the first federal staffing floor for nursing homes: 3.48 total nurse hours per resident per day, including 0.55 RN hours and 2.45 nurse-aide hours. Its hour requirements never took effect and are no longer on the books. Homes had until 2026 (2027 if rural) to comply, and that deadline never arrived: a federal court vacated the hour requirements in April 2025 (CMS has appealed), Congress then barred enforcement until 2034, and CMS formally repealed them by rule effective February 2026. This home is not required to meet these numbers, and is not violating anything by missing them. We still show the comparison because the figures are CMS’s own published estimate of adequate staffing, which makes them a useful yardstick — but they are our benchmark, not federal law: this home’s total nurse staffing of 3.476 hrs/resident/day is below the 3.48-hour benchmark and RN staffing of 0.67 is at or above the 0.55-hour RN benchmark and nurse-aide staffing of 1.93 is below the 2.45-hour aide benchmark. What federal law does require today is unchanged: “sufficient” nursing staff for residents’ needs and an RN on duty at least 8 consecutive hours a day, 7 days a week (42 CFR 483.35). Those are judged by inspectors on site, not by these averages, so read this comparison alongside the inspection record rather than as a pass/fail.

Weekend coverage: total nurse staffing is 3.09 hrs/resident/day on weekends vs 3.63 on weekdays — 15% thinner on weekends. RN hours go from 0.75 to 0.47 per resident-day. (Payroll-based daily records; the national median home is 15% thinner on weekends.)

This home’s total nursing-staff turnover of 37% is about the same as the national median of 45%.

Payroll-based (PBJ) staffing hours, as reported for Jan–Mar 2026 (CMS PBJ CY2026Q1) — the most recent quarter CMS has published, so they can lag a change of operator or staffing agency. Higher is generally better. Registered-nurse coverage and weekend staffing are the numbers families most often overlook — an RN on site matters most when something goes wrong, and coverage usually thins on weekends. High turnover means residents rarely see the same caregiver twice. One caveat: these are hours as reported, not adjusted for how sick or heavy-care this home’s residents are. CMS separately publishes a case-mix-adjusted view; we show the reported hours. A home caring for higher-acuity residents needs more hours to deliver the same care, so compare these figures against homes doing similar work, and read them next to the inspection record rather than alone.

Inspection trend

0
deficiencies at the latest standard inspection (2025-07-30)
7
at the previous standard inspection (2024-08-29)

Deficiencies are fewer than at the previous inspection — improving. Fewer citations over time suggests a home is fixing problems; a rising count is a warning sign — though two surveys are a short record, and survey teams differ. These counts are from the standard annual health survey only; the full citation list below may also include findings from complaint investigations, so the two won’t always add up.

Inspection deficiencies

State health-inspection citations, most serious first. Each carries an F-code (the federal rule it cites, e.g. F-684 = quality of care) and a letter A–L marking how serious and how widespread the problem was — we translate that grid into the plain tiers shown here. Wording is the official federal description.

ABCDEFGHIJKL

Each letter is a CMS scope-severity level; highlighted ones are where this home has citations. A–C = no harm found; D–F = potential for harm; G–I = actual harm; J–L = immediate jeopardy. Within each band the later letter is the more widespread finding (an isolated G is one resident; a widespread I is a pattern), so rightward and downward is worse.

14 citations, most serious first — scroll within the box to see all.

  • Actual harm · G2023-08-09 · tag F0686 — failed to prevent and treat pressure sores (bedsores) — isolated
    Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, interview and record review facility failed to: 1) accurately assess, monitor and prevent the development of pressure ulcers consistent with professional standards of practice to prevent avoidable pressure ulcers; and 2) implement care-planned and non-care-planned interventions for one Resident (R15) of four reviewed for pressure ulcers, resulting in facility acquired stage 4 pressure wound and the increased likelihood for delayed wound healing and/or worsening of wounds and overall deterioration in health status. Findings include: Review of the Face Sheet and Minimum Data Set (MDS) dated [DATE], reflected R15 was a [AGE] year old male admitted to the facility on [DATE] with re-admission to facility on 7/13/23 after a in-patient psychiatric treatment, re-admission to hospital 7/25/23 and re-admission to the facility 8/2/23 related to altered mental status and Soft tissue injury of lower back with diagnoses that included dementia, cerebral vascular accident, chronic obstructive pulmonary…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Dcited before2025-07-30 · tag F0600 — failed to protect residents from abuse and neglect — isolated
    Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY This citation pertains to 1228847. Based on observation, interview and record review, the facility failed to prevent verbal abuse from staff for one resident (R39) of two residents reviewed for abuse resulting in the resident feeling upset and rights being violated. Findings include: On 07/29/2025 at 9:00 AM, R39 was observed sitting on the bed. R39 was interviewed and asked about their interaction with Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA C) on 5/19/25. R39 stated that CNA C told (R39) to shut up and called (R39) a (profanity word). R39 didn't want to take a shower and said that CNA C was in her business. A review of R39's electronic medical record revealed a re-admission to the facility on [DATE] with a diagnosis of Type 2 Diabetes, Hypertension, Major Depressive Disorder, Hyperlipidemia, Asthma, Neuromuscular Dysfunction of Bladder. R39 had a Brief Interview for Mental Status (BIMS) dated 4/25/25, which revealed a score of 15/15 (intact cognitive function). On 07/30/2025 at 11:25 AM, the Director of Nursing (DON)…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · F2024-08-29 · tag F0812 — failed to store, cook, and serve food safely — widespread
    Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to: 1. Ensure pans and lids were properly cleaned and allowed to air dry before stacking; 2. Ensure the ice machine and three-compartment sink were properly air gapped; 3. Effectively clean surfaces in the kitchen; 4. Ensure proper drainage of floor drains; 5. Ensure thermometers were available in all refrigerators and coolers; 6. Ensure moldy food items were not stored in the walk-in cooler; 7. Remove expired, undated, unlabeled food from the kitchen walk-in cooler and resident refrigerators; and 8. Properly seal food in the freezer to prevent freezer burn (a condition that occurs when frozen food has been damaged by dehydration and oxidation due to freezer air reaching the food. Findings include: On 8/27/24 at 8:50 AM, during the initial tour of the kitchen with Food Service Director (FSD) I the following was observed: 1. In the clean pot/pan area, three one-third size pans, two half-size pans, and two full-size pans, were stored wet and nestled together. Also, eight steam table lids, nestled together, and a…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · F2024-08-29 · tag F0908 — failed to keep essential equipment working — widespread
    Keep all essential equipment working safely.
    What the surveyor found here — the official record, unedited, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to properly maintain the commercial dishmachine. Findings include: On 8/27/24 at 8:50 AM, during the initial tour of the kitchen the side panel of the dishmachine was not properly attached and was observed situated on top of a drainpipe leaving the mechanicals of the dishmachine exposed. Food Service Director I said the panel has been off the dish machine for over four months. Maintenance had reattached the panel, but it keeps falling off. On 8/29/24 at 1:28 PM, the Nursing Home Administrator (NHA) said the panel needs to be in place and maintenance needs to get it fixed properly. On 8/29/24 at 4:00 PM, the NHA and Director of Nursing was asked if there was any additional documentation or information that the facility would like to provide prior to the end of the survey and reported there was not.

    Environmental Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · E2024-08-29 · tag F0814 — failed to dispose of garbage properly — pattern
    Dispose of garbage and refuse properly.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to properly dispose of rubbish and ensure proper maintenance of outside disposal containers. Findings include: On 8/27/24 at 11:50 AM, during an observation of the exterior refuse area with Food Service Director (FSD) I, three dumpsters, approximately 4 to 6 cubic yards in size, were observed. The two side doors of one of the dumpsters were observed opened. The top lid on a second dumpster was completely broken off and a side door was opened. FSD I stated the broken and opened doors leaves the garbage inside exposed to pest and rodents can be attracted to the smells. On 8/28/24 beginning at 12:49 PM, the Nursing Home Administrator (NHA) said the doors of the dumpsters should be closed to avoid wind causing the garbage to fall out and to keep out rodents and pests. NHA added that it was not effective to have half the lid gone. We want to get that taken care of to avoid garbage spilling out. On 8/29/24 at 4:00 PM, the NHA and DON was asked if there was any additional documentation or information that the facility…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · Dcited before2024-08-29 · tag F0600 — failed to protect residents from abuse and neglect — isolated
    Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY This citation pertains to Intake MI00145543. Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure staff to resident verbal abuse did not occur for one resident (R2), resulting in verbal abuse. Findings include: A review of the facility's incident reported to the State Agency documented on 6/25/24 at approximately 6:50 AM, Housekeeping Aide (HA) T heard CNA S use profane language towards R2 and told R2 that he was irritating and annoying. A review of the clinical record revealed R2 was admitted to the facility on [DATE]. R2's diagnoses included dementia with agitation and sensorineural hearing loss. A Minimum Data Set assessment dated [DATE] documented moderate cognitive impairment, minimal difficulty in ability to hear, and did not exhibit behaviors towards others. Further review of the abuse investigation documented that HA T informed Staffing Coordinator (SC) U that CNA S was yelling at R2. SC U heard CNA S say, You're going to make me clock the (expletive) out. You're getting on my (expletive)…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies · Past Non-Compliance
  • Potential for harm · D2024-08-29 · tag F0645 — isolated
    PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on interview, and record review, the facility failed to ensure the Preadmission Screening/ Annual Resident Review (PASARR) forms for Mental Illness/ Intellectual Disability/ Related Conditions Identification (DCH-3877) documents were reviewed, revised, and sent to the local state agency for annual evaluation for a Level II determination for one (R46) of three residents reviewed for PASSARs, resulting in the potential for unmet psychosocial care needs. Findings include: A review of R46's electronic medical record (EMR) did not reveal a Level ll evaluation. There was not a Mental Illness/Intellectual/Developmental Disability/Related condition exemption Criteria Certification (DCH-3878) form. (The DCH-3878 is a State of Michigan Department of Health and Human Services (MDHHS) form used to claim exemption for level ll screening). R46 was admitted to facility on 11/24/2022 with most recent readmission on [DATE] with pertinent diagnoses of schizophrenia, visual hallucinations and bipolar disorder. Review of a…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2024-08-29 · tag F0656 — failed to write and follow a full care plan — isolated
    Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to implement an individualized comprehensive seizure disorder care plan for one resident (R25) Findings include: A review of the admission Record for Resident #25 (R25) documented an initial admission date of 2/24/20 and readmission date of 5/14/24. R25's diagnoses on 2/27/2020 included unspecified convulsions. A Minimum Data Set assessment dated [DATE] documented severe cognitive impairment. Current physician's orders for R25 documented Levetiracetam (medication used to treat seizure disorders) oral tablet 750 mg. Give 2 tablets by mouth two times a day for anticonvulsant. Order date 5/14/24. R25's clinical record documented in part the following: - R25 was discharged to the hospital on 5/6/24 and returned to the facility on 5/14/24. - Nursing progress note dated 5/6/24 documented the following: The CENA (Certified Nurse Aids) yelled for help, when entering the room the patient was having a seizure. The seizure lasted 1 minute and 45 seconds. The patient…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2024-08-29 · tag F0688 — failed to keep residents mobile / prevent decline — isolated
    Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based of observation, interview, and record review, the facility failed to document the application of a WHFO (wrist, hand, finger orthotic) as ordered for one resident (R44). Findings include: On 8/28/24 at 8:30 AM, R44 was observed sitting in a wheelchair. R44 did not have a splint on his right hand. A review of the admission Record for R44 documented an original admission date of 7/17/19 and readmission date of 3/28/23. R44's diagnoses included atherosclerotic heart disease, anoxic brain damage, and aphasia. A Minimum Data Set assessment dated [DATE] documented severe cognitive impairment. A current physician's order documented: Splint: type R (right) WHFO location: Right wrist wear schedule patient to wear up to 4 hours daily, monitoring for skin breakdown, to position and protect R hand. Ordered 4/3/24. On 8/29/24 at 11:32 AM, Certified Nurse Aide (CNA) P said she was unaware R44 wore a splint. CNA P located R44's splint in his closet drawer. CNA P said she would chart the application of R44's splint as…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · F2023-08-09 · tag F0921 — failed to keep a safe, functional, sanitary building — widespread
    Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on observation, interview and record review, the facility failed to ensure a clean, comfortable and homelike environment, resulting in excessively worn and soiled furniture, increased risk for infections. This deficient practice had the potential to affect the 90 residents who reside within the facility. Findings include: During a dining room observation during lunch on 8/07/23 at 12:03 PM on the C level floor, a resident was observed sitting in a chair that was not a dining chair, the table was positioned above elbow level for the resident. Two residents were observed sitting in dining chairs at the same table and at an appropriate height for eating. All residents that were served lunch were served on cafeteria type trays. The living area in the same dining room was observed with a couch and loveseat that were heavily soiled with water stains, what appeared to be milk stains, and dirt on the seat cushions and arm rests. One resident was observed sitting on the sofa eating his lunch on an over-the-bed table. Two light brown vinyl covered chairs were excessively worn through…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Environmental Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · E2023-08-09 · tag F0689 — failed to keep residents free of avoidable accidents; supervise adequately — pattern
    Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on observation, interview and record review, the facility failed to implement effective individualized interventions to prevent falls, in four of four residents reviewed for falls (R36, R47, R51, and R69), resulting in fractures (Resident #36) and injuries (Resident #47, #51 and #69). Findings Include: Resident #36 (R36) On 08/07/23 at approximately 10:15 AM R35 was observed lying in bed with swelling, a laceration and multiple bruised areas on her face; R35 was observed with a cast on her right wrist. R35 stated in an interview that she fell the day prior and had fallen multiple times at the facility. R36's Minimum Data Set (MDS) assessment dated [DATE] revealed she was admitted to the facility on [DATE], had a Brief Interview for Mental Status (BIMS), a short cognitive screener, score of 15 (13-15 Cognitively Intact). The same MDS assessment revealed R36 had functional range of motion limitations on one side of her lower extremity (hip, knee, ankle, foot); she used a walker and a wheelchair for…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · E2023-08-09 · tag F0725 — failed to have enough nursing staff — pattern
    Provide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    Based on interview, observation and record review the facility failed to provide sufficient staff to meet 5 of 8 residents' needs, as voiced during a confidential Resident Council meeting, , resulting in unmet needs and frustration. Findings include: During a resident council meeting on 08/07/23 at 01:54 PM, residents voiced concerns with staffing. CNAs told us to just pee in the bed and they would have to change us. 3 out of 8 residents stated that they are neglected by staff disappearing on their shift and not providing care as needed. 5 out of 8 residents stated they were told CNA was not their aide, or that not my job. 3 out of 8 residents stated they have waited over an hour for someone to answer their call light, when the CNA comes in, if the resident fell asleep waiting, staff will turn off the call light and leave the room. 1 out of 8 residents stated the CNA will come in to see what they need and then say they cannot help the resident because they have a bad back or sore wrist. 4 out of 8 residents stated they have only had one CNA working on their floor and they are a 2…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2023-08-09 · tag F0609 — failed to report abuse allegations — isolated
    Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on interview and record review, the facility failed to immediately investigate and report allegations of abuse for one resident ( R72) of 21 residents reviewed for abuse, resulting in an incomplete investigation, an unreported allegation of abuse to the State Agency timely, and the potential for further allegations of abuse to go unreported and not thoroughly investigated. Findings include: Review of the medical record reflected R72 was an initial admission to the facility on [DATE], readmission on [DATE]. Diagnoses of Malignant Neoplasm of Oropharynx, Neurogenic Bowel, spinal cord injury, functioning quadriplegic, Neuromuscular Dysfunction of Bladder. The most recent Minimum Data Set (MDS), with an Assessment Reference Date (ARD) of 05/12/2023, revealed R72 had a Brief Interview of Mental Status (BIMS) of 15 out of 15 (cognitively intact) and requires 2-person assistance for transfer, toileting and showers. During an interview on 08/07/23 at 03:26 PM, R72 stated he was in the shower, the CNA took a…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction
  • Potential for harm · D2023-08-09 · tag F0849 — isolated
    Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services.
    What the surveyor found here — an excerpt from the official record, may be distressing

    NOTE- TERMS IN BRACKETS HAVE BEEN EDITED TO PROTECT CONFIDENTIALITY Based on interview, observation and record review, the facility failed to ensure that resident's care plan included the collaboration of the hospice plan of care, description of the services furnished by hospice, and failed to ensure hospice orders were implemented for one of one resident (R4) who received hospice services resulting in the potential of care not being provided to resident. Findings Include: Resident #4 (R4) Review of the medical record reflected R4 was an initial admission to the facility on [DATE]. admission to hospice program on 01/27/23. Diagnoses include Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease, Congestive Heart Failure, Rheumatoid Arthritis and history of falls. The most recent Minimum Data Set (MDS), with an Assessment Reference Date (ARD) of 07/28/2023, revealed R4 had a Brief Interview of Mental Status (BIMS) of 5 out of 15 (severely impaired cognition) and was dependent of all care. During an interview on 08/07/23 at 04:45 PM, family of R4 stated they have sat in the room for more than 4…

    This is the beginning of the surveyor’s statement, cut to keep the page readable — the full 2567 continues past this point and often ends with the findings that matter most, such as whether an immediate jeopardy was removed before the surveyors left. The complete statement of deficiencies is a public record: request it from your state survey agency, or ask the home for its 2567 and plan of correction — it must make them available to residents and families.

    Administration Deficiencies · Deficient, Provider has date of correction

“Cited before” means this same F-tag appears on at least one other survey date in the record we hold — counting complaint investigations as well as standard surveys, with no time limit. It is our own read of the data, not CMS’s: CMS uses repeat deficiency as a formal term tied to consecutive standard surveys, and that is a narrower test than this one. A tag marked here may or may not meet it.

Worried about a resident here? There are three different people you can turn to, and they do different jobs:
  • Long-Term Care Ombudsman — a free, confidential advocate for the resident. They act only with the resident’s consent and work to resolve the problem. Find yours at theconsumervoice.org/get_help.
  • Adult Protective Services — the state agency that investigates suspected abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a vulnerable adult. Not sure of your state’s APS number? The federal Eldercare Locator will route you: 1-800-677-1116 or eldercare.acl.gov.
  • State survey agency — the regulator that licenses and inspects the home. Every state has an official nursing-home complaint line and most take complaints online; the Ombudsman or Eldercare Locator can connect you.
Not sure where to start, or need other help? Dial 2-1-1 for local resources — and if a call is hard or impossible for you, many local 211s also take a text (send your ZIP code to 898-211) or a web chat at 211.org; both vary by area, and 211.org will show what yours offers. Deaf or hard of hearing: dial 711 for the telecommunications relay service, then any number above. In an emergency, call 911.
It is illegal for a facility to retaliate against a resident or family for reporting a concern: federal law gives a resident the right to voice grievances — to the home or to any outside agency — without discrimination or reprisal (42 CFR §483.10(j)(1)). You may report anonymously.

Fines & penalties

No federal fines in the current CMS record.

Part of a chain

This home belongs to MEDILODGE — 53 facilities. Here is how its ratings compare with the chain’s average across all its homes: See the whole chain — ratings, flags, fines and finances →

RatingThis homeChain avg
Overall 5 of 53.1+1.9 vs chain
Health inspection 5 of 52.7+2.3 vs chain
Staffing 4 of 53.7+0.3 vs chain
Quality measures 5 of 54.0+1.0 vs chain
The other 52 homes this chain runs (chain average 3.1★, per CMS)
1 of 5Medilodge of FarmingtonFarmington, MI 1 of 5Medilodge of Grand BlancGrand Blanc, MI 1 of 5Medilodge of Grand RapidsGrand Rapids, MI 1 of 5Medilodge of HowellHowell, MI 1 of 5Medilodge of MarshallMarshall, MI 1 of 5Medilodge of Montrose IncMontrose, MI 1 of 5Medilodge of MunisingMunising, MI 1 of 5Medilodge of Sault Ste. MarieSault Ste. Marie, MI 1 of 5Medilodge of SouthfieldSouthfield, MI 1 of 5Medilodge of WestwoodKalamazoo, MI 2 of 5Medilodge at the ShoreGrand Haven, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of Capital AreaLansing, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of CheboyganCheboygan, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of East LansingEast Lansing, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of FrankenmuthFrankenmuth, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of GTCTraverse City, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of KalamazooKalamazoo, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of LudingtonLudington, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of St. ClairEast China, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of Sterling HeightsSterling Heights, MI 2 of 5Medilodge of West BloomfieldWest Bloomfield, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of Campus AreaEast Lansing, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of HillmanHillman, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of LivingstonHowell, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of LivoniaLivonia, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of Mt. PleasantMt. Pleasant, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of PortagePortage, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of ShorelineSterling Heights, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of Tawas CityTawas City, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of TaylorTaylor, MI 3 of 5Medilodge of ZeelandZeeland, MI 3 of 5The Lodge at TaylorTaylor, MI 4 of 5Medilodge of GaylordGaylord, MI 4 of 5Medilodge of HollandHolland, MI 4 of 5Medilodge of LansingLansing, MI 4 of 5Medilodge of LeelanauSuttons Bay, MI 4 of 5Medilodge of MilfordMilford, MI 4 of 5Medilodge of OkemosOkemos, MI 4 of 5Medilodge of RichmondRichmond, MI 4 of 5Medilodge of Traverse CityTraverse City, MI

Showing 40 of 52; lowest-rated first.

A home rated well below its chain’s average can signal local problems; a chain with a low average across the board is a bigger pattern worth researching. CMS chain data under-reports private-equity and REIT ownership, so treat this as a floor, not the full picture.

Who owns this facility

Owner / managerTypeRoleShareSince
FOURINONE OPERATOR LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST100%since 07/01/2025
B&Y HEALTHCARE S CORPOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; ADP OF THE SNFNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 07/01/2025
B&Y TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; ADP OF THE SNFNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 07/01/2025
CODY HEALTHCARE S CORPOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; ADP OF THE SNFNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 07/01/2025
CRAIG FLASHNER 2007 TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; ADP OF THE SNFNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 07/01/2025
FLASHNER, CRAIGIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF; ADP OF THE SNFNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 03/24/2026
PERLSTEIN, YITZCHOKIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 07/01/2025
BABAS 2013 LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTsince 07/01/2025
ROBERT L NORCROSS II FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIPOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTsince 07/01/2025
ROBERT L NORCROSS II IRREVOCABLE TRUSTOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTsince 07/01/2025
NORCROSS, ROBERTIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYsince 07/01/2025
KIRK, KRISTINEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY; OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLsince 07/01/2025
ROGERS, STACEYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYsince 07/01/2025
HYPER CARE MANAGEMENT LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 07/01/2025
PRESTIGE ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; ADP OF THE SNFsince 07/01/2025
BURNBAUM, EDWARDIndividualINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFsince 03/24/2026
MEHLER, ELIEZERIndividualINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFsince 03/24/2026
FOURINONE ACQUISITION GROUP LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFsince 07/01/2025
HAGGERTY ROAD ACQUISTION GROUP LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFsince 07/01/2025
GOODWIN, JUSTINIndividualADP OF THE SNFsince 07/01/2025
SLIM, ACHRAFIndividualADP OF THE SNFsince 07/01/2025

CMS files one row per role, so the 34 rows in the source record cover these 21 parties — each is shown once here with every role it holds. Nothing is omitted.

12 organizational owners listed — a facility can be part of a larger chain. CMS ownership data is known to under-report private-equity and REIT ties; treat as a starting point.

Follow the money — this home’s finances

Where a nursing home’s revenue comes from and where it goes — including money paid to companies under the same ownership. Most consumer sites never show this; we reproduce it straight from the Medicare cost report.

$10.6M
Net patient revenuemost recent cost report
-18.4%
Operating marginrevenue minus expenses
$924K
Related-party expense7% of expenses
Who pays — share of resident-days
Medicaid 62%Medicare 4%Other / private 34%

This home reported $924K paid to related parties (affiliated landlords or management companies) in its most recent cost report. A reported operating loss is common in this industry and is not by itself a sign of trouble — but paired with large related-party payments it can mean profit is being taken elsewhere in the ownership structure.

Source: CMS Healthcare Provider Cost Reporting Information System (HCRIS), Medicare cost report Form CMS-2540 · fiscal year 2023. Facilities self-file these reports; figures are unaudited and a year or two behind. A home with no Medicare cost report on file shows no figures here.

Cost & finances

$390per resident / day
operating cost
$11,852per month
≈ monthly operating cost
$329per day
avg. revenue, all payers

Straight from this home’s Medicare cost report (CMS, FY2023). These are its operating economics — what it costs to run per resident-day and what it collects on average across Medicare, Medicaid, and private pay — not a private-pay quote. Your out-of-pocket cost depends on payer and room type, so ask the facility directly; a higher operating cost can reflect richer staffing or a sicker population. The cost-of-care planner shows regional benchmarks by care type.

What families pay in MI

Paying with Medicaid

This is a Medicare- and Medicaid-certified nursing home, so it can accept Medicaid for long-term care — like nearly all U.S. nursing homes. The private-pay figures below are what families without Medicaid pay; once a resident qualifies for Medicaid, out-of-pocket cost for covered nursing-home care is typically close to $0 (almost all of their income goes to the home as their share of the cost; they keep a small personal needs allowance — for clothing, haircuts, a phone — and Medicaid pays the rest). The amount of that allowance is set by each state. Confirm Medicaid-bed availability with the home, and see the Michigan Medicaid page.

Typical monthly cost in Michigan
$11,254/mo
Nursing home (semi-private)
$11,969/mo
Nursing home (private)
$5,818/mo
Assisted living

Median private-pay cost, CareScout (Genworth) 2025 Cost of Care Survey — a regional midpoint, not any single community’s rate. Private rooms and higher care levels cost more; ask for a current quote. Project your own in the cost-of-care planner.

Every figure above is reproduced from the CMS Provider Data Catalog (a public record), from the CMS extract processed 2026-08-01 — CMS provider number 235351. CMS refreshes its data monthly, and the star rating rests on the last standard inspection — dated 2025-07-30, which can lag current conditions. Staffing hours are CMS PBJ CY2026Q1 (Jan–Mar 2026). Check this record against the government’s own page for it: this home on Medicare Care Compare ↗ — the authoritative source, and the place to confirm anything here before you act on it. How we present it →

Not a government site. Eldercare Lens is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or authorized by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS), Medicare, or any government agency. The star ratings, citations, and inspection wording on this page are reproduced from the public CMS record; the plain-English summaries, tiers, and comparisons around them are ours. We do not speak for CMS, and CMS has not reviewed this page. For the official record, go to Medicare Care Compare. How we’re funded →

Are you this operator? If the record here is out of date, or misses what you have since fixed, tell us and we will look: hello@eldercarelens.com. We reproduce the public CMS record and cannot change what it says — corrections to the underlying data go through CMS and your state survey agency — but we will correct anything we have got wrong about it, and we will say so on the page.

What to do next